DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Aphinun BEABKHUNTHODen
dc.contributor: อภินันท์ แบบขุนทดth
dc.contributor.advisor: Tayagorn Charuchaimontrien
dc.contributor.advisor: ทยากร จารุชัยมนตรีth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Architectureen
dc.date.issued: 18/6/2021
dc.description: Master of Science (M.Sc.)en
dc.description: วิทยาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (วท.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The cash flow in a construction project represents the financial status of the project and the capital adequacy required for the project. The objectives of this research were to study contractors' cash flow through the case study of detached house construction, extension, improvement, and modification projects (base case) and the project cash flow due to bank loan by owners (case 2) and construction activities floating by contractors (case 3). The cash flow simulation was used in this study, where each activity's expenses and project duration were controlled. In the base case, it was found that the most negative cumulative cash flow value (C-max) was 789,956.42 THB. In the cases of the bank loan and the activities floating, the C-max values ranged from 777,031.67 to 1,722,456.92 THB and 325,300.35 to 1,339,798.92 THB, respectively. It was also found that the percentages of the negative cash flow area (CT-) of the three cases were 67.95%, 94.58%-99%, and 24.54%-94.89%, respectively. Factors that affected the cumulative cash flows were the numbers of the payment term, the cumulative cost in each term, and the relationship between terms and activities. In conclusion, the project cash flow depends on terms of payment and could be improved by the activity floating related to the payment terms. en
dc.description.abstract: กระแสเงินสดในโครงการก่อสร้างแสดงถึงสถานะทางการเงินของโครงการ และความเพียงพอของเงินทุนที่จะต้องใช้ การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษากระแสเงินสดของผู้รับเหมาโครงการกรณีศึกษาการก่อสร้าง ต่อเติม ปรับปรุงและดัดแปลงบ้านเดี่ยว (กรณีศึกษาจริง) และผลกระแสเงินสดจากการกู้สินเชื่อโดยเจ้าของโครงการ (กรณี 2) และจากการเลื่อนกิจกรรมก่อสร้างโดยผู้รับเหมา (กรณี 3) การศึกษานี้ใช้การจำลองสถานการณ์กระแสเงินสด โดยควบคุมค่าใช้จ่ายแต่ละกิจกรรมและระยะเวลาโครงการ จากโครงการกรณีศึกษาจริง พบว่ามีกระแสเงินสดสะสมติดลบมากที่สุด (C-max) 789,956.42 บาท กรณีการกู้สินเชื่อธนาคาร (กรณี 2) และการเลื่อนกิจกรรม (กรณี 3) มีค่า C-max ตั้งแต่ 777,031.67 ถึง 1,722,456.92 บาท และ ตั้งแต่ 325,300.35 ถึง 1,339,798.92 บาท ตามลำดับ และยังพบว่ามีร้อยละของพื้นที่ใต้กราฟกระแสเงินสดสะสมเป็นลบ (CT-) ทั้ง 3 กรณี คิดเป็น 67.95%, 94.58%-99% และ 24.54%-94.89% ตามลำดับ ปัจจัยที่ส่งผลต่อกระแสเงินสดสะสม ได้แก่ จำนวนงวดการเบิก ต้นทุนสะสมในแต่ละงวด และความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างงวดและกิจกรรม ซึ่งสรุปได้ว่ากระแสเงินสดโครงการขึ้นอยู่กับงวดการเบิกเงิน และการบริหารโครงการโดยการเลื่อนกิจกรรมให้สอดคล้องกับงวดการเบิกมีส่วนช่วยให้กระแสเงินสดของโครงการดีขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: กระแสเงินสดโครงการth
dc.subject: งวดการจ่ายเงินth
dc.subject: บ้านเดี่ยวth
dc.subject: ผู้รับเหมาก่อสร้างth
dc.subject: Project cash flowen
dc.subject: Payment termen
dc.subject: Detached houseen
dc.subject: Construction contractoren
dc.subject.classification: Engineeringen
dc.title Contractor's cash flow in detached house construction projecten
dc.title: กระแสเงินสดของผู้รับเหมาในโครงการก่อสร้างบ้านเดี่ยวth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth