DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Pusanisa THONGPATUMen
dc.contributor: ภูษณิศา ทองประทุมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Prabhassara Chuvicheanen
dc.contributor.advisor: ประภัสสร์ ชูวิเชียรth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Archaeologyen
dc.date.issued: 2/7/2021
dc.description: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: The objective of this research is to study and analyze the issues related to the art style of the Lanna Royal Halls, totally 10 houses located in Northern Part are remained as evidences for study. The results of research were found that 1. Based on the origin of art styles, all 10 Lanna-style Houses can be divided into 4 main groups as follows:   1st Group: Lanna Royal Halls with architectural style of Lanna local house.   2nd Group: Lanna Royal Halls which is directly influenced by westerners who visited Lanna Kingdom.   3rd Group: Lanna Royal Halls which is influenced by western-style wooden houses in Bangkok.   4th Group: Lanna Royal Halls with the building style and shape of houses in central region (Bangkok). 2. The historical contexts influencing the art style of  Lanna Royal Halls included the becoming of tributary state of the Siamese Kingdom, the arrival of westerners in Lanna Kingdom, the western trends in Siamese Kingdom, and the trade relations between Lanna Kingdom and people from other areas. 3. The art style of  Lanna Royal Halls reflected the artistic tastes of the upper class in each period of Lanna Kingdom, and the entry of external influences.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์ประเด็นต่างๆ ทางด้านรูปแบบศิลปกรรมของคุ้มเจ้านายฝ่ายเหนือในล้านนา ที่ยังเหลือหลักฐานให้ศึกษาได้ จำนวน 10 หลัง ในพื้นที่ภาคเหนือ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.  คุ้มเจ้านายล้านนาทั้ง 10 หลัง สามารถแบ่งตามที่มาทางด้านรูปแบบศิลปกรรมได้ทั้งหมด 4 กลุ่ม ได้แก่         กลุ่มที่ 1 คุ้มที่มีลักษณะทางด้านสถาปัตยกรรมแบบเรือนพื้นถิ่นล้านนา         กลุ่มที่ 2 คุ้มที่ได้รับอิทธิพลตะวันตกโดยตรงจากชาวตะวันตกที่มายังล้านนา         กลุ่มที่ 3 คุ้มที่ได้รับอิทธิพลเรือนไม้แบบตะวันตกจากกรุงเทพฯ         กลุ่มที่ 4 คุ้มที่มีรูปแบบเป็นอาคารทรงตึกแบบภาคกลาง (กรุงเทพฯ)    2.  บริบททางด้านประวัติศาสตร์ที่ส่งอิทธิพลต่อรูปแบบศิลปกรรมของคุ้มเจ้านายล้านนา คือ การตกเป็นประเทศราชของสยาม การเข้ามาของชาวตะวันตกในล้านนา กระแสความ นิยมตะวันตกในสยาม และการติดต่อค้าขายระหว่างล้านนากับผู้คนจากพื้นที่อื่นๆ    3. รูปแบบศิลปกรรมคุ้มเจ้านายล้านนาสะท้อนให้เห็นถึงรสนิยมในแต่ละสมัยของชนชั้นสูงในล้านนา และการเข้ามาของอิทธิพลจากภายนอกพื้นที่    th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: คุ้มเจ้านายล้านนาth
dc.subject: ศิลปะล้านนาth
dc.subject: เรือนล้านนาth
dc.subject: สถาปัตยกรรมล้านนาth
dc.subject: Lanna Royal Hallsen
dc.subject: Lanna houseen
dc.subject: Khum Lannaen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Analysis of Architectural Styles of Lanna Royal Halls.en
dc.title: วิเคราะห์ศิลปกรรมคุ้มเจ้านายฝ่ายเหนือในล้านนาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th