http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3194
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Noranott SUKHAVANIT | en |
dc.contributor | นรนท สุขวณิช | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | KANGVOL KHATSHIMA | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | กังวล คัชชิมา | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Archaeology | en |
dc.date.issued | 2/7/2021 | |
dc.description | Master of Arts (M.A.) | en |
dc.description | ศิลปศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศศ.ม.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This thesis aims 1) to transliterate the manuscript of [Jali Kanha Phisek 53/1] ชาลีกัณหาภิเสกฉบับเลขทะเบียนจบ.บ. 53/1, as found in Ratchamangkhalaphisek National Library, Chanthaburi, into the current Thai orthography and 2) to analyze its literariness and reflections of society. The transliteration reveals the pattern of alphabets and orthography which includes the following: 1) the addition of alphabets that do not exist in Khom Thai script used for writing Thai alphabets: the orthography is not different from the current system since the manuscript is not so ancient 2) some vowel letters are different in usage from the current system such as /aw, aːw/ (สระเอา) and 3) there are special orthography, punctuation uses and alphabet reduction. The analysis of the manuscript’s literariness reveals 3 aspects which include 1) its form and literary elements 2.) imaginational storytelling and 3) literary values. Regarding reflections of society, 3 types of reflections are found which include 1) beliefs – breaking into astrology on birth horoscope and auspicious time beliefs in Buddhism, Kharma and Lord Indra 2) traditions and cultures of coronation, marriage and troop planning. 3) Concerning morale, there exist teachings about the 5 Maras (มารทั้ง 5 ) and moral principles of coronation, 5 precepts (ศีล 5) as well as 8 precepts (ศีล 8). | en |
dc.description.abstract | วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ปริวรรตต้นฉบับใบลานเรื่องชาลีกัณหาภิเสกเป็นภาษาไทยปัจจุบัน 2) วิเคราะห์ลักษณะของวรรณกรรม และภาพสะท้อนด้านสังคม จากการปริวรรตพบลักษณะของรูปแบบตัวอักษรและอักขรวิธีคือ 1) การเพิ่มตัวอักษรที่ไม่มีในอักษรขอมมาเขียนพยัญชนะภาษาไทย อักขรวิธีมีลักษณะไม่ต่างจากอักขรวิธีในปัจจุบันเนื่องจากตัวอายุเอกสารมีอายุที่ไม่เก่ามากนัก 2) รูปสระบางตัวมีรูปแบบบางตัวที่ใช้ต่างกับปัจจุบัน เช่น สระเอา และ 3) พบรูปอักขรวิธีพิเศษ การใช้เครื่องหมายต่าง ๆ และการลบตัวอักษร การวิเคราะห์ลักษณะทางวรรณกรรมของเรื่องชาลีกัณหาภิเสกประกอบด้วย 3 ประเด็น ได้แก่ 1) ด้านรูปแบบบทประพันธ์ และองค์ประกอบของวรรณกรรม 2) ด้านการเล่าเรื่องเชิงจินตนาการ และ 3) คุณค่าเชิงวรรณศิลป์ ด้านการศึกษาภาพสะท้อนทางสังคมปรากฏ 3 ประเด็นคือ 1) ด้านความเชื่อ แบ่งได้เป็นความเชื่อด้านโหราศาสตร์เรื่องดวงกำเนิดและฤกษ์ ความเชื่อด้านพุทธศาสนาเรื่องกฎแห่งกรรม และความเชื่อเรื่องพระอินทร์ 2) ด้านขนบธรรมเนียมและประเพณีเกี่ยวกับการราชาภิเษก การแต่งงาน และการจัดกระบวนทัพ 3) ด้านคติธรรมคำสอนปรากฏคำสอนเรื่อง มารทั้ง 5 และหลักธรรมที่เกี่ยวกับการบรมราชาภิเษก รวมถึงศีล 5 และศีล 8 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | อักษรขอมไทย, เวสสันดรชาดก, ชาลีกัณหาภิเสก, จังหวัดจันทบุรี, ใบลาน | th |
dc.subject | KhomThai VessantaraJataka JaliKanhaphisek Chanthaburi Palm leaf Manuscript | en |
dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
dc.title | VessantaraJataka : A study of 14 th Kantha Jalikanhaphisek As found in Ratchamangkhalaphisek National Library, Chanthaburi | en |
dc.title | เวสสันดรชาดก : กรณีศึกษากัณฑ์ที่ 14 ชาลีกัณหาภิเสก ฉบับหอสมุดแห่งชาติรัชมังคลาภิเษก จันทบุรี | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |