http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3150Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Mongkhon MONGPANKAEW | en |
| dc.contributor | มงคล โมงปันแก้ว | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | YANAWIT KUNCHAETHONG | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ญาณวิทย์ กุญแจทอง | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/7/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Aesthetic of countryside scenery. Beauty that is created from nature and humans consists of mountains, rivers, sky and other buildings that the villagers create for living and working. Farmers do agriculture in the foothills and lowlands according to the terrain in the north, where there are mostly mountains or hills, which with all the scenery and good weather, overall without knowing, the farmers made the scenery a part of beauty. The farmers helps to conserve the forests because a fertile forest results in having water supply for both agriculture and daily use, and is also a factor for great agriculture, bringing profit for families. Therefore, the rice fields and corn fields combined with the forest and sky brings a unity to the composition. As an artwork creator, I have interpreted the unique characteristic of the countryside scenery, which illustrates the beauty of both nature and human creation, expressing the simple lifestyle within the fertile hills and mountains. The farmers lifestyle portrays the care and impression in the pure nature , seen through how they carefully grow vegetation on the hills, which brings beauty by combining agriculture, forests, sky and clean air. Therefore, I portrayed the simple lifestyle, but hides a perspective of the struggle to survive, by expressing it using the technique woodcut. The technique has a special characteristic of grooves and color layering making the forms of grass, rice, trees, mountains and sky unify in synchronization, showing the movements and struggle of survival. Therefore this gives a lively scenery with the trace of freedom and the transition in time, showing love and relationship with the hometown. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | ทัศนียภาพในชนบทว่าด้วยเรื่องความงาม ความงามที่เกิดขึ้นจากธรรมชาติและมนุษย์เป็นผู้สร้างสรรค์ขึ้น มีทั้ง ภูเขา แม่น้ำ ท้องฟ้า และสิ่งปลูกสร้างที่ชาวบ้านสร้างเป็นที่อยู่อาศัยและพื้นที่ทำกิน โดยมีการทำเกษตรกรอยู่บริเวณเชิงเขาและที่ราบลุ่มตามลักษณะภูมิประเทศทางภาคเหนือ ที่มีภูเขาหรือเนินดอยเป็นส่วนมากจึงทำให้ทัศนียภาพโดยรวมสวยงามบวกกับอากาศที่ดี จึงนับได้ว่าเกษตรกรมีส่วนในการสร้างสรรค์ความงามบนผืนแผ่นดินบนเนินเขาโดยไม่รู้ตัว ชาวบ้านได้ช่วยกันอนุรักษ์ป่าไว้เพราะการมีป่าเขาที่อุดมสมบูรณ์ทำให้มีน้ำเพื่อการเกษตรและใช้ในชีวิตประจำวัน และเป็นปัจจัยทำให้พืชที่ปลูกมีการเจริญเติบโตงอกงามมีผลผลิตได้กำไรมาจุนเจือครอบครัว ทำให้ส่งผลต่อทิวทัศน์ที่มีทั้ง ไร่ข้าว ไร่ข้าวโพด สลับกับภูเขาที่มีป่าไม้และท้องฟ้าเป็นองค์ประกอบที่ลงตัวอย่างมีเอกลักษณ์ ข้าพเจ้าในฐานะผู้สร้างงานศิลปะจึงได้หยิบยกทิวทัศน์ที่มีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะในพื้นที่ สภาวะแวดล้อมของวิถีชีวิตชนบทที่มีความงามจากธรรมชาติและมนุษย์เป็นผู้สร้างโดยเสนอถึงชีวิตที่เรียบง่ายในการดำรงอยู่ท่ามกลางหุบเขา ภูดอยสูงที่อุดมสมบูรณ์ในธรรมชาติ เพื่อแสดงถึงสภาวะของวิถีชีวิตชนบทที่มีความงามจากความประทับใจในธรรมชาติอันบริสุทธิ์ เริ่มต้นจากการสร้างสรรค์ของเกษตรกรที่บรรจงปลูกพืชไร่ลงบนเนินเขา เกิดเป็นความงดงามโดยการรวมตัวกันของพืชไร่ ต้นไม้ ป่าเขา ท้องฟ้า และอากาศบริสุทธิ์ ข้าพเจ้าจึงถ่ายทอดความรู้สึกที่เรียบง่ายในการดำรงชีวิตแต่แฝงด้วยการต่อสู้ดิ้นรนที่จะมีชีวิตรอด สื่อสารความรู้สึกผ่านเทคนิคภาพพิมพ์แกะไม้ (woodcut) ที่มีร่องรอยพิเศษในกระบวนการซึ่งทำให้เกิดการทับซ้อนของสีเป็นชั้น ๆ ทำให้การประสานกันของเส้นและพื้นที่ว่างทำให้รูปทรงของตันหญ้า ต้นข้าว ต้นไม้ ภูเขา และท้องฟ้า มีลักษณะของการไม่อยู่นิ่งเพื่อที่จะมีชีวิตรอดเป็นการแสดงออก เกิดเป็นทิวทัศน์ที่มีชีวิตชีวามีร่องรอยที่เป็นอิสระมีความแปรเปลี่ยนของช่วงเวลา ทำให้เห็นถึงความรัก ความผูกพันกับทิวทัศน์บ้านเกิด | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ธรรมชาติ | th |
| dc.subject | วิถีชีวิต | th |
| dc.subject | ชนบท | th |
| dc.subject | Nature | en |
| dc.subject | life style | en |
| dc.subject | countryside | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Hometown & Scenery | en |
| dc.title | บันทึกความผูกพัน ทิวทัศน์บ้านเกิด | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |