http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3101
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Mayuree CHAROENSIRI | en |
dc.contributor | มยุรี เจริญศิริ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | MAREAM NILLAPUN | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | มาเรียม นิลพันธุ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this research was to 1.) to develop and find the quality of the model of the professional learning community school 2.) to assess the effectiveness of the model for the development of vocational learning community schools 3.) To expand the model of a professional learning community school. Used in this research were 4 Prathom 4-5 (grade 4-5) teachers at Omnoi School District; 104 students at Omnoi School, Prathom 4 - 5 who are enrolled in the academic year 2019. The research instruments consist of assessment forms for teachers of Design and Educational Innovation, active-learning-based learning management design and process, evaluation of learning characteristics assessment form for students' creativity and innovation, opinion surveys for teachers on the model of learning community schools. The data analysis implemented the mean standard deviation and content analysis. The research found that: 1. The model of a professional learning community school to enhance the teacher competency in learning management based on an active learning concept which promotes elementary school students’ innovative ability is called the "AECAD Model." Which consisted 1.) principles, community of professional learning 2.) goals to enhance the competency in learning management based on the concept of active learning and teachers’ learning professional development 3.) important conditions in applying the model 4.) the process contains 5 components: 4.1) Analysis 4.2) Empower 4.3) Collaboration 4.4) Applying 4.5) Dissemination 2. The effectiveness of the model found that 1.) the competency of teachers in design and creation of educational innovation was at a high level. 2.) the development of teachers 'competency in learning management design was at a high level. 3.) The development of teachers' competency in the learning management process was at a high level. 4.) The development of teachers in the characteristics of being a learning persona was at a high level. 5.) The opinions of teachers towards the styles were at a high level. 6.) The development of students' creative ability was at a high level. 3. The results of the model expansion are as follows: 1.) the competency of teachers in the design and creation of educational innovation was at a high level and the school model, the community of professional learning in order to enhance the competency of teachers in management learning based on the active learning concept that promotes innovation ability of elementary school students was appropriate. 2.) the competency of teachers in the design of learning management was at a high level. 3) the competency of teachers in the learning management process was at a high level 4.) the development of teachers in terms of characteristics of being a learning individual was at a high level. 5) The teachers' opinions towards the styles were at a high level. 6) the development of students' ability to innovate was at a high level. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1)พัฒนาและหาคุณภาพของรูปแบบโรงเรียนชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้เชิงวิชาชีพ 2)ประเมินประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบการพัฒนาโรงเรียนชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้เชิงวิชาชีพ 3)ขยายผลรูปแบบโรงเรียนชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้เชิงวิชาชีพกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้คือ ครูโรงเรียนเทศบาลอ้อมน้อย ระดับประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 - 5 จำนวน 4 คน และนักเรียนโรงเรียนเทศบาลอ้อมน้อยชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 4 - 5 จำนวน 104 คน ที่กำลังศึกษาในปีการศึกษา 2562 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบประเมินสมรรถนะของครูด้านการออกแบบและสร้างนวัตกรรมการศึกษา ด้านการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด Active Learning ด้านกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด Active Learning แบบประเมินคุณลักษณะบุคคลแห่งการเรียนรู้ แบบประเมินความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของนักเรียน แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของครูผู้สอนที่มีต่อรูปแบบโรงเรียนชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยการหาค่าเฉลี่ย ค่าเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1.รูปแบบโรงเรียนชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้เชิงวิชาชีพเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด Active Learning ที่ส่งเสริมความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา มีชื่อว่า“AECAD Model”ประกอบด้วย หลักการ วัตถุประสงค์ เงื่อนไขสำคัญในการนำรูปแบบไปใช้ และกระบวนการ 5 ขั้นตอน ได้แก่ ขั้นที่ 1 Analysis ศึกษาวิเคราะห์ ขั้นที่ 2 Empower สร้างความตระหนัก ขั้นที่ 3 Collaboration สร้างชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้เชิงวิชาชีพ ดำเนินการตามขั้นตอนดังนี้ 3.1) Set Goal กำหนดประเด็น 3.2) Plan วางแผน 3.3) Implement ดำเนินการ 3.4) Reflect สะท้อนผล ขั้นที่ 4 Applying นำผลที่ได้มาแลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ และ ขั้นที่ 5 Dissemination การเผยแพร่เพื่อนำไปจัดการเรียนรู้ 2.ประสิทธิผลของรูปแบบพบว่า 1) สมรรถนะของครูด้านการออกแบบและสร้างนวัตกรรมการศึกษารู้อยู่ในระดับมาก 2) พัฒนาการสมรรถนะของครูด้านการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก 3) พัฒนาการสมรรถนะของครูด้านกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก 4) พัฒนาการของครูด้านคุณลักษณะของการเป็นบุคคลแห่งการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก 5) ความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อรูปแบบอยู่ในระดับมาก 6) พัฒนาการความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก 3.ผลการขยายผลรูปแบบพบว่า 1) สมรรถนะของครูด้านการออกแบบและสร้างนวัตกรรมการศึกษารู้อยู่ในระดับและเห็นว่ารูปแบบโรงเรียนชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้เชิงวิชาชีพเพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด Active Learning ที่ส่งเสริมความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษามีความเหมาะสม 2) สมรรถนะของครูด้านการออกแบบการจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก 3) สมรรถนะของครูด้านกระบวนการจัดการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก 4) พัฒนาการของครูด้านคุณลักษณะของการเป็นบุคคลแห่งการเรียนรู้อยู่ในระดับมาก 5) ความคิดเห็นของครูที่มีต่อรูปแบบอยู่ในระดับมาก 6) พัฒนาการความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของนักเรียนอยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | รูปแบบโรงเรียนชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้เชิงวิชาชีพ | th |
dc.subject | สมรรถนะของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด Active Learning | th |
dc.subject | A PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY | en |
dc.subject | ACTIVE LEARNING-BASED LEARNINGMANAGEMENT | en |
dc.subject | INNOVATION | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | The Development of a school-based Professional learning community model for the Enhancing Learning Management competency on Active Learning Conceptsthat Promote Innovation of Elementary Students | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบโรงเรียนชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้เชิงวิชาชีพ เพื่อเสริมสร้างสมรรถนะของครูในการจัดการเรียนรู้ตามแนวคิด Active Learning ที่ส่งเสริมความสามารถในการสร้างสรรค์นวัตกรรมของนักเรียนระดับประถมศึกษา | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |