http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3094
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Chalakorn CHAOWANAPANIT | en |
dc.contributor | ชลากร เชาวนพานิช | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | THOSAPON KATEJANEKARN | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ทสพล เขตเจนการ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Engineering and Industrial Technology | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
dc.description | Master of Engineering (M.Eng.) | en |
dc.description | วิศวกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วศ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | High solar reflective paint has been widely used nowadays. It is claimed that it can substantially reduce heat gain through building envelope and energy consumption of houses. This study investigated energy saving from using high solar reflective paint compared with conventional paint. The chosen color tone was dark brown. Actual energy consumption was measured from two houses. One house was painted with high solar reflective paint. The other one was painted with conventional paint. Both houses were identical: 4 m wide x 6 m long x 3.16 m high with 24 m2 floor area. The houses were located in Samut Prakan, Thailand. From actual measurements during March and September 2019 which were in the hot and rainy seasons of Thailand, it was found that high solar reflective paint could reduce exterior surface temperature by as high as 8.1oC and save energy by 31.24% from decreasing cooling load due to less heat gain through the envelope. The energy simulation using the EnergyPlus software showed 32.69% saving which agreed well with the actual results. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ปัจจุบันได้มีการใช้สีทาภายนอกที่มีคุณสมบัติในการสะท้อนความร้อนกันอย่างแพร่หลาย โดยอ้างว่าสามารถลดความร้อนที่ผ่านกรอบอาคารและสามารถช่วยลดการใช้พลังงานของบ้านได้สูงมาก งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้จะศึกษาผลการประหยัดพลังงานจากการใช้สีที่มีคุณสมบัติสะท้อนความร้อนเทียบกับสีธรรมดาทั่วไป โดยสีที่ใช้เป็นสีโทนน้ำตาลเข้ม งานวิจัยนี้ได้ทำการตรวจวัดการใช้พลังงานด้วยการสร้างห้องทดสอบสองห้อง ห้องทดสอบแรกทาสีสะท้อนความร้อน ห้องทดสอบที่สองทาสีทั่วไป โดยห้องทดสอบมีขนาด กว้าง 4 เมตร ยาว 6 เมตร สูง 3.16 เมตร คิดเป็นพื้นที่ใช้สอย 24 ตารางเมตร โดยสถานที่ทดลองอยู่ในจังหวัดสมุทรปราการ ประเทศไทย จากข้อมูลตรวจวัดจริงในช่วงเดือนมีนาคมถึงเดือนกันยายน 2562 ซึ่งตรงกับฤดูร้อนและฤดูฝนของประเทศไทย พบว่า สีสะท้อนความร้อนสามารถลดอุณหภูมิผิวผนังภายนอกได้สูงสุดถึง 8.1oC และสามารถประหยัดพลังงานได้ถึง 31.24% จากการลดภาระการปรับอากาศจากความร้อนผ่านกรอบอาคารที่ลดลง ผลจากการจำลองการใช้พลังงานด้วยโปรแกรม EnergyPlus ให้ผลการประหยัดพลังงาน 32.69% ซึ่งสอดคล้องกับผลตรวจวัดจริง | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สีสะท้อนความร้อน | th |
dc.subject | การลดการใช้พลังงาน | th |
dc.subject | การสร้างแบบจำลองพลังงาน | th |
dc.subject | การลดอุณหภูมิผนัง | th |
dc.subject | การตรวจวัดจริง | th |
dc.subject | High solar reflective paint | en |
dc.subject | Surface temperature reduction | en |
dc.subject | Energy saving | en |
dc.subject | Actual measurement | en |
dc.subject | Energy simulation | en |
dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
dc.title | Energy Consumption Reduction by High Solar Reflective Paint | en |
dc.title | ผลการประหยัดพลังงานจากการใช้สีสะท้อนความร้อน | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |