DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Apinya BUAKHOMen
dc.contributor: อภิญญา บัวขมth
dc.contributor.advisor: Pradiphat Lertrujidumrongkulen
dc.contributor.advisor: ประดิพัทธุ์ เลิศรุจิดำรงค์กุลth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Decorative Artsen
dc.date.issued: 2/7/2021
dc.description: Master of Fine Arts (M.F.A.)en
dc.description: ศิลปมหาบัณฑิต (ศล.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract: This research is a study of the experience of local wisdom develop to be creativity information to enhace value and promote tourism of San Chao Rong Thong  Market Talad community, Wisechai Chan District, Ang Thong Province by analyzing the identity of traditional Thai desserts through Talad San Chao Rong Thong Market community. The market that be outstanding and also be a local dessert, the wisdom of making Thai desserts which the villagers in the community have been doing for a long time and applying the local information from the research to be the logo design of the San Chao Rong Thong Market. Introduction of food attractions through public online media.  Example, presentiation the background history of Thai desserts in the community, that making more convinience for tourists to recognize and leading the design artwork is more published to the target group. The objectives of this research as 1) To study about food tourist attractions and Thai desserts in San Chao Rong Thong Market, Ang Thong Province  2) To integrate important theories that are related to food tourism  3) To propose a model for creative food tourism experience to promote food tourism of the San Chao Rong Thong Market Community, Ang Thong Province The results of the research revealed that the identity of the San Chao Rong Thong Market community can be communicated through the context of the area in order to creating a good image for tourists through the design of public online media relate to communication for tourists to have participation of tourism experiences. To enhance more channel for economic development within the community, promote tourism for the community and encourage outsiders or tourists to know more about traditional Thai desserts at San Chao Rong Thong Market.    en
dc.description.abstract: งานวิจัยนี้เป็นการศึกษาประสบการณ์ภูมิปัญญาท้องถิ่นสู่การสร้างสรรค์เพื่อเพิ่มคุณค่าและมูลค่าและส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวให้กับชุมชนตลาดศาลเจ้าโรงทอง อำเภอวิเษชัยชาญ จังหวัดอ่างทอง โดยการวิเคราะห์อัตลักษณ์ ขนมไทยโบราณผ่านชุมชนตลาดศาลเจ้าโรงทองที่เป็นที่โดดเด่นและเป็นขนมท้องถิ่น ภูมิปัญญาการทำขนมไทยที่ชาวบ้านในชุมชนได้มีการทำมายาวนาน  และนำข้อมูลที่ได้จากการศึกษามาประยุกต์ใช้ในการออกแบบ การออกแบบตราสัญลักษณ์ตลาดศาลเจ้าโณงทอง (Logo) การแนะนำสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารผ่านสื่อประชาสัมพันธ์ออนไลน์ ตัวอย่างการนำเสนอประวัติความเป็นมาของขนมไทยในชุมชน ความเป็นมาของพื้นที่ในชุมชนเพื่อให้นักท่องเที่ยวเกิดการรับรู้ได้ง่ายขึ้นและนำผลงานการออกแบบเผยแพร่สู่กลุ่มเป้าหมาย การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ในการศึกษาเพื่อ 1) เพื่อศึกษาสถานที่ท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารและขนมไทย ในตลาดศาลเจ้าโรงทอง จังหวัดอ่างทอง 2) เพื่อบูรณาการการแนวคิดทฤษฎีที่สำคัญที่มีความเชื่อมโยงเกี่ยวข้อกับการท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหาร 3) นำเสนอรูปแบบการสร้างประสบการณ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหาร เพื่อส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยว เชิงอาหารชุมชนตลาดศาลเจ้าโรงทอง จังหวัดอ่างทอง ผลการวิจัยพบว่า อัตลักษณ์ของชุมชนตลาดศาลเจ้าโรงทองนั้น สามารถสื่อสารได้ผ่านตัวบริบทพื้นที่เพื่อให้เกิดภาพจำแก่นักท่องเที่ยวได้รู้จักมากขึ้น ผ่านการออกแบบสื่อสารการประชาสัมพันธ์ออนไลน์ เพื่อให้นักท่องเที่ยวเกิดประสบการณ์การท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหาร และสามารถเพิ่มช่องทาง การพัฒนาเศรฐกิจภายในชุมชนส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวให้กับชุมชนและส่งเสริมให้คนภายนอกหรือนักท่องเที่ยวได้รู้จักขนมไทยโบราณภายใตลาดศาลเจ้าโรงทองได้มากขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การออกแบบประสบการณ์ ,การท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหาร,การออกแบบอัตลักษณ์th
dc.subject: Experience design Gastronomic Tourism Identity designen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Food tourism community identity design case study San Chao Rong Thong Market Wiset Chai Chan District Ang Thong Provinceen
dc.title: การออกแบบอัตลักษณ์ชุมชนท่องเที่ยวเชิงอาหารกรณีศึกษา ตลาดศาลเจ้าโรงทอง อำเภอวิเศษชัยชาญ จังหวัดอ่างทองth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th