http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3204Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Suchada MOOLMUANG | en |
| dc.contributor | สุชาดา มูลเมือง | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Ptave Arrayapharnon | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ปฐวี อารยภานนท์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/7/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The design of the incubator to smell children's clothing from the wisdom of ancient Thai cooking water. The purpose of this research was to study the composition of the products of the baby clothes scented incubator from the ancient Thai wisdom of nam bak nam kham, to be used as a guideline for the design of the baby clothes incubator from the wisdom of the ancient Thai nam nam nam kham. Nowadays, products full of various scientific synthetic chemicals are not safe for the body. Especially in children who have sensitive skin or are not immune to the condition. May cause allergic reactions to various scientifically synthesized products. These elements can be linked to product design. in operation The researcher began to search for information from articles, papers, research papers and create a demand survey from the target audience. To apply the opinions from the questionnaire to use in the design of products for children's products in the category of children's clothing scent incubators, tabletops. It is a research that combines methods, namely qualitative research and quantitative research. Experimenting with different methods until you can smell the aroma from the 3 types of experiments can be classified into The scent that comes from incense The fragrance is derived from flowers, two specific scents are jasmine and diva night. and the aroma that has brought the two types of fragrances mixed together All materials are 100% natural. The researcher has designed the incubator for baby clothes smell in 3 approaches, namely Ao Ai Rak, Ai Rak, and Aon Ai Rak with the shape, pattern of ancient Thai materials and materials in the present. and how to use it to design together leading to design Choose the one that is most suitable by asking an expert In order to choose a model that is suitable for the production of children's clothing scented incubator products from the wisdom of ancient Thai cooking water. then used to design prototype under the name OB OURN Until the product form of the incubator smells for children's clothing from the wisdom of ancient Thai cooking water. from the concept of love scent The satisfaction value was at a high level (x̄ = 4.11) (S.D. = 0.49). After that, the researcher created a prototype product from the ideas chosen by experts. and used to assess satisfaction The statistic for the mean (x̄) found that the respondents were satisfied with the utility. The satisfaction value was at a high level (x̄ = 3.71) and in terms of design. The satisfaction values were at a high level (x̄ = 3.68), respectively. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การออกแบบตู้อบกลิ่นเสื้อผ้าเด็กจากภูมิปัญญาน้ำอบน้ำปรุงไทยโบราณ มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาองค์ประกอบผลิตภัณฑ์ตู้อบกลิ่นเสื้อผ้าเด็กจากภูมิปัญญาน้ำอบน้ำปรุงไทยโบราณดั้งเดิมเพื่อนำมาเป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบตู้อบกลิ่นเสื้อผ้าเด็กจากภูมิปัญญาน้ำอบน้ำปรุงไทยโบราณ ในปัจจุบันผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เต็มไปด้วยสารเคมีสังเคราะห์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ต่างๆจึงไม่ปลอดภัยต่อร่างกาย โดยเฉพาะในเด็กที่มีผิวบอบบางหรือยังไม่ทนต่อสภาวะมีภูมิคุ้มกัน อาจทำให้เกิดอาการแพ้ผลิตภัณฑ์ที่เกิดจากการสังเคราะห์ทางวิทยาศาสตร์ต่างๆ ซึ่งองค์ประกอบดังกล่าวสามารถเชื่อมโยงไปสู่การออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ ในการดำเนินงาน ผู้วิจัยเริ่มสืบค้นข้อมูลจาก บทความ เอกสาร งานวิจัย และสร้างแบบสำรวจความต้องการจากกลุ่มเป้าหมาย เพื่อนำความคิดเห็นจากแบบสอบถามมาใช้ในการออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ของใช้เด็กประเภทตู้อบกลิ่นเสื้อผ้าเด็กตั้งโต๊ะ โดยเป็นการวิจัยแบบผสานวิธี คือ การวิจัยเชิงคุณภาพและการวิจัยเชิงปริมาณ ทดลองวิธีการต่างๆจนได้กลิ่นหอมจากการทดลองมา 3 ประเภท สามารถจำแนกกลิ่นออกเป็น กลิ่นหอมที่ได้จากเครื่องหอม กลิ่นหอมที่ได้จากดอกไม้กลิ่นเฉพาะ 2 กลิ่นคือ กลิ่นดอกมะลิ และกลิ่นดอกทิวาราตรี และกลิ่นหอมที่ได้นำกลิ่นหอมทั้ง 2 ชนิดมาผสมเข้าด้วยกัน เป็นวัสดุที่มาจากธรรมชาติ 100% ทั้งสิ้น ผู้วิจัยได้ทำการออกแบบตู้อบกลิ่นเสื้อผ้าเด็กออกเป็น 3 แนวทาง ได้แก่ อบไอรัก กลิ่นไอรัก และอุ่นไอรัก ด้วยรูปทรง รูปแบบของวัสดุไทยโบราณและวัสดุในปัจจุบันมา และวิธีใช้งานมาออกแบบเข้าด้วยกัน จนนำไปสู่การออกแบบ คัดเลือกแบบที่มีความเหมาะสมที่สุด ด้วยสอบถามผู้เชี่ยวชาญ เพื่อเลือกรูปแบบที่เหมาะสมกับการผลิตผลิตภัณฑ์ตู้อบกลิ่นเสื้อผ้าเด็กจากภูมิปัญญาน้ำอบน้ำปรุงไทยโบราณ แล้วนำไปออกแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบภายใต้ชื่อ OB OURN จนได้รูปแบบผลิตภัณฑ์ตู้อบกลิ่นเสื้อผ้าเด็กจากภูมิปัญญาน้ำอบน้ำปรุงไทยโบราณ จากแนวคิดกลิ่นไอรัก ที่มีค่าความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก คือ (x̄ = 4.11) (S.D. = 0.49) หลังจากนั้นผู้วิจัยได้ทำการสร้างผลิตภัณฑ์ต้นแบบจากแนวคิดที่ถูกเลือกจากผู้เชี่ยวชาญ และนำไปประเมินความพึงพอใจ โดยสถิติในการหาค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄) พบว่า ผู้ตอบแบบประเมินมีความพึงพอใจในด้านประโยชน์ใช้สอย มีค่าความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄ = 3.71) และในด้านการออกแบบ มีค่าความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก (x̄ = 3.68) ตามลำดับ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ตู้อบ/เสื้อผ้าเด็ก/น้ำอบน้ำปรุง | th |
| dc.subject | Incubator/Children's clothes/Thai wisdom of perfume | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | The design an incubator with scent from the wisdom of Thai traditional authentic perfume | en |
| dc.title | การออกแบบตู้อบกลิ่นเสื้อผ้าเด็กจากภูมิปัญญาน้ำอบน้ำปรุงไทยโบราณ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |