http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3120Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wanassara CHANKAMON | en |
| dc.contributor | วนัสรา จันทร์กมล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nopporn Chantaranamchoo | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นพพร จันทรนำชู | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research purpose for 1) Study the social enterprise operation process of community enterprises in Suphanburi province. 2) Study the success conditions in social enterprise operation of community enterprises in Suphanburi province. This research uses a qualitative research methodology. The main informants are : chairman and members of Ka Sed In See Thung Thong Yung Yuen and Ruen Thai Ban Bang Mae Mai Homestay the community enterprise group. Including government officials from Suphanburi provincial agriculture and cooperatives office and officials from Pra Cha Rat Rak Sa Mak Kee company, Suphanburi province. A total of 10 keys contributors. The research instrument was a semi-structured interview and use document analysis qualitative data analysis by creating foundation theory and content analysis. The results of the research were as follows: 1. Operation of social enterprises of community enterprises in Suphanburi province has the following processes: 1) Creating products for social goals by relying on costs in the community to create products and services. 2) To build financial stability by establishing a fund as reserve funds for group management. 3) Environmentally friendly operations by working in every step of the group, taking into account the environment. 4) Returning returns to community and society by using labor of members and products of the group. 5) Building knowledge from the community, through the form of transmission from generation to generation through activities. 2. The conditions for the success of social enterprise operations of community enterprises in Suphanburi province consist of 1) Entrepreneurial leadership by planning and managing to lead the group to the goals that are set. 2) Product development to be creative by creating differentiation and diversity for consumers. 3) good management by operating according to the plan with transparency. 4) The participation of local communities, where people in the community support and cooperate with group actions or activities. 5) Cooperation from the network by providing advice, knowledge, including capital for business operations. 6) Success from business operations by solving problems that arise in the community and the group is stable. This research suggests that should have a policy to support promote creativity of products or services from agency to be of interest to consumers, which help solve the income problem of the people in the community. This process lead to the formation of a social enterprise group in the community. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษากระบวนการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจเพื่อสังคมของ วิสาหกิจชุมชนในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี 2) ศึกษาเงื่อนไขความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจเพื่อสังคมของวิสาหกิจชุมชนในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี เป็นการวิจัยที่ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักได้แก่ ประธานกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชน สมาชิกในกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนเกษตรอินทรีย์ทุ่งทองยั่งยืน และกลุ่มวิสาหกิจชุมชนเรือนไทยบ้านบางแม่หม้ายโฮมสเตย์ รวมถึงเจ้าหน้าที่รัฐจากสำนักงานเกษตรและสหกรณ์จังหวัด สุพรรณบุรี และเจ้าหน้าที่จากบริษัทประชารัฐรักสามัคคีจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ได้ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลักทั้งหมด 10 ท่าน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบกึ่งโครงสร้าง และใช้การวิเคราะห์เอกสาร การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลเชิงคุณภาพ โดยการสร้างทฤษฎีฐานรากและการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจเพื่อสังคมของวิสาหกิจชุมชนจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี มีกระบวนการ คือ 1) การสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์เพื่อเป้าหมายทางสังคม โดยอาศัยต้นทุนในชุมชนมาสร้างเป็นผลิตภัณฑ์และบริการ 2) การสร้างความมั่นคงทางการเงิน โดยการจัดตั้งกองทุน เพื่อเป็นเงินทุนสำรองใน การบริหารจัดการกลุ่ม 3) การดำเนินกิจการอย่างเป็นมิตรกับสิ่งแวดล้อม โดยการดำเนินการทุกขั้นตอนของกลุ่มคำนึงถึงเรื่องสิ่งแวดล้อม 4) การคืนผลตอบแทนสู่ชุมชนและสังคม โดยการใช้แรงงานของสมาชิกและผลิตภัณฑ์ของกลุ่ม 5) การสร้างความรู้จากชุมชน โดยผ่านรูปแบบของการถ่ายทอดจากรุ่นสู่รุ่น ผ่านกิจกรรม 2. เงื่อนไขความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจเพื่อสังคมของวิสาหกิจชุมชนในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี ประกอบด้วย 1) การมีภาวะผู้นำของผู้ประกอบการ โดยการวางแผนบริหารจัดการเพื่อนำกลุ่มไปสู่เป้าหมายที่วางไว้ได้ 2) การพัฒนาผลิตภัณฑ์ให้มีความคิดสร้างสรรค์ โดยการสร้างความแตกต่างและหลากหลายให้กับผู้บริโภค 3) การบริหารจัดการที่ดี โดยการดำเนินการตามแบบแผนที่วางไว้ได้อย่างโปร่งใส และสามารถ ตรวจสอบได้ 4) การมีส่วนร่วมของชุมชนท้องถิ่น โดยที่คนในชุมชนสนับสนุนและให้ความร่วมมือกับ การดำเนินการหรือกิจกรรมของกลุ่ม 5) การร่วมมือจากเครือข่าย โดยการให้คำแนะนำ ให้ความรู้ รวมถึง เงินทุนสำหรับดำเนินกิจการ 6) ผลสำเร็จจากการประกอบกิจการ โดยการแก้ปัญหาที่เกิดขึ้นในชุมชนได้ และกลุ่มมีความมั่นคง งานวิจัยนี้มีข้อเสนอแนะว่า ควรมีนโยบายมาสนับสนุน ส่งเสริมความคิดสร้างสรรค์ของ ผลิตภัณฑ์หรือบริการจากหน่วยงานต่าง ๆ ให้เป็นที่สนใจของผู้บริโภคจะช่วยแก้ปัญหาเรื่องรายได้ของคนในชุมชน และสามารถนำไปสู่การก่อตั้งกลุ่มวิสาหกิจเพื่อสังคมในชุมชน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | วิสาหกิจเพื่อสังคม | th |
| dc.subject | วิสาหกิจชุมชน | th |
| dc.subject | เงื่อนไขความสำเร็จ | th |
| dc.subject | Social Enterprise | en |
| dc.subject | Community Enterprise | en |
| dc.subject | Condition for Success | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | CONDITIONS FOR THE SUCCESS OF THE SOCIAL ENTERPRISE OPERATION OF COMMUNITY IN SUPHANBURI PROVINCE | en |
| dc.title | เงื่อนไขความสำเร็จในการดำเนินงานวิสาหกิจเพื่อสังคมของวิสาหกิจชุมชนในจังหวัดสุพรรณบุรี | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |