DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Supaphan SAKULCHAROENPORNen
dc.contributor: สุพาพรรณ สกุลเจริญพรth
dc.contributor.advisor: PUENGTHIP KAITTISHAKULen
dc.contributor.advisor: พวงทิพย์ เกียรติสหกุลth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Artsen
dc.date.issued: 18/6/2021
dc.description: Master of Arts (M.A.)en
dc.description: อักษรศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (อ.ม.)th
dc.description.abstract        This Thesis is purposely aimed to study Economic Changes of Nonthaburi Province, A.D.1982-2006. It was found as a result of the study that economic changes of Nonthaburi Province significantly took place at 2 period of times with the first period taking place from 1982 to 1996 that saw the economy of Nonthaburi Province changing from farming to industrial and Housing Estate Business arisen consequently as a result of the factors from the 5th National Economic and Social Development Plan (1982-1986), the 6th National Economic and Social Development Plan (1987-1991), and the 7th National Economic and Social Development Plan (1992-1996). All these three National Economic and Social Development Plans had a policy to develop Nonthaburi Province to be the area to support the expansion of Bangkok Metropolis because of the reason that it is a Province having its area bordered with Bangkok, the importantly large market sources of Thailand, with communications routes that could comfortably connect with Bangkok both by lands and watgerways. In addition, it was the Province with a continuous increase in the population that the increase in the number of population was mostly as a result of the migrations of the populations in the other Provinces coming in to work and live in Nonthaburi. Nevertheless, the geographic factor and the continuous increase in the population were considered as the important factors consequently resulting in the emergence and expansion of the industrial and housing estate business continuously in the first period.            On the second period which was from 1997 to 2006, the industrial and housing estate business in Nonthaburi were slowed down because in 1997, Thailand had been faced with the economic crisis eventually resulting in the government to expedite the issuance of measures to solve such problem under the 8th National Economic and Social Development Plan (1997-2001) and the 9th National Economic and Social Development Plan (2002-2006) which under these two National Economic and Social Development Plans, the government had a plan to promote tourism fully hoping it to be a key tool in solving the economic problem. For such reason, Nonthaburi Provincial Office had mapped out a plan to promote historical and cultural tourism within the Province in an effort to create jobs and increase incomes to the people. However, at the same time the government sector and Nonthaburi Provincial Office had issued a policy to facilitate the revival of the industrial and housing estate business, as well. Therefore, during the period from 1997 to 2006, it was the period of the expansion of the tourism business, the slowdown and expansion in the industrial and housing estate business. Nevertheless, the two periods as abovementioned were considered to be the periods that the economic change in Nonthaburi Province were clearly seen.en
dc.description.abstract        วิทยานิพนธ์ฉบับนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจของจังหวัดนนทบุรี ระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2525-2549 จากผลการศึกษาพบว่าเศรษฐกิจของจังหวัดนนทบุรีมีการเปลี่ยนแปลงเป็น 2 ระยะสำคัญ โดยระยะแรกคือ ในช่วง พ.ศ. 2525-2539 เศรษฐกิจของจังหวัดนนทบุรีได้มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงจากการทำเกษตรกรรมเป็นการทำธุรกิจอุตสาหกรรมและธุรกิจบ้านจัดสรร โดยมีปัจจัยสืบเนื่องมาจากแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติฉบับที่ 5 (พ.ศ. 2525-2529) แผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติฉบับที่ 6 (พ.ศ. 2530-2534) และ แผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติฉบับที่ 7 (พ.ศ. 2535-2539) ซึ่งแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติทั้งสามฉบับนี้มีนโยบายในการพัฒนาจังหวัดนนทบุรีให้เป็นพื้นที่รองรับการขยายตัวของกรุงเทพมหานคร นอกจากนี้จังหวัดนนทบุรียังเป็นจังหวัดที่มีอาณาเขตติดต่อกับกรุงเทพมหานครซึ่งเป็นตลาดแหล่งใหญ่ที่สำคัญของไทย รวมทั้งมีเส้นทางคมนาคมที่สามารถเชื่อมต่อกับกรุงเทพมหานครได้อย่างสะดวกทั้งทางบกและทางน้ำ อีกทั้งยังเป็นจังหวัดที่มีประชากรเพิ่มขึ้นอย่างต่อเนื่อง ซึ่งการเพิ่มขึ้นของจำนวนประชากรส่วนใหญ่มาจากการย้ายถิ่นฐานของประชากรในจังหวัดอื่นเข้ามาทำงานและอาศัยในจังหวัดนนทบุรี อย่างไรก็ดีจากปัจจัยในเชิงภูมิศาสตร์และการเพิ่มขึ้นของจำนวนประชากรอย่างต่อเนื่อง นับเป็นปัจจัยที่สำคัญที่ส่งผลให้มีการเกิดขึ้นและการขยายตัวของธุรกิจอุตสาหกรรมและธุรกิจบ้านจัดสรรอย่างต่อเนื่องในระยะแรก         ส่วนในระยะที่สองคือ ในช่วง พ.ศ. 2540-2549 ซึ่งเป็นช่วงที่ธุรกิจอุตสาหกรรมและธุรกิจบ้านจัดสรรในจังหวัดนนทบุรีเกิดการชะลอตัว เนื่องจากใน พ.ศ. 2540 ประเทศไทยต้องประสบปัญหาวิกฤตเศรษฐกิจ ส่งผลให้รัฐบาลต้องเร่งออกมาตรการในการแก้ไขปัญหาดังกล่าวภายใต้ของแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติฉบับที่ 8 (พ.ศ. 2540-2544) และแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติฉบับที่ 9 (พ.ศ. 2545-2549) ซึ่งแผนพัฒนาเศรษฐกิจและสังคมแห่งชาติทั้งสองฉบับนี้รัฐบาลได้มีนโยบายส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเพื่อมุ่งหวังให้การท่องเที่ยวเป็นเครื่องมือสำคัญในการแก้ไขปัญหาเศรษฐกิจ ด้วยเหตุนี้สำนักงานจังหวัดนนทบุรีจึงมีนโยบายส่งเสริมการท่องเที่ยวเชิงประวัติศาสตร์และวัฒนธรรมขึ้นภายในจังหวัด เพื่อเป็นการสร้างงานและเพิ่มรายได้ให้กับประชาชน อย่างไรก็ดีขณะเดียวกันภาครัฐและสำนักงานจังหวัดนนทบุรีก็ได้มีการออกนโยบายที่เอื้อต่อการฟื้นฟูธุรกิจอุตสาหกรรมและธุรกิจบ้านจัดสรรให้ฟื้นตัวขึ้นอีกด้วย ดังนั้นในช่วง พ.ศ. 2540-2549 จึงเป็นช่วงที่มีการขยายตัวของธุรกิจการท่องเที่ยว การชะลอตัวและการขยายตัวของธุรกิจอุตสาหกรรมและธุรกิจบ้านจัดสรร อย่างไรก็ตามทั้งสองระยะที่กล่าวมาข้างต้นถือเป็นช่วงที่มีการเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจของจังหวัดนนทบุรีอย่างชัดเจนth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: เศรษฐกิจth
dc.subject: จังหวัดนนทบุรีth
dc.subject: ธุรกิจอุตสาหกรรมth
dc.subject: ธุรกิจบ้านจัดสรรth
dc.subject: ธุรกิจการท่องเที่ยวth
dc.subject: Economyen
dc.subject: Nonthaburi Provinceen
dc.subject: Industrial Businessen
dc.subject: Housing Estate Businessen
dc.subject: Tourism Businessen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: Economic Changes of Nonthaburi Province, A.D.1982-2006en
dc.title: การเปลี่ยนแปลงทางเศรษฐกิจของจังหวัดนนทบุรี ระหว่าง พ.ศ. 2525-2549th
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th