http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3201| Title: | THE DESIGN OF LIVING ROOM DECORATION FROM A PIPE SHAPE MATERIAL (STRAWS) การออกแบบของตกแต่งในที่พักอาศัย จากวัสดุพลาสติกทรงท่อ(หลอดดูดน้ำ) |
| Authors: | Siriluck DONONBOUT ศิริลักษณ์ ดอนอ่อนเบ้า LUI KANSOMKIETHE ลุ้ย กานต์สมเกียรติ Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts |
| Keywords: | พลาสติกทรงท่อ(หลอดดูดน้ำ) /พลาสติก/หลอดดูดน้ำ plastic pipe (drinking tube) / plastic / drinking tube |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | Product design guidelines for decorative From the plastic material of the pipe (Straws) :Objectives 1) to study to study and experiment on the material of suction tubes. 2) to design decorative products in the residence obtained from the study and experiment on the material. 3) to evaluate the Satisfied with product design by experienced professionals Information about the suction tubes has been studied. Questionnaire information about product requirements leading to expert design and satisfaction assessment into production. The researcher aims to design products of decoration in the residence. By bringing the material to the suction tube obtained from the experiment to be used in the design as a guideline for creating exotic materials or initiating the introduction of small plastic parts such as drinking straws. Both were created to serve both beneficial and harmful uses pollution at the same time. To be used for as long as the life of this type of plastic degradation to produce good results in the future.
In the experiment, it was found that tubes with a diameter of 0.5 - 0.8 mm., the surface are suitable for use. Cut tube length 1 - 1.2 cm, when heated to a good degree of solubility, giving a beautiful surface, material characteristics. The tube material is combined on one side, smooth and homogeneous. On one side it provides an exotic, rough, flexible surface that can be shaped or formed without tearing apart. The materials obtained from the experiment to design of decorative products.
Lamps and stools use the freeform design concept. First forming method making a cover plate on the curve is created to obtain the surface area of the top plane. According to that structure, The second way is to make a line or a rectangular sheet. bent or screwed. The third method is sheeting. Assemble them by rolling them together or forming a joint design bolts to hold together. Product Design Satisfaction Assessment The 3 experts chose the lamp model 1, the mean was 4.54 (x̄=4.54), satisfaction was at the highest level, and the stool type 2, the mean was 4.54 (x̄=4.54), satisfaction was at a high level the best as well. แนวทางการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ของตกแต่งในที่พักอาศัย จากวัสดุพลาสติกทรงท่อ (หลอดดูดน้ำ) วัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อศึกษาเพื่อศึกษาและทดลองเกี่ยวกับวัสดุหลอดดูดน้ำ 2) เพื่อออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ของตกแต่งในที่พักอาศัยที่ได้จากการศึกษาและทดลองวัสดุ 3)เพื่อประเมิณความพึงพอใจการออกแบบออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ โดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญที่มีประสบการณ์ มีการศึกษาข้อมูลเกี่ยวกับหลอดดูดน้ำ ข้อมูลความต้องการเกี่ยวกับผลิตภัณฑ์ทำแบบสอบถาม นำไปสู่การออกแบบและการประเมินความพึ่งพอใจโดยผู้เชี่ยวชาญสู่การผลิต ผู้วิจัยมีจุดประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ของตกแต่งในที่พักอาศัย โดยการนำวัสดุหลอดดูดน้ำ ที่ได้จากการทดลองมาใช้ ในการออกแบบ เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการสร้างสรรค์วัสดุที่แปลกใหม่ หรือเป็นการริเริ่มการนำชิ้นส่วนพลาสติกขนาดเล็กเช่นหลอดดูดน้ำ ที่ทั้งถูกสร้างขึ้นเพื่อเป็นตอบสนองการใช้งานทั้งเป็นประโยชน์และก่อให้เกิดโทษ มลพิษในเวลาเดียวกัน มาใช้งานให้ได้นานเท่าอายุการย่อยสลายของพลาสติกชนิดนี้ เพื่อก่อให้เกิดผลดีต่อไป โดยในการทดลองพบว่าหลอดขนาดเส้นผ่านศูนย์กลาง 0.5-0.8 มิลลิเมตร ผิวสัมผัสไม่หนาบางเกินไปมีความเหมาะสมในการใช้งาน ใช้การตัดหลอดความยาว 1-1.2 เซนติเมตร เมื่อได้รับความร้อนจะละลายได้ในระดับที่ดีให้พื้นผิวที่สวยงามคุณลักษณะของวัสดุที่ได้วัสดุหลอดที่ผสานกันด้านหนึ่งเรียบเป็นเนื้อเดียว ด้านหนึ่งให้ผิวขรุขระแปลกใหม่ ยืดหยุ่น สามารถควบคุมรูปทรงหรือขึ้นรูปได้ โดยไม่ฉีกขาดจากกัน วัสดุที่ได้จากการทดลองนำไปใช้ในการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ของตกแต่งต่อไป โคมไฟและเก้าอี้สตูล ใช้แนวคิดการออกแบบรูปทรงอิสระ วิธีการขึ้นรูปวิธีแรก การทำเป็นแผ่นคลุมลงบนโครงสร้างเพื่อให้ได้พื้นที่ผิวระนาบด้านบนตามโครงสร้างนั้น วิธีที่สองการทำเป็นเส้นหรือแผ่นสี่เหลี่ยมผืนผ้า ดัดโค้งหรือเกรียว วิธีที่สามการทำเป็นแผ่นชิ้นส่วน ประกอบเข้าด้วยกันด้วยการรีดติดกันหรือการออกแบบให้เป็นข้อต่อ สลักเพื่อยึดกัน การประเมินความพึงพอใจในการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ ผู้เชี่ยวชาญทั้ง 3 ท่านเลือกโคมไฟรูปแบบที่ 1 ค่าเฉลี่ยคือ 4.54 (x̄ = 4.54) ความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับ มากที่สุด และเก้าอี้สตูลแบบที่ 2 ค่าเฉลี่ยคือ 4.54 (x̄ = 4.54) ความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุดเช่นกัน |
| Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3201 |