http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3168Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Kamonchanok PHONBOONSUEB | en |
| dc.contributor | กมลชนก ผลบุญสืบ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | PIBUL JINAWATN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | พิบูลย์ จินาวัฒน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/7/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Science (M.Sc.) | en |
| dc.description | วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The research aimed to study the factors that workers are unable to communicate and coordinate as needed, and to test the use of image and graphics to communicate, command and control in construction projects. The study was made by collecting data and interviewing inspectors who are responsible for pouring concrete preparation in the construction project of work camps with 3 floors, located on Rama 9 road, Bangkok. The study on "the use of image and graphics to communicate, command and control in construction projects" was the qualitative research by interviewing 11 key informants. According to the observation, it was found that the factors that the workers are unable to communicate and coordinate as needed because the most of workers are foreigners being educated in the middle level 5-8 or middle school which compares to the level of Thai education. The workers lack of Thai language knowledge which causes the problem of communicating policies, regulations, work processes and safety. The value of 9 units work camps with 3 floors is 10,885,461.03 baht. The cost of largest proprotion is the cost of construction materials, 58.7% of the project cost. Every project should control material costs as much as possible. If the cost of construction materials is reduced, and every project focuses on reducing labor's work mistake, reduced by 5% from normal, the project cost can be reduced by 2.95%. When labor's work mistake is reduced, the labor cost is reduced, respectively. Comparing with the label cost which is used in the project to communicate with workers is 50,125 baht or 0.46 percent which is very little value if it is compared with the project cost. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | งานวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาปัจจัยที่ทำให้แรงงานระดับล่าง ไม่สามารถสื่อสาร และประสานงานได้ตามที่ต้องการ รวมถึงเพื่อทดสอบการใช้ป้ายรูปภาพ และกราฟิกในการสื่อสาร สั่งการ และควบคุมในโครงการก่อสร้าง โดยทำการศึกษา ด้วยวิธีการเก็บข้อมูล และการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ควบคุมงาน แรงงานระดับล่างที่มีหน้าที่ เตรียมงานเทพื้นคอนกรีต ในโครงการก่อสร้างบ้านพักพนักงาน 3 ชั้น ตั้งอยู่ถนน พระราม ฯ 9 กรุงเทพมหานคร การศึกษาเรื่อง "การใช้รูปภาพกราฟิกในการสื่อสาร สั่งการ และควบคุมในโครงการก่อสร้าง" เป็นงานวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ใช้วิธีการสัมภาษณ์ผู้ให้ข้อมูลหลัก จำนวน 11 คน และจากการสังเกต พบว่า ปัจจัยที่แรงงานระดับล่างไม่สามารถสื่อสารและประสานงานได้ตามต้องการ เนื่องจากแรงงานระดับล่างส่วนใหญ่เป็นชาวต่างชาติ มีระดับการศึกษาชั้นกลาง ระดับที่ 5-8 หรือช่วงมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1-3 เมื่อเทียบกับระดับชั้นของการศึกษาของประเทศไทย และขาดความรู้ด้านภาษาไทย จึงมีปัญหาด้านการสื่อสารนโยบาย กฎข้อบังคับ ขั้นตอนวิธีการทำงาน และความปลอดภัย มูลค่างานก่อสร้างบ้านพักพนักงาน 3 ชั้น จำนวน 9 หลัง เป็นเงิน 10,885,461.03 บาท ต้นทุนที่มีสัดส่วนมากที่สุด คือ ต้นทุนวัสดุก่อสร้าง ร้อยละ 58.7 ของต้นทุนโครงการ ซึ่งถ้าทุกโครงการควรควบคุมต้นทุนวัสดุให้ได้มากที่สุด เพราะถ้าลดค่าวัสดุก่อสร้าง และทุกโครงการให้ความสำคัญเรื่อง การลดการทำงานเสียของแรงงาน ลดลง 5% จากปกติ จะสามารถลดต้นทุนโครงการลงได้ 2.95% และเมื่อลดการทำงานเสีย ต้นทุนค่าแรงงาน ก็จะลดลงตามลำดับ และเมื่อเปรียบเทียบกับต้นทุนป้ายที่ใช้ในโครงการ ที่ใช้ในการสื่อสารแก่แรงงานนั้น เป็นเงิน 50,125 บาท หรือ ร้อยละ 0.46 ซึ่งเป็นมูลค่าที่น้อยมาก เมื่อเทียบกับต้นทุนโครงการ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การสื่อสาร ,โครงการก่อสร้าง | th |
| dc.subject | communication construction projects | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Engineering | en |
| dc.title | Testing the use of images and graphics in communication, command and control in construction projects | en |
| dc.title | การทดสอบการใช้รูปภาพและกราฟิกในการสื่อสาร สั่งการ และควบคุมในโครงการก่อสร้าง | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |