DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Artip ONDEEen
dc.contributor: อาธิป อ่อนดีth
dc.contributor.advisor: Singhanat Sangsehanaten
dc.contributor.advisor: สิงหนาท แสงสีหนาทth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Architectureen
dc.date.issued: 2/7/2021
dc.description: Master of Urban and Environmental Planning (M.U.E.P)en
dc.description: การวางแผนชุมชนเมืองและสภาพแวดล้อมมหาบัณฑิต (ผ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research is to suggest the guidelines for developing the state property in order to encourage tourism in old town context, by using the case study of Phrae city. The qualitative research was undertaken to collect data from research papers, spatial surveys, and in-depth interview with stake-holders to analyse development alternatives for state property. The research found that Phrae city has its own historical heritage and culture, with relation to Lanna civilization and uppernorth areas of Thailand. This is an opportunity for Phrae City to lead to the developing of Cultural Economic Tourism. Most of these cultural heritages, are located in state property, so the treasury department and the committees are the authorized organization to maintain. This organization is responsible for the operation in accordance with the objectives, regulations of Phrae Comprehensive Plan under the participation of people in the area. It should be noted that the guidelines for developing the state property is important in order to encourage the old town tourism. They are: (1) the guidelines for the state property to support the tourism, with relation to physical control, social activity and community development, financial and tax mechanisms, laws, public participation and management and (2) the guidelines for old-town tourism development, with relation to urban conservation, community activities, budget, community participation and management. These actions influence economic and social value added as well as deliver the identity of Phrae City and cultural heritage in accordance with urban growth, activities and life style.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อเสนอแนะแนวทางพัฒนาที่ราชพัสดุเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเมืองเก่า บริเวณเทศบาลเมืองแพร่ จังหวัดแพร่ โดยเป็นการวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพ ผ่านการศึกษา รวบรวมข้อมูลจากการเอกสาร งานวิจัย การสำรวจเชิงพื้นที่ การประเมินความเหมาะสมของที่ดินราชพัสดุเพื่อการท่องเที่ยว และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกประชาชนในพื้นที่ ผลการศึกษาพบว่า เทศบาลเมืองแพร่ อยู่ในเขตเมืองเก่าแพร่ มีมรดกทางวัฒนธรรมที่ยังคงมีความสมบูรณ์ อยู่ในกลุ่มท่องเที่ยวอารยธรรมล้านนาและภาคเหนือตอนบน ซึ่งเป็นถือเป็นโอกาสของเทศบาลเมืองแพร่ที่จะนำไปสู่การพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเชิงเศรษฐกิจวัฒนธรรม โดยมรดกวัฒนธรรมเหล่านี้ ส่วนใหญ่ตั้งอยู่ในที่ดินประเภทที่ราชพัสดุ ต้องมีหน่วยงานที่ได้รับมอบอำนาจเข้ามาบริหารจัดการ เพื่อจัดหาที่ราชพัสดุที่มีความเหมาะสม เสนอให้กรมธนารักษ์และคณะกรรมการที่เกี่ยวข้องของรัฐพิจารณาให้ความเห็นชอบและดำเนินการตามวัตถุประสงค์ และข้อกำหนดทางผังเมือง ภายใต้การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชนในพื้นที่ โดยมีแนวทางพัฒนาที่ราชพัสดุ เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเมืองเก่า บริเวณเทศบาลเมืองแพร่ ดังนี้ 1) แนวทางพัฒนาที่ราชพัสดุเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเมืองเก่า ได้แก่ การพัฒนาและควบคุมทางกายภาพ กิจกรรมและชุมชน กลไกทางการเงินและภาษี กฎหมาย การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน และการบริหารจัดการ และ2) แนวทางพัฒนาการท่องเที่ยวเมืองเก่า ได้แก่ การอนุรักษ์เมือง กิจกรรมชุมชน งบประมาณ การมีส่วนร่วมของประชาชน และการบริหารจัดการชุมชน ทั้งนี้ เพื่อสร้างมูลค่าเพิ่มทางเศรษฐศาสตร์และสังคม รวมถึงอนุรักษ์ไว้ซึ่งเอกลักษณ์ และมรดกทางวัฒนธรรม ให้มีสอดคล้องกับการเติบโตของเมือง กิจกรรม และวิถีชีวิตth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ที่ราชพัสดุth
dc.subject: การท่องเที่ยวเมืองเก่าth
dc.subject: The state propertyen
dc.subject: Tourism in old townen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: Guidelines for Developing State Property in the Encouragement of Old-Town Tourism : a Case Study of Phrae City , Phrae Provinceen
dc.title: แนวทางพัฒนาที่ราชพัสดุเพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเมืองเก่า กรณีศึกษา : บริเวณเทศบาลเมืองแพร่ จังหวัดแพร่ th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th