http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3148Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Wasanan PHUSUWAN | en |
| dc.contributor | วษนันต์ ภู่สุวรรณ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Pishnu Supanimit | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิษณุ ศุภนิมิตร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/7/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | In the reality of life, everything is uncertain and impermanent. It happens and changes all the time. Even if we want to keep the things that we love and those who we love, they cannot be kept forever but in the end, we want to keep what we love even for a short time. In creating my works of art, I express my thoughts that I want to preserve important things in my memory. It is like preserving food by freezing it in the refrigerator. Keeping the best memories and experience of life as long as possible. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ในความเป็นจริงของชีวิต ทุกอย่างไม่แน่นอนเป็นอนิจจัง เกิดขึ้นและเปลี่ยนแปลงไปตลอดเวลา แม้ว่าเราอยากจะเก็บรักษาสิ่งที่รักและแหนหวงไว้ก็ไม่สามารถเก็บไว้ตลอดไปได้ แต่ในที่สุดเราก็อยากจะเก็บสิ่งที่เรารักไว้ให้ได้แม้ว่าเป็นเพียงเวลาสั้นๆ ในการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานศิลปะของข้าพเจ้าจึงแสดงออกในเชิงความคิดที่ต้องการเก็บรักษาสิ่งสำคัญไว้ในความทรงจำ เป็นเช่นการถนอมอาหารด้วยการแช่แข็งไว้ในตู้เย็น เก็บความทรงจำและประสบการณ์ที่ดีของชีวิตไว้ให้ได้นานที่สุด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Freez My Story | en |
| dc.title | ถนอมไว้ในความทรงจำ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |