DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Prisana PHANNGAMen
dc.contributor: ปริศนา พันธ์งามth
dc.contributor.advisor: MALLIKA PANYAKAPOen
dc.contributor.advisor: มัลลิกา ปัญญาคะโปth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Scienceen
dc.date.issued: 18/6/2021
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: Laboratory safety is very important issue for laboratory staffs. Therefore, the National Research Council of Thailand has established safety management guidelines in accordance with the ESPReL standard, which consists of 7 components as follows: (1) system administration of safety management, (2) chemical management systems, (3) waste management system, (4) physical characteristics of the laboratory equipment and tools, (5) hazard prevention and correction system, (6) providing basic knowledge about laboratory safety and (7) data and document management. The objectives of this research were to assess the risks and to conduct the safety management of the microtechnique laboratory, Faculty of Science and Technology, Phetchaburi Rajabhat University. All 7 components of ESPReL has significantly improved. At tha beginning of this project in September, 2019, the total score was 22.3 percent and the final total score at the end of project in February, 2020 was 87.0 percent. When considering the score in each component, it was found that the score of the 7th component : data and document management; has reached the full score of 100 percent as it is an easy-to-manage component and the documents can be prepared and compiled simultaneously with the enhancement operations of the other components.  However, the 3rd component which is waste management system has the least score of 82.5 percent due to the limitations in the delivery, treatment and disposal of laboratory waste as the additional budget and long-term management plan must be provided for further disposal. However the score of this component is significantly increased because of the short-term implementations such as management of waste data, waste collection and waste minimization.en
dc.description.abstract: ความปลอดภัยของห้องปฏิบัติการมีความสำคัญอย่างยิ่งต่อการทำงานของผู้ปฏิบัติการ ดังนั้นสำนักงานคณะกรรมการวิจัยแห่งชาติจึงได้กำหนดแนวทางการจัดการความปลอดภัยตามมาตรฐาน ESPReL ซึ่งประกอบด้วย 7 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ 1) การบริหารระบบการจัดการความปลอดภัย 2) ระบบการจัดการสารเคมี 3) ระบบการจัดการของเสีย 4) ลักษณะทางกายภาพของห้องปฏิบัติการ อุปกรณ์และเครื่องมือ 5) ระบบป้องกันและแก้ไขภัยอันตราย 6) การให้ความรู้พื้นฐานเกี่ยวกับความปลอดภัยในห้องปฏิบัติการ และ 7) การจัดการข้อมูลและเอกสาร วัตถุประสงค์ของงานวิจัยนี้เป็นการประเมินความเสี่ยงและจัดการความปลอดภัยของห้องปฏิบัติการไมโครเทคนิค คณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพชรบุรี  ผลการดำเนินการยกระดับความปลอดภัยพบว่ามีการพัฒนาอย่างต่อเนื่องทั้ง 7 องค์ประกอบ โดยตอนเริ่มโครงการในเดือนกันยายน พ.ศ. 2562 มีคะแนนรวมเริ่มต้นเพียงร้อยละ 22.3 และเมื่อ สิ้นสุดโครงการในเดือนกุมภาพันธ์ พ.ศ. 2563 มีคะแนนรวมทั้ง 7 องค์ประกอบเท่ากับร้อยละ 87.0 โดยเมื่อพิจารณาคะแนนในแต่ละองค์ประกอบ พบว่า ร้อยละของคะแนนขององค์ประกอบ ที่ 7 การจัดการข้อมูลและเอกสาร มีคะแนนสูงสุดร้อยละ 100 เนื่องจากเป็นองค์ประกอบที่จัดการได้ง่ายและสามารถจัดทำและรวบรวมเอกสารได้พร้อม ๆ กับการดำเนินงานยกระดับขององค์ประกอบอื่นๆ และในองค์ประกอบที่ 3 ระบบการจัดการของเสีย มีคะแนนร้อยละ 82.5 ซึ่งมีคะแนนน้อยที่สุด เพราะยังมีข้อจำกัดในการส่งบำบัดและกำจัดของเสียของห้องปฏิบัติการ เนื่องจากต้องใช้งบประมาณและแผนงานในระยะยาวในการบริหารจัดการเพื่อรอส่งกำจัดต่อไป อย่างไรก็ตามองค์ประกอบนี้มีคะแนนเพิ่มขึ้นมากเนื่องจากมีการดำเนินงานตามแผนงานระยะสั้น เช่น ด้านการจัดการข้อมูลของเสีย การเก็บของเสีย และการลดการเกิดของเสียth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การจัดการความปลอดภัยห้องปฏิบัติการth
dc.subject: ห้องปฏิบัติการไมโครเทคนิคth
dc.subject: มาตรฐาน ESPReLth
dc.subject: Laboratory safety managementen
dc.subject: Microtechnique laboratoryen
dc.subject: ESPReL standardsen
dc.subject.classification: Environmental Scienceen
dc.title: Laboratory safety management in accordance with ESPReL standards: a case study of microtechnique laboratory, Faculty of Science and Technology, Phetchaburi Rajabhat Universityen
dc.title: การจัดการด้านความปลอดภัยของห้องปฏิบัติการตามมาตรฐาน ESPReL กรณีศึกษา ห้องปฏิบัติการไมโครเทคนิค คณะวิทยาศาสตร์และเทคโนโลยี  มหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏเพชรบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th