http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3211Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Atchariya PINITSANPIROM | en |
| dc.contributor | อัจฉรียา พินิจสารภิรมย์ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Winita KONGPRADIT | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | วินิตา คงประดิษฐ์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/7/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) | en |
| dc.description | ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศ.ม.) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | This research has a main purpose to portray the beauty within the imperfection inspired by the concept of Kintsugi art which is the Japanese art of repairing broken pottery by using lacquer mixed with powdered gold. As a philosophy of life, healing the scars, embracing the imperfection and turn it into the aesthetic viewpoint of life. Having studied, I discovered that Kintsugi art has 2 aspects of significant value (1) Technical Value of mending and seaming the broken pottery with natural lacquer and powdered gold in order to join the breakage and emphasize the gold lining so the object can come in use again. (2) Aesthetics value in terms of seeing the beauty of the imperfections and flaws that we experienced in life. Representing our wounds and scars in the past physically and mentally through the breakage of the object and embracing the imperfection as a unique beauty. The Idea has been applied to this jewelry design project. Metaphorically, through the variety of the imperfect forms of human being teeth which consequently has an impact to the owner self confidence also unawareness of their personal identity by representing through the breakages making process of bone China clay material and rejoining them together again with epoxy and gold dust as it is the recognizable character and also represents the spiritual value of Kintsugi art in order to create the meaningful pieces of jewelry. As a result, the jewelry is playing an important role as a reminder to the wearers as well as the viewers of the idea of seeing and accepting the beauty within the imperfection. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | โครงการวิจัยนี้ต้องการสร้างสรรค์เครื่องประดับที่แสดงถึงความงามที่เกิดจากความ ไม่สมบูรณ์ โดยการนำคุณค่าของศิลปะคินสึงิ อันเป็นศิลปะในการซ่อมแซมเครื่องปั้นดินเผาด้วย ยางรักผสมทองคำของญี่ปุ่น ที่แฝงด้วยปรัชญาการใช้ชีวิตและการเยียวยาบาดแผลสู่ความงดงามของชีวิตในแง่มุมของความไม่สมบูรณ์แบบมาเป็นกรอบแนวความคิด จากการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ค้นพบว่าศิลปะคินสึงิเป็นศิลปะที่มีคุณค่า 2 ด้าน ได้แก่ (1) ด้านเทคนิคการซ่อมแซมภาชนะด้วยยางรักธรรมชาติผสมทองคำเพื่อประสานรอยแตกให้ภาชนะ ชิ้นนั้นกลับมาใช้ได้เหมือนเก่า แสดงร่องรอยสีทองที่พื้นผิวอันสวยงาม (2) ด้านปรัชญาความงดงาม ของชีวิตในแง่มุมของความไม่สมบูรณ์ คินสึงิ สื่อความหมายถึงการกอบเก็บและเยียวยาบาดแผล ทางใจเมื่อเราต้องประสบเรื่องเลวร้าย โดยการตีความผ่านรอยแตกร้าวของภาชนะ สู่การยอมรับใน ความไม่สมบูรณ์ มองว่าความไม่สมบูรณ์แบบ คือความงดงามเฉพาะตัว จึงได้นำคุณค่าดังกล่าวมาประยุกต์ใช้ในกระบวนการสร้างสรรค์ผลงานโดยนำเสนอผ่านความไม่สมบูรณ์แบบของฟันในลักษณะต่างๆของมนุษย์อันส่งผลต่อความไม่มั่นใจในตัวเองจนมองข้ามความเป็นเอกลักษณ์เฉพาะตัวบุคคล ด้วยการแสดงออกผ่านกระบวนการสร้างรอยแตกร้าวของฟันด้วยการใช้ดินปั้นโบน ไชน่า และ ประสานรอยแตกด้วยการใช้เรซิ่นสังเคราะห์หรือที่เรียกกันว่าอีพ็อกซี่ (Epoxy) ผสมสีทอง เพื่อแทนค่าความหมายของคุณค่าและคงเอกลักษณ์ความเป็นคินสึงิ การสร้างสรรค์ผลงานเครื่องประดับนี้ จึงมีคุณค่าทั้งในด้านของความหมาย กระบวนการสร้างสรรค์อันมีผลต่อจิตใจเอื้อให้ผู้สวมใส่และ ผู้พบเห็นเกิดความรู้สึกยอมรับและมองเห็นคุณค่าความงามของความไม่สมบูรณ์แบบ | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เครื่องประดับ | th |
| dc.subject | ความไม่สมบูรณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | คินสึงิ | th |
| dc.subject | JEWELRY | en |
| dc.subject | IMPERFECTION | en |
| dc.subject | KINTSUGI | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | JEWELRY DESIGN INSPIRED BY THE IDEA OF THE BEAUTY WITHIN IMPERFECTION | en |
| dc.title | โครงการออกแบบเครื่องประดับเพื่อแสดงถึงแนวคิดเรื่องความงามของความไม่สมบูรณ์แบบ | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |