http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3243Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Sunisa MAMEESUK | en |
| dc.contributor | สุนิสา มามีสุข | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ISARET PIPATMONGKOLPORN | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | อิศเรศ พิพัฒน์มงคลพร | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/7/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The objectives of this study were to 1) compare learning achievement in learning English vocabulary before and after using a picture word inductive model for Prathomsuksa 3 students, 2) to study Prathomsuksa 3 student’s behavior after learning by using picture word inductive model, and 3) to investigate Prathomsuksa 3 students’ satisfaction towards using picture word inductive model. The participant of this study was Prathumsuksa 3 students who were studying in the 2 nd Semester, Academic Year 2019 at Ban Nong Sa No school, Law Kwan District, Kanchanaburi Province under Kanchanaburi Primary Educational Service Area Office 4. The instruments used in this study were 1) two picture word charts consisted of 1.1) two picture word chart packages as a learning medium, 2) Lesson plans for supporting to the English vocabulary incorporate with picture word inductive model, 3) Learning achievement test leaning for Prathomsuksa 3 students, 4) Behavioral Observation form in learning English vocabulary by using picture inductive model for Prathomsuksa 3, and 5) learning satisfaction form towards Prathumsuksa 3 students in learning English vocabulary by using picture inductive model. The data was analyzed by using Mean (x̄) Standard Deviation, and dependent sample t-test. The research findings were as follows : 1. The learning achievement after learning was higher than before learning with statistical significance at the .05 level. 2. Students were enthusiastic and assertive when seeing the pictures. They had a good cooperation in doing activities. Moreover, the students were able to pronounce and spell the words correctly when seeing pictures. They also can write and construct short sentence. They always reviewed the sentence and vocabulary using picture word cart. 3. Student’s satisfaction towards learning by using picture word inductive model was considered at high level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อเปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ Picture Word Inductive Model 2) เพื่อศึกษาพฤติกรรมการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่เรียนโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ Picture Word Inductive Model 3) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ Picture Word Inductive Model กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ ได้แก่ นักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 โรงเรียนบ้านหนองโสน อำเภอเลาขวัญ จังหวัดกาญจนบุรี สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษาประถมศึกษากาญจนบุรี เขต 4 ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย มีดังต่อไปนี้ 1) แผนภูมิรูปภาพ จำนวน 2 แผนภูมิ ซึ่งประกอบไปด้วย 1.1) ชุดรูปภาพทีใช้เป็นสื่อในการจัดการเรียนรู้ จำนวน 2 ชุด 2) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อส่งเสริมการเรียนคำศัพท์ร่วมกับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ Picture Word Inductive Model 3) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้คำศัพท์ชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 4) แบบสังเกตพฤติกรรมการเรียนของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่ใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ Picture Word Inductive Model 5) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ Picture Word Inductive Model วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้สถิติพื้นฐาน ได้แก่ ค่าเฉลี่ย (x̄ ) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D) และการทดสอบค่าสถิติที (t-test) แบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ของนักเรียนหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2. นักเรียนมีความกระตือรือร้นในการเรียนเมื่อมีรูปภาพ กล้าแสดงออก ให้ความร่วมมือในการทำกิจกรรม สามารถออกเสียงคำศัพท์และสะกดคำได้อย่างถูกต้องเมื่อเห็นรูปภาพ เขียนวลีหรือแต่งประโยคสั้น ๆ ทบทวนประโยคและคำศัพท์โดยใช้แผนภูมิรูปภาพได้ 3. ความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ Picture Word Inductive Model โดยรวมมีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ Picture Word Inductive Model | th |
| dc.subject | PICTURE WORD INDUCTIVE MODEL | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT IN LEARNING ENGLISH VOCABULARYBY USING A PICTURE WORD INDUCTIVE MODELFOR PRATHOMSUKSA 3 STUDENTS | en |
| dc.title | การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนคำศัพท์ภาษาอังกฤษโดยใช้การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบ PICTURE WORD INDUCTIVE MODELของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 3 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |