http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3239
Title: | POLICY RECOMMENDATIONS FOR THE EDUCATION MANAGEMANT OF THE CHURCH OF CHRIST IN THAILAND TO RAISE THE VIRTUE IN THE NEXT DECADE (A.D. 2018 - 2028) ข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายในการจัดการศึกษาของสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณธรรมในทศวรรษหน้า (ค.ศ. 2018 - 2028) |
Authors: | Thonwirin CHITSING ธรวิรินทร์ จิตรสิงห์ Chaiyos Paiwithayasiritham ไชยยศ ไพวิทยศิริธรรม Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | ข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบาย การจัดการศึกษาเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณธรรม ทศวรรษหน้า (ค.ศ.2018 - 2028) A POLICY PROPOSAL EDUCATION MANAGEMENT FOR ENCOURAGE PRINCIPLE OF MORAL NEXT DECADE (A.D. 2018-2028) |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: |
The objectives of this study are to examine the context in educational management of the Church of Christ in Thailand for morality promotion nowadays and to develop policy proposals in educational management of the Church of Christ in Thailand for morality promotion in next decade (A.D. 2018 - 2028). EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) was used to find out educational management of the Church of Christ in Thailand for promoting morality in next decade (A.D. 2018 - 2028). After that, SWOT Analysis: strengths, weakness, opportunities, and threats investigation, along with TOWS Matrix Analysis was used to explore relation between relevant factors and irrelevant factors from context information of educational management of the Church of Christ in Thailand along with Cross – Impact Analysis to find out relation between each context tendency to draw the future prospect of educational management then publish into policy proposals.
The findings from the study of future prospect policy can reveal in summary to guideline educational management of the Church of Christ in Thailand for morality promotion in next decade (A.D. 2018 - 2028) in 5 aspects; educational mission management, educational mission promotion, learning management, teachers, and graduated students’ attributes.
Furthermore, the results from cross effect analysis can show 5 policies, 9 strategies, and
27 tactics as follows: there are 2 strategies and 7 tactics in the first policy – educational mission management, 1 strategy and 2 tactics in the second policy – educational mission promotion,
2 strategies and 6 tactics in the third policy – learning management of schools under control,
2 strategies and 6 tactics in the fourth policy – teacher management, and 2 strategies and
6 tactics in the fifth policy – graduated students’ attributes management. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อศึกษาบริบทในการจัดการศึกษาของสภาคริสตจักรใน ประเทศไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณธรรมในปัจจุบัน และเพื่อพัฒนาข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบายในการจัดการศึกษาของ สภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณธรรมในทศวรรษหน้า(ค.ศ. 2018 - 2028) ทำการศึกษา โดยใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบ EDFR (Ethnographic Delphi Futures Research) ในการศึกษาบริบทในการ จัดการศึกษาของสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณธรรมในทศวรรษหน้า (ค.ศ. 2018 - 2028) จากนั้นใช้การวิเคราะห์จุดแข็ง จุดอ่อน โอกาสและอุปสรรค(SWOT Analysis) การวิเคราะห์ TOWS MATRIX Analysis จากข้อมูลบริบทการจัดการศึกษาของสภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทยเพื่อหาความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างปัจจัยภายในและปัจจัยภายนอก ร่วมกับใช้การวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบไขว้ (Cross – Impact Analysis) เพื่อศึกษาปฏิสัมพันธ์ระหว่างแนวโน้มเหตุการณ์ของแต่ละบริบทเพื่อเขียนเป็นอนาคตภาพการจัดการศึกษาแล้วนำเสนอในรูปข้อเสนอเชิงนโยบาย ผลการศึกษาอนาคตภาพของนโยบาย สามารถสรุปเป็นแนวทางการจัดการศึกษาของ สภาคริสตจักรในประเทศไทยเพื่อส่งเสริมคุณธรรมในทศวรรษหน้า (ค.ศ. 2018 - 2028) ได้ทั้งหมด 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านการบริหารพันธกิจการศึกษา 2) ด้านการสนับสนุนพันธกิจการศึกษา 3) ด้านการจัดการเรียน การสอน 4) ด้านครูผู้สอน 5) ด้านคุณลักษณะของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา และผลจากการวิเคราะห์ผลกระทบไขว้สามารถนำเสนอนโยบายได้ทั้งสิ้น 5 นโยบาย 9 ยุทธศาสตร์ 27 กลยุทธ์ ดังนี้ นโยบายที่ 1 การบริหาร พันธกิจการศึกษา มี 2 ยุทธศาสตร์ 7 กลยุทธ์ นโยบายที่ 2 การสนับสนุนพันธกิจการศึกษา มี 1 ยุทธศาสตร์ 2 กลยุทธ์ นโยบายที่ 3 การจัดการเรียนการสอนของโรงเรียนในสังกัด มี 2 ยุทธศาสตร์ 6 กลยุทธ์ นโยบาย ที่ 4 การจัดการด้านครูผู้สอน มี 2 ยุทธศาสตร์ 6 กลยุทธ์ และนโยบายที่ 5 การจัดการด้านคุณลักษณะ ของผู้สำเร็จการศึกษา มี 2 ยุทธศาสตร์ 6 กลยุทธ์ |
Description: | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3239 |