DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Varark PHETDIen
dc.contributor: วรารก์ เพ็ชรดีth
dc.contributor.advisor: KANGVOL KHATSHIMAen
dc.contributor.advisor: กังวล คัชชิมาth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Archaeologyen
dc.date.issued: 18/6/2021
dc.description: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This thesis purposes are to analytically study and compare Thai literature titled Laksanavongsa and Khmer literature titled Brahlaksamanavongsa Bramkessara in literal art aspect and to compare the differences of components and composing techniques by using content data scope that are Laksanavongsa from Sunthorn Phu’s poetry version, 4th edition, 2015, published by Literature and History Section, The Fine Arts Department; and Brahlaksamanavongsa Bramkessara from Brahlaksamanavongsa Bramkessara Book I and II, 1st edition, published by sujiivit press, the original was archived at National Library of Cambodia. As the results of features study of Translation, there are 2 types of translating from Thai to Khmer: literal translation and free translation. The literal translation is used at the beginning of the story whilst a free translation is used to add details and unique descriptions. As the results of analytical study and comparison of components and composing techniques, both share same aspects in term of composing style, content, techniques and language. It could be indicated that translating form of Thai to Khmer, even the translation, in comparison found a lot of differences in details particularly unique features. As the results of features study of Brahlaksamanavongsa Bramkessara as Khmer literature, 4 features which are different from Laksanavongsa were found. They are 1) characteristics feature by escalating role of characteristics to have more notable, 2) description feature by escalating, adding, and cutting off some description to gather with the reader, 3) Khmer social and cultural reflective illusion with inserting the unique social and cultural illusions in the literature, and 4) literary aesthetics by using popular form of composing Khmer literature that is using supporting vocabulary.en
dc.description.abstract: วิทยานิพนธ์นี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบวรรณคดีไทยเรื่องลักษณวงศ์กับวรรณคดีเขมรเรื่องพระลักสมณวงส์ พรามเกสสร ในเชิงวรรณศิลป์โดยวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบความแตกต่างทางด้านองค์ประกอบและกลวิธีการประพันธ์ โดยมีขอบเขตข้อมูลด้านเนื้อหา ได้แก่ เรื่องลักษณวงศ์ ศึกษาจากนิทานคำกลอนสุนทรภู่เรื่องลักษณวงศ์ พิมพ์ครั้งที่ 4 พุทธศักราช 2558 โดยสำนักวรรณกรรมและประวัติศาสตร์ กรมศิลปากร และเรื่องพระลักสมณวงส์ พรามเกสสร ศึกษาจากหนังสือเรื่องพระลักสมณวงส์ พรามเกสสร เล่ม 1 และ 2 พิมพ์ครั้งที่ 1 โดยสำนักพิมพ์สุชีวิต ต้นฉบับเก็บรักษา ณ หอสมุดแห่งชาติกัมพูชา ผลการศึกษาลักษณะเด่นด้านการแปล พบการแปลจากภาษาไทยเป็นภาษาเขมร 2 ลักษณะ คือ การแปลแบบตรงตัวและการแปลแบบเอาความ โดยการแปลแบบตรงตัวใช้ในตอนเริ่มเรื่องหลังจากนั้นจึงใช้การแปลแบบเอาความโดยเสริมรายละเอียดและการพรรณนาที่มีเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตนลงไป ผลการศึกษาวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบด้านองค์ประกอบและกลวิธีการประพันธ์ พบว่าทั้งสองเรื่องมีองค์ประกอบและกลวิธีการประพันธ์เช่นเดียวกันตั้งแต่รูปแบบการประพันธ์ เนื้อหา กลวิธีการประพันธ์ และการใช้ภาษา ทั้งนี้แสดงให้เห็นถึงลักษณะการแปลจากภาษาไทยเป็นภาษาเขมร ถึงแม้ว่าจะเป็นการแปลแต่จากการเปรียบเทียบพบรายละเอียดที่แตกต่างกันแสดงให้เห็นลักษณะเด่นเฉพาะตน ผลการศึกษาลักษณะเด่นของเรื่องลักสมณวงส์ พรามเกสสรในฐานะวรรณคดีเขมร พบลักษณะเด่น 4 ด้าน ที่แตกต่างจากเรื่องลักษณวงศ์ คือ 1) ลักษณะเด่นด้านตัวละคร โดยการขยายบทบาทของตัวละครเด่นเพิ่มขึ้น 2) ลักษณะเด่นด้านการพรรณนา โดยการขยาย เพิ่ม และตัดบทพรรณนาบางบทเพื่อให้เข้ากับรสนิยมของผู้อ่าน 3) ลักษณะเด่นด้านภาพสะท้อนสังคมและวัฒนธรรมเขมร โดยการแทรกภาพสังคมและวัฒนธรรมที่มีรายละเอียดเฉพาะตนเข้าไป และ 4) ลักษณะเด่นด้านความงามทางวรรณศิลป์ โดยการใช้ลักษณะนิยมของการแต่งวรรณคดีเขมร คือ การใช้คำบริวารศัพท์th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ลักษณวงศ์th
dc.subject: พระลักสมณวงส์ พรามเกสสรth
dc.subject: การศึกษาเปรียบเทียบth
dc.subject: LAKSANAVONGSAen
dc.subject: BRAHLAKSAMANAVONGSA BRAMKESSARAen
dc.subject: ANALYTICAL AND COMPARATIVE STUDYen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: AN ANALYTICAL AND COMPARATIVE STUDY OF SUNTHORN PHU’S LAKSANAVONGSA, A THAI LITERATURE AND THE KHMER LITERATURE ENTITLED BRAHLAKSAMANAVONGSA BRAMKESSARAen
dc.title: การศึกษาวิเคราะห์และเปรียบเทียบลักษณวงศ์ฉบับสุนทรภู่ กับพระลักสมณวงส์ พรามเกสสรฉบับภาษาเขมรth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th