DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Siriwan MONATARAPHADUNGen
dc.contributor: ศิริวรรณ มนอัตระผดุงth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pornchai Dhebpanyaen
dc.contributor.advisor: พรชัย เทพปัญญาth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Management Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 18/6/2021
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research is policy research. The objectives of this research were to: 1) study the situation and needs of the Secretariat of the Senate towards a high performance organization 2) study the strategy proposal for development of the Secretariat of the Senate towards a high performance organization 3) present and certify the strategy for development of the Secretariat of the Senate towards a high performance organization. There are 3 steps for the research process. Step 1) study the situation and needs of the Secretariat of the Senate towards a high performance organization via in-depth interviews of 29 stakeholders and academics SWOT Analysis, TOWS Matrix, PEST Analysis, 7’s Model, TOWS Matrix to strategic proposal Step 2) develop strategic proposal for the development of the Secretariat of the Senate towards a high performing organization and evaluate the suitability of the strategy by 17 experts using EDFR techniques Step 3) arrange a seminar and policy meeting with 24 stakeholders of the Secretariat of the Senate. The results of the research were as follows; 1) The Secretariat of the Senate is the core agency to support missions of the Senate according to the Constitution. The Secretariat of the Senate had significant problems, and struggle to develop into a high performance organization, which are: too much division of work by function, lack of integration in collaboration, staff having workloads that are inconsistent with their structure and manpower, resulting in ineffective job development to support legislative work. In addition, lack of time to learn and develop themselves to create innovation. However, the study found that The Secretariat of the Senate must have a development approach to a high-performance organization according to seven characteristics:(1) Aiming to lead the organization (2) Building human capital (3) Creating strategies that are flexible to support change (4) Aiming to at process development continuously (5) Focus on learning and use of technology to create innovation (6) Respond to the people-centered Senate (7) Focus on building a network of cooperation 2) Draft the Senate Secretariat strategy towards the organization High performance It should consist of 5 strategic issues, namely (1) Enhancing management to have high performance. To support the Senate's legislative process; (2) Strengthening the legislative procedure and the development of mechanisms to monitor, recommend and accelerate national reform; (3) Increase human capacity for high-performing personnel; (4) To be a learning organization and (5) Promoting political knowledge dissemination, democratic governance and political participation in the public sector and networks of all sectors of the country. 3) The results of presenting and endorsing the development of strategies of the Secretariat of the Senate to be a high-performance organization, all parties agreed that these strategic issues were appropriate and practical. en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้เป็นการวิจัยเชิงนโยบาย โดยมีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาสภาพการณ์และความต้องการพัฒนาสำนักงานเลขาธิการวุฒิสภาไปสู่องค์การสมรรถนะสูง 2) จัดทำร่างข้อเสนอเชิงยุทธศาสตร์ในการพัฒนาสำนักงานเลขาธิการวุฒิสภาไปสู่องค์การสมรรถนะสูง 3) นำเสนอและรับรองการพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์สำนักงานเลขาธิการวุฒิสภาไปสู่องค์การสมรรถนะสูง โดยมีขั้นตอนการวิจัยเป็น 3 ขั้นตอน ดังนี้ ขั้นตอนที่ 1 ศึกษาสภาพการณ์และความต้องการพัฒนาสำนักงานเลขาธิการวุฒิสภาไปสู่องค์การสมรรถนะสูง มีการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกผู้มีส่วนได้เสียและนักวิชาการ จำนวน 29 คน และวิเคราะห์ SWOT Analysis, TOWS Matrix, PEST Analysis, 7’s ของ McKinsey เพื่อหาข้อเสนอแนะเชิงนโยบาย ขั้นตอนที่ 2 จัดทำร่างข้อเสนอเชิงยุทธศาสตร์ในการพัฒนาสำนักงานเลขาธิการวุฒิสภาไปสู่องค์การสมรรถนะสูง โดยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยเชิงอนาคตแบบ EDFR ตรวจสอบร่างยุทธศาสตร์จากผู้เชี่ยวชาญจำนวน 17 คน ขั้นตอนที่ 3 นำเสนอและรับรองข้อเสนอการพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์ของสำนักงานเลขาธิการวุฒิสภาไปสู่องค์การสมรรถนะสูง ใช้การประชุมข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบาย กับผู้มีส่วนได้ส่วนเสียของสำนักงานเลขาธิการวุฒิสภา ได้แก่ สมาชิกวุฒิสภา นักวิชาการผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ ผู้บริหารของสำนักงาน และผู้ปฏิบัติงาน จำนวน 24 คน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) สำนักงานเลขาธิการวุฒิสภาเป็นหน่วยงานหลักในการทำหน้าที่สนับสนุนภารกิจของวุฒิสภาตามที่รัฐธรรมนูญบัญญัติ สำหรับการบริหารจัดการองค์การ พบว่า ยังมีปัญหาและอุปสรรคที่สำคัญต่อการพัฒนาไปสู่องค์การสมรรถนะสูง ได้แก่ การแบ่งงานกันตามหน้าที่มากเกินไป ขาดการบูรณาการในการทำงานร่วมกัน บุคลากรมีภาระงานไม่สอดคล้องกับโครงสร้างและอัตรากำลังส่งผลให้การพัฒนางานเพื่อสนับสนุนงานด้านนิติบัญญัติได้ไม่มีประสิทธิภาพเท่าที่ควร อีกทั้งขาดเวลาเรียนรู้พัฒนาตนเองเพื่อสร้างนวัตกรรม อย่างไรก็ดี จากการศึกษาพบว่า สำนักงานเลขาธิการวุฒิสภาจะต้องมีแนวทางการพัฒนาเพื่อไปสู่องค์การสมรรถนะสูงตามลักษณะ 7 คุณลักษณะ คือ (1) มุ่งการนำองค์การ (2) มุ่งสร้างทุนมนุษย์ (3) มุ่งสร้างยุทธศาสตร์ที่มีความยืดหยุ่นรองรับการเปลี่ยนแปลง (4) มุ่งพัฒนากระบวนการอย่างต่อเนื่อง (5) มุ่งการเรียนรู้และใช้เทคโนโลยีสร้างนวัตกรรม (6) มุ่งตอบสนองต่อวุฒิสภาโดยยึดประชาชนเป็นศูนย์กลาง (7) มุ่งการสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ 2) ร่างยุทธศาสตร์สำนักงานเลขาธิการวุฒิสภาไปสู่องค์การสมรรถนะสูง ประกอบด้วย 5 ประเด็นยุทธศาสตร์ ได้แก่ (1) การยกระดับการบริหารจัดการให้มีสมรรถนะสูง เพื่อสนับสนุนกระบวนการนิติบัญญัติของวุฒิสภา (2) การเสริมสร้างความเข้มแข็งให้กับระบบงานด้านนิติบัญญัติและการพัฒนากลไกในการติดตาม เสนอแนะ และเร่งรัดการปฏิรูปประเทศ (3) เพิ่มขีดความสามารถบุคลากรให้มีสมรรถนะสูง (4) การเป็นองค์กรแห่งการเรียนรู้ และ (5) การส่งเสริมการเผยแพร่ความรู้ทางการเมืองการปกครองระบอบประชาธิปไตยและสนับสนุนการมีส่วนร่วมทางการเมืองภาคประชาชนและเครือข่ายทุกภาคส่วนของประเทศ 3) ผลการนำเสนอและรับรองการพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์ของสำนักงานเลขาธิการวุฒิสภาไปสู่องค์การสมรรถนะสูง ทุกฝ่ายมีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่ายุทธศาสตร์ดังกล่าวมีความเหมาะสม และสามารถนำไปปฏิบัติได้th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ยุทธศาสตร์th
dc.subject: องค์การสมรรถนะสูงth
dc.subject: สำนักงานเลขาธิการวุฒิสภาth
dc.subject: Strategyen
dc.subject: High Performance Organizationen
dc.subject: The Secretariat of the Senateen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: STRATEGY DEVELOPMENT OF THE SECRETARIAT OF THE SENATE TOWARDS A HIGH PERFORMANCE ORGANIZATIONen
dc.title: การพัฒนายุทธศาสตร์ของสำนักงานเลขาธิการวุฒิสภาไปสู่องค์การสมรรถนะสูงth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th