Title: PROJECT EVALUATION ON BUDDHIST ORIENTED SCHOOL  OF WAT  YAIBANBOR SCHOOL (BANBORRATSADONBUMRUNG)
การประเมินโครงการโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธของโรงเรียนวัดใหญ่บ้านบ่อ (บ้านบ่อราษฎรบำรุง)
Authors: Piyapa JAISUESOMBOON
พิยะภา ใจซื่อสมบูรณ์
Sangaun Inrak
สงวน อินทร์รักษ์
Silpakorn University. Education
Keywords: การประเมินโครงการ
โรงเรียนวิถีพุทธ
Project evaluation
BUDDHIST ORIENTED SCHOOL
Issue Date:  18
Publisher: Silpakorn University
Abstract: This project evaluation It is intended to know  1) the results of the environmental assessment of the buddhist way school project of Wat Yai Ban Bo School (Ban Borrasadon Bamrung) 2) the results of the preliminary readiness assessment of the Buddhist way school project of Wat Yai Ban Bo School (Ban Borrasadon Bamrung) 3) the results of the evaluation of the buddhist school project process of Wat Yai Ban Bo School (Ban Borrasadon Bamrung) 4) the results of productivity evaluation of the buddhist way school project of Wat Yai Ban Bo School (Ban Borrasadon Bamrung) and 5) suggestions for the development of the buddhist way school project of Wat Yai Ban Bo School (Ban Borrasadon Bamrung) By using teacher civil service and educational personnel of Wat Yai Ban Bo School Consisting of 33 school director teachers, except the researcher. The basic education institution committee consisted of 13 students and 248 students of Wat Yai Ban Bo School, totaling 294 people. The instrument used in this research was a questionnaire. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean. Standard deviation and content analysis The results of the research showed that 1. Suggestions and opinions for the evaluation of the Buddhist Way School of Wat Yai Ban Bo School (Ban Bo Ratsadon Bamrung) Office of Samut Sakhon Primary Educational Service Area Which is divided into 5 ways as follows 1) The school prepares to be a Buddhist school Which is to specify the principles of operation The administration is "Bowon". 2) The school has various teaching and learning elements that encourage students to want to learn. Resulting in the effectiveness of the Buddhist School School project. 3) The school has supervision and supervision The operation has recommendations, help and support. Continuously exchange and learning each other Identify problems and obstacles occurring by jointly finding solutions. 4) The school has systematic learning management There is a clear plan and evaluation period. There are reports and results of the project implementation. 5) The school encourages teachers. Educational personnel With continuous self-development Assignments are assigned to responsibility according to the aptitude, ability, and support. Improve activities to be consistent With the Buddhist way school By providing training according to opportunity In order to use the knowledge gained from the training to continuously improve work.
การประเมินโครงการครั้งนี้ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ผลการประเมินสภาพแวดล้อมโครงการโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธของโรงเรียนวัดใหญ่บ้านบ่อ (บ้านบ่อราษฎรบำรุง)  2) ผลการประเมินความพร้อมปัจจัยเบื้องต้นโครงการโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธของโรงเรียนวัดใหญ่บ้านบ่อ  (บ้านบ่อราษฎรบำรุง) 3) ผลการประเมินกระบวนการโครงการโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธของโรงเรียนวัดใหญ่บ้านบ่อ (บ้านบ่อราษฎรบำรุง) 4) ผลการประเมินผลผลิตโครงการโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธของโรงเรียนวัดใหญ่บ้านบ่อ (บ้านบ่อราษฎรบำรุง) และ 5) ข้อเสนอแนะเพื่อพัฒนาโครงการโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธของโรงเรียนวัดใหญ่บ้านบ่อ  (บ้านบ่อราษฎรบำรุง) โดยใช้ข้าราชการครูและบุคคลากรทางการศึกษาของโรงเรียนวัดใหญ่บ้านบ่อ ประกอบด้วยผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา ข้าราชการครู จำนวน 33 คน  ยกเว้นผู้วิจัย คณะกรรมการสถานศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน จำนวน 13 คน  และนักเรียนโรงเรียนวัดใหญ่บ้านบ่อ จำนวน 248 คน รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 294 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยได้แก่  แบบสอบถาม สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือค่าความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการประเมินโครงการพบว่า             1. การประเมินโครงการโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธของโรงเรียนวัดใหญ่บ้านบ่อ(บ้านบ่อราษฎรบำรุง) สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 1 ด้าน และระดับมาก 3 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับ ค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ด้านสภาพแวดล้อม ด้านปัจจัยเบื้องต้น ด้านกระบวนการ และด้านผลผลิต ตามลำดับ             2. ข้อเสนอแนะและความคิดเห็นการประเมินโครงการโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธโรงเรียนวัดใหญ่บ้านบ่อ (บ้านบ่อราษฎรบำรุง) สำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษาสมุทรสาคร  ซึ่งแบ่งออกเป็น 5 แนวทางดังนี้ 1) โรงเรียนมีการเตรียมความพร้อมในการเป็นโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธ คือมีการกำหนดหลักการในการปฏิบัติงาน มีการบริหารงานแบบ “บวร” 2) โรงเรียนมีการจัดการเรียนการสอนองค์ประกอบต่าง ๆ ที่ส่งเสริมให้นักเรียนอยากเข้ามาเรียนรู้ ส่งผลให้การดำเนินโครงการโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธของโรงเรียนเกิดประสิทธิผล 3) โรงเรียนมีการนิเทศติดตาม การปฏิบัติงาน มีการแนะนำ ช่วยเหลือและสนับสนุน แลกเปลี่ยนเรียนรู้ซึ่งกันและกันอย่างต่อเนื่อง บอกปัญหาอุปสรรคที่เกิดขึ้นโดยร่วมกันหาทางแก้ไข 4) โรงเรียนมีการจัดการเรียนการสอนอย่างเป็นระบบ มีการกำหนดแผนและระยะเวลาในการประเมินผลที่ชัดเจน มีการรายงานผลและเผยแพร่การดำเนินงานของโครงการ 5) โรงเรียนส่งเสริมให้ครู บุคลากรทางการศึกษา มีการพัฒนาตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่อง มีการมอบหมายงานให้รับผิดชอบตามความถนัด ความสามารถ มีการให้การสนับสนุน ปรับปรุงการจัดกิจกรรมให้สอดคล้อง กับโรงเรียนวิถีพุทธ โดยให้เข้ารับการฝึกอบรมตามโอกาส เพื่อนำความรู้ที่ได้รับจากการอบรมมาพัฒนาการทำงานอย่างต่อเนื่อง
Description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)
ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)
URI: http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3119