DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Panupong CHULANUPHANen
dc.contributor: ภานุพงศ์ จุลานุพันธ์th
dc.contributor.advisor: SIRA    SRIYOTHIN SRIYOTHINen
dc.contributor.advisor: ศิระ ศรีโยธินth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Management Sciencesen
dc.date.issued: 18/6/2021
dc.description: Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.)en
dc.description: บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract        This study examines the factor affecting consumers decision process to use customer service at Ratchaburi PEA shop where is a business unit of the Provincial Electricity Authority and locate within a shopping mall. The purposes of this study were (1) to explain consumer behavior to use customer service at Ratchaburi PEA shop, (2) to comparison the difference of demographic factors that affect to consumers decision process at Ratchaburi PEA shop, (3) to analyze service marketing factor that affect to consumers decision process at Ratchaburi PEA shop. This is a quantitative research and uses questionnaires as a research instrument. The sample of the study are 400 people. The data obtained were analyzed by t-test, one-way ANOVA, factor analysis and multiple linear regression.         The result found that (1) the reason of most customer to use the customer service is intended to use the service directly and the type of service most use is payment for electricity in 10.00 a.m. to 12.00 p.m. (2) The differences of demographic factor in term of dispersion, gender, occupation and age are affect to the differences of consumers decision process to use customer service at Ratchaburi PEA Shop. (3) Service marketing mix factor in term of product, price, place, promotion, people, process and physical evidence are positive influence to consumers decision process to use customer service at Ratchaburi PEA Shop for 39.6%. The research results are useful for the development of customer service centers, planning for branch expansion and expanding to provide other services.en
dc.description.abstract        การศึกษาครั้งนี้เป็นการศึกษาปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการการตัดสินใจใช้บริการศูนย์บริการลูกค้า PEA Shop ราชบุรี ซึ่งเป็นหน่วยธุรกิจของการไฟฟ้าส่วนภูมิภาคที่ตั้งอยู่ภายในห้างสรรพสินค้า การศึกษาครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์คือ (1) เพื่ออธิบายพฤติกรรมการใช้บริการศูนย์บริการลูกค้า PEA Shop ของผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าจังหวัดราชบุรี (2) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างของปัจจัยด้านประชากรศาสตร์ที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจใช้บริการศูนย์บริการลูกค้า PEA Shop ของผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าจังหวัดราชบุรี (3) เพื่อวิเคราะห์ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจใช้บริการศูนย์บริการลูกค้า PEA Shop ของผู้ใช้ไฟฟ้าจังหวัดราชบุรี เป็นการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการรวบรวมข้อมูลเป็นแบบสอบถาม เก็บข้อมูลจากกลุ่มตัวอย่าง จำนวน 400 คน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลด้วย การทดสอบที (T-test) การวิเคราะห์ความแปรปรวนทางเดียว (One-way ANOVA) การวิเคราะปัจจัย (Factor Analysis) และ การวิเคราะห์การถดถอยเชิงพหุคูณ (Multiple linear regression)         ผลการวิจัยพบว่า (1) เหตุผลของลูกค้าส่วนใหญ่ในการใช้ศูนย์บริการลูกค้ามีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อใช้บริการโดยตรงและประเภทของการใช้บริการส่วนใหญ่คือชำระค่าไฟฟ้าในเวลา 10.00 น. ถึง 12.00 น. (2) ความแตกต่างปัจจัยด้านประชาการในส่วนของการกระจายตัว เพศ อาชีพ และอายุ ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจใช้บริการศูนย์บริการลูกค้า PEA Shop แตกต่างกัน (3) ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการในด้านของผลิตภัณฑ์ ราคา ช่องทางการจัดจำหน่าย การส่งเสริมการตลาด พนักงาน กระบวนการให้บริการ และสิ่งแวดล้อมทางกายภาพ มีอิทธิพลเชิงบวกต่อกระบวนการการตัดสินใจใช้บริการศูนย์บริการ ศูนย์การค้า PEA Shop ร้อยละ 39.6 ผลการวิจัยเป็นประโยชน์ต่อพัฒนาศูนย์บริการลูกค้า การวางแผนขยายสาขาและขยายเพิ่มให้มีการบริการด้านอื่นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: กระบวนการการตัดสินใจใช้บริการth
dc.subject: พฤติกรรมผู้บริโภคth
dc.subject: ปัจจัยส่วนประสมการตลาดบริการth
dc.subject: Consumers decision processen
dc.subject: Consumer behavioren
dc.subject: Service marketing factoren
dc.subject.classification: Businessen
dc.title: FACTORS AFFECTING CONSUMERS DECISION PROCESS TO USE CUSTOMER SERVICE AT RATCHABURI PEA SHOPen
dc.title: ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจใช้บริการศูนย์บริการลูกค้า PEA Shop ราชบุรีth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th