http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3154
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Suphitchaya KHUNCHAMNI | en |
dc.contributor | สุพิชญา ขุนชำนิ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Paramaporn Sirikulchayanont | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ปรมพร ศิริกุลชยานนท์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Painting Sculpture and Graphic Arts | en |
dc.date.issued | 2/7/2021 | |
dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This study aims to study and explain the process of community-based art using the case study in Ratchaburi Province. By studying the document, recording the process when working with the artist in the community, interviewing and observing people involved in the arts and culture of the community from 2011-2019, the researcher has found that community-based art is the interdisciplinary art that involves regional collaborations and networks. It represents the expansion of socially and community-engaged art. This type of art has operating guidelines that play an important role in driving the arts and culture in the community as well as the society and the economy.It appears to have the effort to gradually promote the understanding of arts and culture among people in the community and society. Its role is to make a space for arts and cultures that creates value and acceptance of differences and diversity in a constantly changing society, especially the value of art and artists as a part of the cultural capital. | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มุ่งศึกษาโครงสร้างการดำเนินงานศิลปะชุมชน และวิเคราะห์รูปแบบของการขับเคลื่อนศิลปะชุมชน กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดราชบุรี เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ (Qualitative Research) ผสานกับการเก็บข้อมูลภาคสนามด้วยวิธีการสังเกตการณ์อย่างมีส่วนร่วม (Participants Observation) ทำการศึกษาและทบทวนเอกสาร (documents or secondary of analysis of existing data) ที่เกี่ยวกับการดำเนินงานศิลปะชุมชน กรณีศึกษาในพื้นที่ราชบุรี และเก็บข้อมูลจากการมีส่วนร่วมในการดำเนินงาน ในฐานะที่ผู้วิจัยอาศัยในพื้นที่จังหวัดราชบุรี และเป็นสมาชิกผู้ร่วมดำเนินโครงการในตำแหน่งต่าง ๆ ตั้งแต่ปี พ.ศ. 2554 – 2562 พบว่าโครงสร้างและรูปแบบการขับเคลื่อนศิลปะชุมชน กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดราชบุรี แสดงถึงการขยายขอบเขตพื้นที่การทำงานศิลปะที่มีประเด็นสัมพันธ์กับบริบททางสังคมและชุมชน มีรูปแบบและวิธีการดำเนินงานผ่านการมีส่วนร่วมของกลุ่มคนและหน่วยงานหลายภาคส่วนทั้งจากภายในพื้นที่และนอกพื้นที่ชุมชน แสดงถึงการเป็นพื้นที่การเรียนรู้ทางศิลปวัฒนธรรมร่วมสมัย มีรูปแบบกิจกรรมที่หลากหลาย และเป็นส่วนหนึ่งของทุนทางวัฒนธรรม | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ศิลปะชุมชน | th |
dc.subject | บทบาทศิลปะ | th |
dc.subject | ราชบุรี | th |
dc.subject | ทุนทางวัฒนธรรม | th |
dc.subject | ศิลปวัฒนธรรม | th |
dc.subject | community-based art | en |
dc.subject | the role of art | en |
dc.subject | arts and culture | en |
dc.subject | Ratchaburi | en |
dc.subject | cultural capital | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | COMMUNITY BASED ART PROJECTS CASE STUDY OF RATCHABURI PROVINCE | en |
dc.title | รูปแบบการขับคลื่อนศิลปะชุมชน กรณีศึกษาจังหวัดราชบุรี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |