DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Thanyarat SOEMSENAPORNen
dc.contributor: ธันยรัตน์ เสริมเสนาพรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Bheeradhev Rungkhunakornen
dc.contributor.advisor: พีรเทพ รุ่งคุณากรth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 18/6/2021
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of This research is 1) To study the needs of learning skills development in the 21st century of Myanmar students. Center for non-formal education and informal education in Samut Sakhon Province. 2) To compare the needs of learning skills development in the 21st century among Myanmar labor students at center for non-formal education and informal education in Samut Sakhon Province by gender, age range and level of education. The sample group was Myanmar students enrolled in center for non-formal education and informal education in Samut Sakhon province, semester 2/2019, total 69 people. The statically tools used in this research was the Questionnaires that the researcher extended by modifying the questionnaire of Dr. Peerathep Rungkunakorn, the index of consistency between the question and the objective (Index of item objective congruence: IOC) is 06.00-1.00 and the confidence is 0.89. The statically analysis values were used to find the frequency, Percentage, the mean (μ) and standard deviation (σ) and the statistics of T-test and F-test. The results of the study found that 1) The needs of Myanmar students about develop learning skills in the 21st century are in all areas at a high level (μ = 3.96), with the first being classified as The application of reading, writing and mathematics (μ = 4.11), followed by thinking (μ = 4.03), reading (μ = 3.99), learning for living with others (μ = 3.98. ) Media literacy (μ = 3.96) Self-learning and self-development (μ = 3.95) Learning for learning (μ = 3.95) Communication and cooperation (μ = 3.95) Learning for practical (μ = 3.93) Write (μ = 3.92), cultural understanding (μ = 3.90), and math (μ = 3.90), respectively. 2) The need of develop learning skills, 21st century learning skills among Myanmar students, classified by sex, age, and grade level studied were statistically significant at 0.05 3).The result were high level in groups as educational 3.98, modern social group 3.95 and daily life group 3.95 were statistically significant at 0.05.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาความต้องการพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาเมียนม่า ศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร 2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความต้องการพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาแรงงานเมียนม่า ศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร จำแนกตามเพศ ช่วงอายุ และระดับชั้นการศึกษา ประชากรที่ศึกษา ได้แก่ นักศึกษาเมียนม่าที่ลงทะเบียนเรียนใน ศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ภาคการศึกษา 2/2562 จำนวน 69 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ แบบสอบถาม (Questionnaires) ที่ผู้วิจัยต่อยอดโดยปรับจากแบบสอบถามของ อาจารย์ ดร พีรเทพ รุ่งคุณากร ค่าดัชนีความสอดคล้องระหว่างข้อคำถามกับวัตถุประสงค์ (Index of item objective congruence: IOC) เท่ากับ 06.00-1.00 และค่าความเชื่อมั่นเท่ากับ 0.89 การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลทางสถิติใช้ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) และค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) หาค่าเฉลี่ย (μ) และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (σ) และใช้ค่าสถิติ T-test และ F-test ผลการศึกษาพบว่า 1) ความต้องการพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาเมียนม่านั้นมีความต้องการในภาพรวมทุกด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก (μ=3.96) โดยจำแนกเป็นด้านที่มีความต้องการมากเป็นอันดับแรกได้แก่ ด้านการประยุกต์ใช้การอ่าน การเขียน และคณิตศาสตร์ ((μ=4.11) อันดับต่อมา คือ การคิด (μ=4.03) ด้านการอ่าน (μ=3.99) การเรียนรู้เพื่อการอยู่ร่วมกันกับผู้อื่น (μ=3.98) การรู้เท่าทันสื่อ (μ=3.96) การเรียนรู้เพื่อการเป็นตัวเองและการพัฒนาตนเอง (μ=3.95) การเรียนเพื่อรู้ (μ=3.95) การสื่อสารและความร่วมมือ  (μ=3.95) ด้านการเรียนรู้เพื่อการปฏิบัติจริง (μ=3.93) การเขียน (μ=3.92) ความเข้าใจทางวัฒนธรรม (μ=3.90) และคณิตศาสตร์ (μ=3.90) ตามลำดับ 2) ความต้องการพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้ทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาเมียนม่า จำแนกตาม เพศ อายุ และระดับชั้นที่ศึกษามีคามแตกต่างกันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05 3) ลำดับค่าคะแนนระดับมากทุกกลุ่ม ได้แก่ กลุ่มพื้นฐานทางการศึกษา 3.98 กลุ่มสังคมสมัยใหม่ 3.95 และกลุ่มชีวิตประจำวัน 3.95 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ 0.05th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ความต้องการพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้th
dc.subject: การจัดการเรียนการสอนในศตวรรษที่ 21th
dc.subject: ทักษะการเรียนรู้แห่งศตวรรษที่ 21th
dc.subject: ศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนth
dc.subject: ความต้องการth
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: MYANMAR STUDENTS’ NEEDS FOR THE 21ST CENTURY SKILLS DEVELOPMENT, SAMUT SAKHON PROVINCIAL OFFICE OF THE NON–FORMAL AND INFORMAL EDUCATIONen
dc.title: ความต้องการพัฒนาทักษะการเรียนรู้ในศตวรรษที่ 21 ของนักศึกษาเมียนมาร์  ศูนย์การศึกษานอกระบบโรงเรียนและการศึกษาตามอัธยาศัย จังหวัดสมุทรสาครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th