http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3132
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Arphaphon WONGLAKSANAPHAN | en |
dc.contributor | อาภาภรณ์ วงศ์ลักษณพันธ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | VIRA INPUNTUNG | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วีระ อินพันทัง | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | Long migration to the western south of Thailand of the Chinese well supports foundation of Chinese community as well as Chinese architecture in the local. The essential points to study are cultural blending represented through Chinese architecture in the transforming context, which leads to uniqueness of the architecture, as well as the remain of identity and Changes in Chinese architecture in the western south of Thailand. This research is primary research based on the primary data collected from 5 communities in Phuket and Phang Nga provinces, of which process included survey, cadastral survey and interview, and the secondary data of Chinese architectures in Penang, Malaysia, and Singapore. The derived information was analysed to find relationship between the cultural expansion and history and the style of the Chinese architectures, as well as to compare architectural perception to identify the identity of the Chinese architectures in the field. The research result suggests that the form, front and space of the buildings reveal assimilation of the Chinese to the local culture, while the remaining elements of Chinese style reflecting from 4 main components: unelevated style, symmetry composition, front hall, and air well (Cim Jae) as well as a passage to connect the buildings help uniform the architectures. The front, with peculiar traditional Chinese style benefitted from voids and remarkable depth of the building, and the space, in which Thai and Chinese cultures are merged with the sphere of belief, establish the identity of Chinese architecture in the western south of Thailand. | en |
dc.description.abstract | ในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ฝั่งตะวันตกของประเทศไทย มีการอพยพเข้ามาของกลุ่มชาวจีนมาอย่างยาวนาน จึงเกิดการสร้างชุมชนชาวจีนและสถาปัตยกรรมจีนขึ้นในพื้นที่บริเวณนี้ ความน่าสนใจ คือ การผสมผสานทางวัฒนธรรมที่ปรากฏผ่านงานสถาปัตยกรรมจีน ภายใต้บริบทที่เปลี่ยนแปลงไปจากเดิม นำไปสู่การค้นหาลักษณะเฉพาะของรูปแบบทางสถาปัตยกรรมจีน รวมถึงการดำรงอยู่ของอัตลักษณ์และการเปลี่ยนแปลงในงานสถาปัตยกรรมจีน ในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ฝั่งตะวันตกของประเทศไทย งานวิจัยชิ้นนี้เป็นงานวิจัยพื้นฐาน โดยใช้กระบวนการเก็บข้อมูลปฐมภูมิ ในพื้นที่ชุมชนชาวจีนจังหวัดภูเก็ตและจังหวัดพังงา รวม 5 ชุมชน โดยวิธีสำรวจ รังวัด และสัมภาษณ์ ร่วมกับการเก็บข้อมูลทุติยภูมิของสถาปัตยกรรมจีนในเมืองปีนังและเมืองสิงคโปร์ เพื่อนำมาใช้วิเคราะห์หาความสัมพันธ์ในมิติที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการแพร่กระจายทางวัฒนธรรมและประวัติศาสตร์ ที่ส่งผลต่อรูปแบบสถาปัตยกรรมจีน ร่วมกับกระบวนการเปรียบเทียบการรับรู้ทางสถาปัตยกรรม เพื่อใช้ค้นหาอัตลักษณ์งานสถาปัตยกรรมจีนในพื้นที่แถบนี้ ผลการวิจัยค้นพบว่า ชาวจีนมีการปรับตัวให้กลมกลืนกับกลุ่มวัฒนธรรมหลัก ผ่านรูปทรงอาคาร รูปด้านหน้าอาคาร และพื้นที่ แต่ลักษณะการดำรงอยู่ของความเป็นจีน รับรู้ได้ผ่านองค์ประกอบหลัก 4 ส่วน คือ การสร้างอาคารติดพื้น การจัดองค์ประกอบแบบสมมาตร การสร้างพื้นที่โถงทางเดินไว้ส่วนด้านหน้าอาคาร การเรียงอาคารต่อกันและเชื่อมแต่ละส่วนด้วยทางเดินและช่องฉิ่มแจ้ ส่งผลให้อาคารมีรูปทรงที่คล้ายคลึงกัน ในส่วนรูปด้านหน้ามีการสร้างรูปแบบเฉพาะของกลุ่มวัฒนธรรมจีน ผ่านการใช้ช่องเปิดและมิติทางความลึกของอาคาร และในส่วนพื้นที่มีการซ้อนทับของกลุ่มวัฒนธรรมจีนและท้องถิ่น ผ่านพื้นที่ทางความเชื่อ ทำให้เกิดเป็นอัตลักษณ์สถาปัตยกรรมจีนในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ฝั่งตะวันตกของประเทศไทย | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | สถาปัตยกรรมจีนในไทย | th |
dc.subject | อัตลักษณ์ | th |
dc.subject | วัฒนธรรมจีน | th |
dc.subject | ชาวจีนโพ้นทะเล | th |
dc.subject | ภาคใต้ฝั่งตะวันตกของประเทศไทย | th |
dc.subject | Chinese architecture in Thailand | en |
dc.subject | identity | en |
dc.subject | Chinese culture | en |
dc.subject | overseas Chinese | en |
dc.subject | western south of Thailand | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | Identity of Chinese Architecture in Western South of Thailand | en |
dc.title | อัตลักษณ์สถาปัตยกรรมจีนในพื้นที่ภาคใต้ฝั่งตะวันตกของประเทศไทย | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |