http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3246
Title: | SCHOOL ADMINISTATOR’S ROLES AND TEACHER’S QUALITYOF WORKING LIFE IN SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONALSERVICE AERA OFFICE 8 บทบาทของผู้บริหารกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 |
Authors: | Komsan SANGKHAPINYO คมสันต์ สังขภิญโญ Sangaun Inrak สงวน อินทร์รักษ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | บทบาทของผู้บริหาร, คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษา ADMINISTATOR’S ROLES/ TEACHER’S QUALITY OF WORKING LIFE IN SCHOOL |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to identify :1) School administrator’s roles under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8 , 2) Teacher’s quality of working life in school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8 , and 3) the relationship between school administrator’s roles and teacher’s quality of working life in school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8. The samples were 48 schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8. There were 4 respondents from each school consisted of an administrator, an assistant administrator, and 2 teachers, with the total of 192 respondents. The research instrument was a opinionnaire concerning school administrator’s roles based on Mintzberg’s theory and teacher’s quality of working life in school based on Walton’s theory. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product-moment correlation coefficient.
The research findings were as follows :
1. School administrator’s roles under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8, as a whole and an individual, were at a high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from maximum to minimum were as follows; symbolic or figurehead, disseminator, liaison ,leader, negotiator, entrepreneur, spokesperson, disturbance handler, monitor and allocator.
2. Teacher’s quality of working life in school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8, as a whole and an individual, were at a high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from maximum to minimum were as follows; constitutionalism in the work organization, social relevance of work life, immediate opportunity to use and develop human capacities ,social integration in the work organization, future opportunity growth and security, work and the total life space, safe and healthy environment and adequate and fair compensation.
3. School administator’s roles and teacher’s quality of working life in school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8 were found correlated as a whole at a high level at .01 level of significance. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) บทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 8 2) คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ของบทบาทของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 โดยใช้สถานศึกษาเป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 จำนวน 48 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษาและรองผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 2 คน 2) ข้าราชการครู จำนวน 2 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 192 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับบทบาทของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของมินทซ์เบิร์ก และคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษาตามแนวคิดของวอลตัน สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. บทบาทของผู้บริหาร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้าน อยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ได้ดังนี้ ด้านสัญลักษณ์ขององค์การ ด้านผู้เผยแพร่ข้อมูลข่าวสาร ด้านผู้สร้างความสัมพันธ์ ด้านผู้นำองค์การ ด้านนักเจรจาต่อรอง ด้านผู้ประกอบการ ด้านผู้ประชาสัมพันธ์ ด้านผู้ขจัดสิ่งก่อกวน ด้านผู้กำกับติดตามผล และด้านผู้จัดสรรทรัพยากร 2. คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านคำถามโดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ได้ดังนี้ การกำหนดระเบียบข้อบังคับความเป็นสิทธิส่วนบุคคลในองค์การ รองลงมาบทบาทที่เป็นประโยชน์ต่อสังคม โอกาสในการใช้ความรู้ ความสามารถในการพัฒนา การยอมรับทางสังคมในองค์การ โอกาสในการพัฒนาตนเองอย่างต่อเนื่องและมีความก้าวหน้ามั่นคงในหน้าที่การงาน ความสมดุลอันเหมาะสมระหว่างเวลาของหน้าที่การงานและเวลาส่วนบุคคลสิ่งแวดล้อมที่ปลอดภัยและส่งเสริมสุขภาพ และการให้สิ่งตอบแทนที่เหมาะสมและยุติธรรม 3. บทบาทของผู้บริหารกับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 8 มีความสัมพันธ์กันในระดับมากอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งเป็นความสัมพันธ์แบบคล้อยตามกัน |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3246 |