DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Chatchai LICHAIKULen
dc.contributor: ฉัตรชัย ลิไชยกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Vichaya Mukdamaneeen
dc.contributor.advisor: วิชญ มุกดามณีth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Artsen
dc.date.issued: 18/6/2021
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: Documenting the thesis titled "Humanism under the present conditions", this is an analysis of the process of creating my paintings, presenting the human image and the phenomenon of society at a certain point in time to understand the moving world and to know the reality that is obscured by the ideal image created by the media around it. Under the influence of the power system associated with living, which is the factor that determines the value and meaning of human beings in today's society. It is based on a painting process consisting of artistic elemental views and symbolic values associated with patterns and content caused by personal experiences.en
dc.description.abstract: การจัดทำเอกสารประกอบวิทยานิพนธ์ในหัวข้อ “มนุษย์นิยมภายใต้สภาวะปัจจุบัน” ฉบับนี้เป็นการวิเคราะห์กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานจิตรกรรมของข้าพเจ้า โดยนำเสนอภาพลักษณ์ของมนุษย์และปรากฏการณ์ของสังคม ณ ช่วงเวลาหนึ่ง เพื่อทำความเข้าใจโลกที่กำลังเคลื่อนไหวและรู้เท่าทันสภาวะความเป็นจริงที่ถูกบดบังจากภาพในอุดมคติที่ถูกสร้างขึ้นจากสื่อรอบๆ ตัวภายใต้อิทธิพลของระบบอำนาจที่สัมพันธ์กับการดำรงชีวิต ซึ่งเป็นปัจจัยที่เป็นตัวกำหนดคุณค่าและความหมายให้กับมนุษย์ในสังคมปัจจุบัน โดยใช้กระบวนการทางจิตรกรรมที่ประกอบไปด้วยทัศนะธาตุทางศิลปะและการแทนค่าสัญลักษณ์ของวัตถุต่างๆ ที่สัมพันธ์กับรูปแบบและเนื้อหาอันเกิดจากประสบการณ์ส่วนตัวth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: มนุษย์นิยมth
dc.subject: ทุนนิยมth
dc.subject: จิตรกรรมth
dc.subject: ศิลปะประชานิยมth
dc.subject: HUMANISMen
dc.subject: CAPITALISMen
dc.subject: POP ARTen
dc.subject: PAINTINGen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: HUMANISM IN THE CURRENT TIMEen
dc.title: มนุษย์นิยมภายใต้สภาวะปัจจุบันth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th