http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3068
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Kingkanchana ASAYUT | en |
dc.contributor | กิ่งกาญจนา อาสายุทธ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | SIRA SRIYOTHIN SRIYOTHIN | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ศิระ ศรีโยธิน | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were (1) to study the demographic of the MRT Chalong Ratchadham customers which affects to the decision to use MRT services, (2) to study the factors of the Transit-Oriented Development around MRT stations, (3) to study the factors of Marketing Communication which affect to the decision to use MRT Chalong Ratchadham line services. The population of this sample group are 400 people as this is quantitative research and uses questionnaires as a research instrument. The data was analyzed by instant program with the following types of statistical tests: Frequency, Percentage and Multiple Regression was used to analyze the variables that affect the dependent variables. The result showed that the personal factors of the sample group did not affect to the decision making process for Metropolitan Rapid Transit. Transit-Oriented Development around the stations e.g. the use of car parking management, bus and traffic management, placemaking of each station, and the appropriate use of land related to people’s lives affected to the decision making process for Metropolitan Rapid Transit with statistical significance of 0.05 The marketing communication tools the stations e.g. Advertising, Personal Selling, Sale Promotion, Public Relation and Direct Marketing affected to the decision making process for Metropolitan Rapid Transit with statistical significance of 0.05 | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ (1) เพื่อศึกษาลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ของผู้ใช้บริการรถไฟฟ้ามหานครสายฉลองรัชธรรม ที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการรถไฟฟ้า (2) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยการพัฒนาพื้นที่เชิงพาณิชย์โดยรอบสถานีรถไฟฟ้ามหานคร สายฉลองรัชธรรม ที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการรถไฟฟ้า (3) เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยการสื่อสารการตลาด ที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการรถไฟฟ้ามหานคร สายฉลองรัชธรรม ดำเนินการวิจัยโดยใช้วิธีวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ (Quantitative Research) ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ ผู้ใช้บริการรถไฟฟ้ามหานคร สายฉลองรัชธรรม (สายสีม่วง ช่วงสถานีเตาปูน – สถานีคลองบางไผ่) จำนวน 400 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ได้แก่ แบบสอบถาม (Questionnaire) การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้โปรแกรมสำเร็จรูป สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ค่าความถี่ (Frequency) ค่าร้อยละ (Percentage) และสถิติถดถอยพหุ (Multiple Regression) เพื่อหาตัวแปรต้นที่ส่งผลต่อตัวแปรตาม ผลการศึกษาพบว่า (1) ลักษณะประชากรศาสตร์ของผู้ใช้บริการไม่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการรถไฟฟ้ามหานคร (2) การพัฒนาพื้นที่เชิงพาณิชย์โดยรอบสถานีรถไฟฟ้า ได้แก่ การจัดการที่จอดรถ รถโดยสารประจำทางและการจราจร การสร้างความเป็น “สถานที่” ให้แต่ละสถานีและการใช้งานพื้นที่ให้สอดคล้องกับวิถีชุมชน เป็นปัจจัยการพัฒนาพื้นที่เชิงพาณิชย์โดยรอบสถานีรถไฟฟ้าที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการรถไฟฟ้ามหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 (3) การสื่อสารการตลาด ได้แก่ การโฆษณา การขายโดยพนักงานขาย การส่งเสริมการขาย การประชาสัมพันธ์ การตลาดทางตรง เป็นปัจจัยการสื่อสารการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการรถไฟฟ้ามหานคร อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาพื้นที่เชิงพาณิชย์รอบสถานีขนส่งมวลชน (TOD) รถไฟฟ้ามหานครสายฉลองรัชธรรม | th |
dc.subject | การสื่อสารการตลาด | th |
dc.subject | การพัฒนาพื้นที่เชิงพาณิชย์โดยรอบสถานีรถไฟฟ้า | th |
dc.subject | การตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการรถไฟฟ้า | th |
dc.subject | Transportation and Development Policy Metropolitan Rapid Transit Chalong Ratchadham Line (MRT purple line) | en |
dc.subject | Marketing Communication | en |
dc.subject | Transit-Oriented Development | en |
dc.subject | MRT services decision | en |
dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
dc.title | The development of the commercial area surrounding the MRT station and the marketing communication that affect the decision making process for Metropolitan Rapid Transit Chalong Ratchadham Line (MRT purple line Tao poon to Khlong Bang Phai Station) | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนาพื้นที่เชิงพาณิชย์โดยรอบสถานีรถไฟฟ้าและการสื่อสารการตลาดที่ส่งผลต่อกระบวนการตัดสินใจเลือกใช้บริการรถไฟฟ้ามหานครสายฉลองรัชธรรม (สายสีม่วง ช่วงสถานีเตาปูน – สถานีคลองบางไผ่) | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |