http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3193Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Tanatat DUMKLONGTON | en |
| dc.contributor | ธนทัต ดำคลองตัน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | SOMBAT MANGMEESUKSIRI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | สมบัติ มั่งมีสุขศิริ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Archaeology | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purpose of this thesis is to study the contents and beliefs in the texts called TAMPA PLUK RUEAN (House Buildings Text) that were kept in National Library of Thailand. They were 20 in number and can be categorized by their contents into two types, i.e., (1) beliefs in house-building and (2) the components of a house and the building methods. The data collection, dating of the texts, comparison of those contents and the analytical study of those collected information of the texts were utilized as the research methodology of this study. The results of the study are as follows; In the term of the materials of the House Building Texts in National Library of Thailand, there are 3 types of them, i.e., Thai white book, Thai black book, and western paper. Most of them are damaged condition. All documents were written in Thai scripts and Thai Khmer (Khom-Thai) scripts. In the term of their scripts and orthography, it was found that Most texts were dated in the early Rattanakosin period, except the western papers which were dated into the reign of King Rama V. Their contents were quite similar, only the minor differences were found. In the term of beliefs in house planning and building texts, there were 4 kinds of beliefs as follows; (1) The beliefs of auspiciousness and unsuspiciousness which were predetermined by the experts. These beliefs must be practiced by the house owners without any inquiry. (2) The Beliefs in astrology and the auspicious time which were calculated by the house owner’s age and zodiac. (3) The beliefs of the chants and Mantras which must be used in order to worship the gods of land associated with the house building processes. (4) The Religious beliefs which were mostly associated with Buddhism. Those dealt with the god of land named ‘Krung Bhalee’, the king of the underworld called ‘Naga’ or ‘king of serpents’ and the talisman. These beliefs played the significant role in raise up the house owner’s morale and encouragement to smoothly complete his house. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีจุดมุ่งหมายเพื่อศึกษาเนื้อหาและความเชื่อที่ปรากฏในตำราปลูกเรือนฉบับหอสมุดแห่งชาติ จำนวน 20 เล่ม โดยทำการรวมรวมและจัดกลุ่มเนื้อหาที่ปรากฏในตำราปลูกเรือนออกเป็น 2 ประเภท คือ ความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับการปลูกเรือน และส่วนประกอบของเรือนและวิธีการปลูกเรือน เพื่อรวบรวมข้อมูลที่เหมือนกัน กำหนดอายุของเอกสาร เปรียบเทียบเนื้อหาและวิเคราะห์ความเชื่อที่ปรากฏในตำราปลูกเรือน ผลการศึกษาพบว่า ตำราปลูกเรือนฉบับหอสมุดแห่งชาติ พบลักษณะเอกสาร 3 ประเภท คือ สมุดไทยขาว สมุดไทยดำ และกระดาษฝรั่ง ส่วนมากมีสภาพไม่สมบูรณ์ มีการบันทึกเอกสารด้วยอักษรไทยและอักษรขอมไทย จากการพิจารณารูปทรงอักษรและอักขรวิธีพบว่ามีอายุเอกสารอยู่ในช่วงรัตนโกสินทร์ตอนต้น สำหรับกระดาษฝรั่งมีอายุในช่วงรัชกาลที่ 5 เนื้อหาในตำราปลูกเรือนทั้ง 20 เล่มส่วนใหญ่มีเนื้อหาที่คล้ายคลึงกัน มีความแตกต่างด้านเนื้อหาเพียงส่วนน้อยเท่านั้น พบความเชื่อในตำราปลูกเรือน แบ่งได้เป็น 4 ลักษณะใหญ่ ๆ คือ ความเชื่อที่กำหนดสิ่งที่ดีและไม่ดีตามที่กำหนดไว้ และเป็นข้อบังคับที่ผู้ปลูกเรือนต้องปฏิบัติตามโดยไม่มีข้อแม้หรือเงื่อนไขใด ๆ ความเชื่อด้านโหราศาสตร์และการดูฤกษ์ยาม เป็นความเชื่อที่ประกอบด้วยความเชื่อด้านโหราศาสตร์ที่เป็นการคำนวณลักษณะดีและไม่ดีโดยใช้อายุของเจ้าเรือนในการคำนวณเป็นส่วนสำคัญ และการดูฤกษ์ยาม ตามลักษณะวัน, เดือน และการดูฤกษ์ยามตามปีนักษัตรของเจ้าเรือน ความเชื่อเกี่ยวกับคาถาและบทสวดต่าง ๆ มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อใช้ในการบูชาสิ่งศักดิ์สิทธิ์ที่เกี่ยวข้องกับการปลูกเรือน ความเชื่อด้านศาสนา ส่วนใหญ่เป็นความเชื่อที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพุทธศาสนาเป็นหลัก ประกอบไปด้วยความเชื่อเรื่องเจ้าของพื้นแผ่นดิน คือเจ้ากรุงภาลี ความเชื่อเรื่องเจ้าของพื้นพิภพหรือบาดาล คือพญานาค และความเชื่อเรื่องยันต์ ซึ่งความเชื่อที่ปรากฏทั้งหมดในตำราปลูกเรือนล้วนส่งผลเพื่อก่อให้เกิดขวัญและกำลังใจต่อเจ้าเรือนในการปลูกเรือนเป็นสำคัญ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ปลูกเรือน, ตำราปลูกเรือน | th |
| dc.subject | House building | en |
| dc.subject | Thai Traditional Texts of House building | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | Beliefs in Thai Traditional Texts of House Buildings (TAMRA PLUK RUEAN) kept in The National Library of Thailand | en |
| dc.title | ความเชื่อในตำราปลูกเรือน ฉบับหอสมุดแห่งชาติ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |