http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3231| Title: | THE STUDENT DISCIPLINE ENHANCING IN SECONDARY SCHOOL การเสริมสร้างวินัยนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา |
| Authors: | Ketsara PHOEMSUKRUNGRUEANG เกษรา เพิ่มสุขรุ่งเรือง Choomsak Intarak ชุมศักดิ์ อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การเสริมสร้างวินัยนักเรียน, โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา STUDENT DISCIPLIINE/ THE SECONDARY SCHOOL |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were 1) to determine the component of enhancing student discipline in secondary school , 2) to confirm the component of enhancing student discipline in secondary school. The samples consisted of the secondary school director in Secondary Educational Service area under the Office of Basic Education Commission, Ministry of Education. The sample size was determined by Krejcie and Morgan’s Sample Size Table. The sample was obtained from stratified random sampling. The sample were 331 respondents. The research instruments were the semi-structured interview, the opinionnaire and the confirmatory questionnaire of the student discipline enhancing in secondary school. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, and content analysis.
The research findings were as follows:
1) There were 4 factors of the student discipline enhancing in secondary school; 1) Strategy and policy composed of 8 sub factors :(1.1) Administrator vision,
(1.2) Leadership of Administrator, (1.3) Teacher matolity, (1.4) the supervision and monitoring, (1.5) The Strength information , (1.6) be good model, (1.7) Communication and (1. The creating strengthening, 2) Enhancing Process composed of 6 sub factors :
(2.1) Management, (2.2) Activities managing , (2.3) Administrative strategy , (2.4) Ledership
(2.5) Evalution , and (2.6) School culture, 3) The school atmosphere, and 4) Cooperate Networking.
2) The student discipline enhancing in secondary school were verified with accuracy, propriety, feasibility, and utility. การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบองค์ประกอบของการเสริมสร้างวินัยนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2) เพื่อยืนยันองค์ประกอบของการเสริมสร้างวินัยนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัย คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐานกระทรวงศึกษาธิการ การกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางประมาณการขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของเครจซี่และมอร์แกน ใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่าง ด้วยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งประเภท ได้กลุ่มตัวอย่างจำนวน 331 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถามเพื่อยืนยันองค์ประกอบของการเสริมสร้างวินัยนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.องค์ประกอบการเสริมสร้างวินัยนักเรียนในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 4 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) องค์ประกอบนโยบายและกลยุทธ์ มี 8 องค์ประกอบย่อย (1.1) วิสัยทัศน์ของผู้บริหาร (1.2) ภาวะผู้นำของผู้บริหาร (1.3) วุฒิภาวะของความเป็นครู (1.4) การนิเทศติดตาม (1.5) ข้อมูลสารสนเทศ (1.6) แบบอย่างที่ดี (1.7) การสื่อสาร (1.8) การสร้างความเข้มแข็ง 2) องค์ประกอบแนวทางการดำเนินการส่งเสริมวินัย มี 6 องค์ประกอบย่อย 2.1) การบริหารจัดการ (2.2) การจัดกิจกรรม (2.3) กลไกการบริหาร (2.4) การสร้างแกนนำ (2.5) การประเมินผล (2.6) วัฒนธรรมโรงเรียน 3) องค์ประกอบบรรยากาศโรงเรียน และ 4) องค์ประกอบการสร้างเครือข่ายความร่วมมือ 2. ผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการเสริมสร้างวินัยนักเรียนโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาซึ่งผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิส่วนใหญ่มีความคิดเห็นสอดคล้องกันว่า มีความถูกต้องเหมาะสมเป็นไปได้ เป็นประโยชน์ |
| Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3231 |