http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3182Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Atit SIRIMONGKOL | en |
| dc.contributor | อาทิตย์ ศิริมงคล | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Chenyut Lorchai | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | เจนยุทธ ล่อใจ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Architecture | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/7/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Architecture (M.Arch) | en |
| dc.description | สถาปัตยกรรมศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (สถ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | Architecture is a discourse that has been developed, along with human civilization, since ancient time. It is closely linked with both human lives and human inhabitation. Since Vitruvius created the first formal architectural treatises, knowledge about architecture and its production has been limited to an exclusive group of profession called architect. Understanding about architect’s roles, construction processes as well as design methods are still reserved for architects and architectural professionals. This problematic fact needs to be addressed. This thesis focuses on the importance of architectural professions, which need to be promoted and communicate to larger audience. Therefore, it aims to investigate ways in which different media can be employed to tell the story of architecture. Time periods, changing technologies will be taken into account. Its goal is to establish a better understanding about architectural professions to those beyond the given field of architecture. It is to promote understanding about concerns, shortcomings, as well as ways to solve problems in architectural projects. The final and ultimate goal for this study is to promote architectural professions in Thailand as a whole, and to push the boundary of contemporary Thai architecture beyond the confinement of our national border, for Thai architecture to truly reach international standard in the near future. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | “สถาปนิกไม่ได้ขายกระดาษ สถาปนิกไม่ได้ขายแบบ แต่สถาปนิกทำหน้าที่ให้บริการทางความคิด ที่อาศัยแบบหรือกระดาษเป็นเครื่องมือในการสื่อสารองค์ความรู้ในทุกศาสตร์ ไปสู่งานก่อสร้าง” (ประกิจ ลัคนผจง, 2560) คำกล่าวนี้ยังเป็นคำกล่าวที่บุคคลทั่วไปยังมีความเข้าใจผิดเกี่ยวกับอาชีพและกระบวนการทำงานของสถาปนิก ซึ่งแม้ว่าสถาปนิกจะเป็นอาชีพที่มีแต่โบราณ การสร้างที่พักอาศัยและสิ่งปลูกสร้างเริ่มตั้งแต่ยุคหินสืบเนื่องมาถึงปัจจุบัน แต่กระนั้นขอบเขตการทำงานของสถาปนิกก็ยังไม่เป็นที่ประจักษ์แก่บุคคลทั่วไป บทความนี้ต้องการสื่อสารไปยังผู้อ่านถึงทางเลือกของการใช้สื่อร่วมสมัยประเภทต่างๆที่สามารถนำเสนอกระบวนการทำงานของสถาปนิก ศาสตร์การก่อสร้างงานสถาปัตยกรรม และแนวคิดการออกแบบที่เหมาะสมกับยุคสมัย รวมถึงการศึกษาสื่อเกี่ยวกับสถาปัตยกรรมตัวอย่างเพื่อวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบและวิธีการนำเสนอของสื่อนั้น ผลลัพธ์ที่ได้จากการศึกษาจะทำให้ผู้อ่านได้ทราบถึงความสำคัญของการสื่อสารผ่านช่องทางต่างๆในปัจจุบันที่สามารถผลักดันให้เกิดความรู้และความเข้าใจเกี่ยวกับงานสถาปัตยกรรม รวมถึงกระบวนการทำงานของสถาปนิกได้ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การสื่อสาร | th |
| dc.subject | รายการ | th |
| dc.subject | สถาปัตยกรรม | th |
| dc.subject | สถาปนิก | th |
| dc.subject | วิชาชีพ | th |
| dc.subject | MEDIA | en |
| dc.subject | ARCHITECT | en |
| dc.subject | ARCHITECTURE | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | ARCHITECTURAL PROGRAM BROADCAST FOR CRITICAL PROFESSIONAL UNDERSTANDING | en |
| dc.title | สื่อสถาปัตยกรรมร่วมสมัยเพื่อส่งเสริมความรู้ความเข้าใจในงานสถาปัตยกรรม | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |