http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3242
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Saysuda POCHNAGONE | en |
dc.contributor | สายสุดา โภชนากรณ์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | KANIT KHEOVICHAI | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | คณิต เขียววิชัย | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 2/7/2021 | |
dc.description | Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.) | en |
dc.description | ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.) | th |
dc.description.abstract | This purposes of this study were: 1) to study the level of empowerment for addicted patients and family to prevent relapse, and 2) to study an empowerment model for addicted patients and family to prevent relapse. 3) t0 evaluation empowerment model for addicted patients and family to prevent relapse. This research was a research and development with 2 phases: Phase 1) study the level of empowerment for addicted patients and family. Use the questionnaire as a patient to be treated. Select a purposive sampling of 186 persons. Using statistics of percentage, average and standard deviation, and Phase 2) study an empowerment model for addicted patients and family. Use in-depth interviews and focus group as patients receiving therapy. Select a purposive sampling of 5 persons. Using content analysis and summarizing as an overview. The research found that: 1. level of empowerment for addicted patients and family to prevent relapse are: the individual characteristics of empowerment were important to the effectiveness of the prevention of repeated drug. Most are moderate, but have the lowest level of adherence characteristics, By is moderate level into 5 areas: 1) self-esteem awareness, 2) self-satisfaction, 3) ability to solve problems and manage situations, 4) adherence to commitment, and 5) self-development capabilities. The empowerment model for addicted patients and family to prevent relapse. The empowerment model for addicted patients was assessed covering 4 aspects such as: principle, purpose, structure content, and important aspects of the model. Be considered that the information obtained was appropriate, practical possibilities and practicality. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ศึกษาระดับพลังอำนาจของผู้ป่วยเสพติดและครอบครัว เพื่อป้องกันการกลับไปเสพซ้ำ และ 2) ศึกษารูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจผู้ป่วยเสพติดและ ครอบครัวเพื่อป้องกันการกลับไปเสพซ้ำ 3) ประเมินรูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจผู้ป่วยเสพติด และครอบครัวเพื่อป้องกันการกลับไปเสพซ้ำ ใช้ระเบียบวิธีวิจัยแบบการวิจัยและพัฒนา มี 2 ระยะ คือ ระยะที่ 1 ศึกษาระดับพลังอำนาจของผู้ป่วยเสพติดและครอบครัว โดยเลือกตัวอย่างประชากร ทั้งหมด เป็นผู้ป่วยเสพติดที่รับการบำบัด จำนวน 186 คน เก็บรวบรวมข้อมูลด้วยแบบสอบถาม ใช้สถิติค่าร้อยละ ค่าเฉลี่ย และส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และระยะที่ 2 ศึกษารูปแบบการเสริมสร้าง พลังอำนาจผู้ป่วยเสพติดและครอบครัวเพื่อป้องกันการกลับไปเสพซ้ำ โดยเลือกตัวอย่างแบบเจาะจง เป็นผู้ป่วยเสพติดที่รับการบำบัด จำนวน 5 คน ใช้แบบสัมภาษณ์เชิงลึกและสนทนากลุ่ม วิเคราะห์ ข้อมูลโดยการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัย พบว่า 1) พลังอำนาจของผู้ป่วยเสพติดและครอบครัว เพื่อป้องกันการกลับไปเสพซ้ำ คือ คุณลักษณะระดับบุคคลที่เกิดจากการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ มีความสำคัญต่อประสิทธิภาพในการป้องกันการกลับไปเสพยาซ้ำแบ่งออกเป็น 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านมีความตระหนักในคุณค่าแห่งตน 2) ด้านมีความพึงพอใจในตนเอง 3) ด้านมีความสามารถ แก้ปัญหาและจัดการสถานการณ์ต่าง ๆ ได้ 4) ด้านมีความยึดมั่นผูกพัน และ 5) ด้านมีความสามารถ พัฒนาตนเอง โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับปานกลาง และทำการทดลองรูปแบบในกลุ่มทดลอง โดยมีค่า ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และทำการทดสอบความแตกต่างโดยใช้สถิติ dependent sample t-test ด้านความยึดมั่นผูกพัน พบว่า การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจทำให้ค่าคะแนนคุณลักษณะด้านความยึดมั่นผูกพันสูงขึ้น อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ P = .05 | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การพัฒนารูปแบบ | th |
dc.subject | การเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจ | th |
dc.subject | ผู้ป่วยเสพติด | th |
dc.subject | ครอบครัว | th |
dc.subject | EMPOWERING DEANS | en |
dc.subject | PATIENT ADDITIONS | en |
dc.subject | FAMILY FOR RELAPS | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE DEVELOPMENT EMPOWERING DEANS OF PATIENT ADDITIONS AND FAMILY FOR RELAPS | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนารูปแบบการเสริมสร้างพลังอำนาจผู้ป่วยเสพติดและครอบครัวเพื่อป้องกันการกลับไปเสพซ้ำ | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |