http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3085Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Narongdet SAPPRATHUEANG | en |
| dc.contributor | ณรงค์เดช ทรัพย์ประเทือง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SITICHAI SAELEM | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สิทธิชัย แซ่เหล่ม | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
| dc.description | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was 1) to study the level of skill and expertise in the operation of employees and 2) to improve the work skills of employees to be effective in accordance with the standards. The research was conducted by surveying the actual operation of the sample factory by collecting data from employees in the QC final department. The data was analyzed and synthesized to be the knowledge for answering the objective number 1, which was to study the level of skill and expertise in the operation of employees by using the Skill Matrix as a tool to measure employee performance and use the Attribute Gage R&R analysis to analyze the performance of each individual employee. Which can identify the skills of all that are defective Once the knowledge of the deficiencies is established, the information will be brought to conduct further training suitable for each individual. The research results for answering the objective number 2 by creating work instructions to train the employees for them to perform in the manufacturing processes. Then use the results from the Skill Matrix and the results of the Attribute Gage R&R to help in setting up the training topics for each individual employee. In the intense industrial business competition situation, a business can compete and grow with the key factors that make a business successful. They are the process control and quality inspection to meet the standards in and to get products with quality that is specified by the partner. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยเรื่องนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาระดับทักษะความชำนาญในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน และ 2) เพื่อปรับปรุงพัฒนาทักษะการทำงานของพนักงานให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามมาตรฐานที่กำหนด ด้วยวิธีสำรวจการปฏิบัติงานจริงของโรงงานตัวอย่าง โดยเก็บข้อมูลจากพนักงานในแผนกตรวจสอบคุณภาพขั้นสุดท้าย (QC Final) ทั้งหมด นำมาวิเคราะห์ ประมวลผล และสังเคราะห์มาเป็นองค์ความรู้ เพื่อตอบวัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่ 1 คือ เพื่อศึกษาระดับทักษะความชำนาญในการปฏิบัติงานของพนักงาน โดยใช้แบบประเมินทักษะความชำนาญ (Skill Matrix) เป็นเครื่องมือในการวัดประสิทธิภาพของพนักงาน และใช้การวิเคราะห์ระบบการวัดแบบข้อมูลระยะสั้น (Attribute gage R&R) มาช่วยวิเคราะห์ประสิทธิภาพของพนักงานเป็นรายบุคคล ซึ่งสามารถระบุทักษะการทำงานของพนักงานที่บกพร่องได้ทั้งหมด เมื่อทราบถึงทักษะที่บกพร่องแล้วนำข้อมูลนั้นมาทำการจัดฝึกอบรมที่เหมาะสมสำหรับแต่ละบุคคลต่อไป ผลการวิจัยเพื่อตอบวัตถุประสงค์ข้อที่ 2 คือ เพื่อปรับปรุงพัฒนาทักษะของพนักงานให้มีประสิทธิภาพตามมาตรฐานที่กำหนด โดยจัดทำคู่มือมาตรฐานในการปฏิบัติงานเพื่อใช้ในการฝึกอบรม แล้วนำผลจากการใช้แบบประเมินทักษะความชำนาญ (Skill Matrix) และผลจากการวิเคราะห์ระบบการวัดแบบข้อมูลระยะสั้น (Attribute gage R&R) มาช่วยในการกำหนดหัวข้อในการฝึกอบรมให้กับพนักงานแต่ละบุคคล ซึ่งในสภาวการณ์การแข่งขันทางธุรกิจอุตสาหกรรมที่เข้มข้น ธุรกิจจะสามารถแข่งขันและเติบโตได้ก็ด้วยปัจจัยหลักที่ส่งผลให้ธุรกิจประสบผลสำเร็จ คือการควบคุมกระบวนการผลิตและการตรวจสอบคุณภาพให้เป็นไปตามมาตรฐาน เพื่อให้ได้สินค้าที่มีคุณภาพตรงตามที่คู่ค้ากำหนด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การปรับปรุงการทำงานของพนักงาน | th |
| dc.subject | แบบประเมินทักษะความชำนาญ | th |
| dc.subject | บริษัทผลิตหน้าปัดนาฬิกา | th |
| dc.subject | Improvement of Workers’ Skills | en |
| dc.subject | Skill Matrix tool | en |
| dc.subject | Watch Production Company | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.title | The Improvement of workers’ skills by using the skill matrix tool: A case study of Watch Dial Production Company | en |
| dc.title | การปรับปรุงการทำงานของพนักงานโดยใช้แบบประเมินทักษะความชำนาญ กรณีศึกษาบริษัทผลิตหน้าปัดนาฬิกาตัวอย่าง | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |