http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3079Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chinnaphat INGKAPRADIT | en |
| dc.contributor | ชินภัทร อิงคะประดิษฐ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SIRICHAI DEELERS | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สิริชัย ดีเลิศ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Management Sciences | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Business Administration (M.B.A.) | en |
| dc.description | บริหารธุรกิจมหาบัณฑิต (บธ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | An objective of this research is to study big data application, development methodology and success factor of big data from manufacturers that being developed to smart factory in Thailand. This is qualitative research with case study research method. The key informants are 4-manufacturers that applied big data. The finding reveals 7 categories of big data application such as process monitoring, parameter optimization, quality improvement, predictive maintenance, material tracking, energy management and customer feedback management. Goal is to improve performance matric for cost, quality and time. Success factors of big data are organization-oriented factor, system-oriented factor, resource-oriented factor and data-oriented factor which big data development is focused on bottleneck process that required to improve its performance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษารูปแบบการประยุกต์ใช้ข้อมูลขนาดใหญ่ แนวทางการพัฒนาและปัจจัยความสำเร็จของการใช้ข้อมูลขนาดใหญ่จากโรงงานที่ดำเนินการพัฒนาเป็นโรงงานอัจฉริยะในประเทศไทย เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพใช้วิธีวิทยาแบบกรณีศึกษา ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักคือโรงงานที่มีการประยุกต์ใช้ข้อมูลขนาดใหญ่จำนวน 4 แห่ง ผลการศึกษาพบว่าการประยุกต์ใช้ข้อมูลขนาดใหญ่ในโรงงานผลิตมี 7 รูปแบบ ได้แก่ การติดตามกระบวนการ การปรับแต่งค่าพารามิเตอร์ การปรับปรุงคุณภาพ การบำรุงรักษาเชิงทรัพยากร การติดตามวัตถุดิบ การจัดการพลังงาน และการจัดการการตอบรับลูกค้า โดยมีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อปรับปรุงตัวชี้วัดด้านต้นทุน ด้านคุณภาพ และด้านเวลา ปัจจัยที่สนับสนุนความสำเร็จของการประยุกต์ใช้ข้อมูลขนาดใหญ่ ได้แก่ ปัจจัยมุ่งเน้นด้านองค์กร ด้านระบบ ด้านทรัพยากร และด้านข้อมูล ซึ่งเน้นการพัฒนาข้อมูลขนาดใหญ่กับกระบวนการคอขวดที่มีความจำเป็นในการปรับปรุงความสามารถในการผลิต | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ข้อมูลขนาดใหญ่ | th |
| dc.subject | โรงงานอัจฉริยะ | th |
| dc.subject | อุตสาหกรรม 4.0 | th |
| dc.subject | Big Data | en |
| dc.subject | Smart Factory | en |
| dc.subject | Industrial 4.0 | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Business | en |
| dc.title | Model of Big Data Application for Performance Improvement to Smart Factory in Thailand | en |
| dc.title | รูปแบบการประยุกต์ข้อมูลขนาดใหญ่เพื่อสร้างประสิทธิภาพสู่โรงงานอัจฉริยะในประเทศไทย | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |