http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3220
Title: | THE STUDY OF LOCAL WISDOM TO CREATE EXPERIENCESFOR PROMOTING CULTURAL VALUE CREATION :A CASE STUDY OF KHLONG BANG PRATHUN BANGKOK การศึกษาภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสู่การสร้างสรรค์ประสบการณ์เพื่อส่งเสริมการสร้างคุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรม กรณีศึกษา : คลองบางประทุน |
Authors: | Siriphim EAKAPHUNCHAIYADHEC ศิริพิมพ์ เอกพันธ์ชัยเดช Anucha Pangkesorn อนุชา แพ่งเกษร Silpakorn University. Decorative Arts |
Keywords: | ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่น วัฒนธรรมท้องถิ่น อัตลักษณ์ชุมชน ทรัพยากรในพื้นที่ LOCAL WISDOM LOCAL CULTURE IDENTITY OF COMMUNITY LOCAL RESOURCES |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The object of this research was to design a cultural model to promote cultural value creation of Khlong Bang Prathun. The research was studied from problems in Khlong Bang Prathun, Bangkok, being a fertile area and suitable for agriculture. Nowadays expanding cities and growing economy caused the area to be invaded. This affected local people to forget their traditional way. The community began to lack potentiality and attention to look after the area. The problem led to make a research title: The Study of Local Wisdom to Create Experiences for Promoting Cultural Value Creation: A Case Study of Khlong Bang Prathun.
The study methods were begun by collecting data from local documents, indepth interviewing and visiting the area for observation. These were to collect local cultural data, way of life, wisdom, cultural heritage, religion and belief and local games. Next, summarizing of analysis results was to be guidelines on designing a cultural model. The model was evaluated by design experts, senior experts and a target group for creating experiences and promoting cultural value creation.
The results were as follow :
1. According to the cultural context, it showed that the culture of Khlong Bang Prathun was related to a local river. The river is what connects between cultures, such as living, wisdom, cultural heritage, religion and belief and local games. Local wisdom is made from local people who understand their resources, adapt themself to nature and use things surround them.
2. After the design was evaluated by professors and a target group, awareness and communication assessment was good level, including design and value and usefulness assessments. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อออกแบบโมเดลเชิงวัฒนธรรม ซึ่งจะช่วยส่งเสริม ให้เกิดการเพิ่มคุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรมของพื้นที่คลองบางประทุน โดยเริ่มต้นการวิจัยจากการค้นพบปัญหาในพื้นที่คลองบางประทุนจังหวัดกรุงเทพมหานคร เป็นพื้นที่ซึ่งอุดมสมบูรณ์เหมาะแก่การทำเกษตร ในปัจจุบันการขยายตัวของสังคมเมือง และภาวะทางเศรษฐกิจที่เติบโต ทำให้พื้นที่ถูกรุกล้ำ ส่งผลให้คนในพื้นที่เริ่มหลงลืมวิถีดั่งเดิม ชุมชนเริ่มขาดศักยภาพ และการเอาใจใส่ต่อพื้นที่ นำไปสู่หัวข้อการวิจัย การศึกษาภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสู่การสร้างสรรค์ประสบการณ์เพื่อส่งเสริมคุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรม กรณีศึกษา : คลองบางประทุน แนวทางการศึกษามีวิธีการวิจัยโดยเริ่มจากการค้นคว้าเก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลทางเอกสารที่เกี่ยวข้องกับพื้นที่ และการสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึก ลงพื้นที่สังเกต เพื่อจะได้ข้อมูลทางด้านวัฒนธรรมของพื้นที่ ด้านวิถีชีวิต ภูมิปัญญา มรดกทางวัฒนธรรม ศาสนาความเชื่อ และการละเล่น จากนั้นสรุปผลการวิเคราะห์เพื่อเป็นแนวทางในการออกแบบ และนำผลงานออกแบบไปประเมินผลโดยกลุ่มผู้เชี่ยวชาญด้านการออกแบบ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ และกลุ่มเป้าหมาย เพื่อประเมินประสิทธิผลของงานออกแบบ และการส่งเสริมคุณค่าทางวัฒนธรรม ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. จากการศึกษาบริบทวัฒนธรรม พบว่าวัฒนธรรมของคลองบางประทุนมีความสอดคล้องกับสายน้ำ โดยสายน้ำเป็นสิ่งที่ยึดโยงวัฒนธรรมด้านต่างๆ เอาไว้ด้วยกัน ทั้งทางด้านความเป็นอยู่ วิถีชีวิตภูมิปัญญา มรดกทางวัฒนธรรม ศาสนาความเชื่อ และการละเล่น โดยภูมิปัญญาในพื้นที่เกิดจากคนในพื้นที่เข้าใจธรรมชาติและรู้จักการปรับตัวเข้าหาธรรมชาติ และนำสิ่งที่มีอยู่รอบตัวมาปรับใช้ 2. จากการนำผลการออกแบบไปประเมินโดยคณาจารย์ และกลุ่มเป้าหมายพบว่าการประเมินด้านการรับรู้ และการสื่อความหมายอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ดี การประเมินด้านการออกแบบและการนำไปใช้อยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ดี การประเมินด้านคุณค่าและประโยชน์ที่ได้รับอยู่ในเกณฑ์ที่ดี |
Description: | Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.) ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3220 |