http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3247Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Chureerat MUANGNA | en |
| dc.contributor | จุรีรัตน์ ม่วงนา | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Sakdipan Tonwimonrat | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | ศักดิพันธ์ ตันวิมลรัตน์ | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to identify : 1) The strategic leadership administrator under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8. 2) The effectiveness of school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8. and 3) the relationship between the strategic leadership administrator and the effectiveness of school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8. The samples were 52 schools under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8. The respondents from each school were an executive administrator and teacher, in the total of 104 respondents. The instrument employed for data collection was a opinionnaire about the strategic leadership administrator concept based on Hitt, Ireland and Hoskisson and the effectiveness of school based on Hoy and Miskel. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s Product Moment Correlation Coefficient. The research findings were as follows : 1. The strategic leadership administrator under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8, as a whole were at a high level and an individual was at highest level 1 clause and high level 4 clause. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to lowest were as follows; 1) emphasizing ethical practices, 2) establishing balanced organizational controls, 3) effectively managing the firm’s resource portfolio, 4) sustaining an effective organizational culture, 5) determining strategic direction. 2. The effectiveness of school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8, as a whole and an individual, were at a high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the highest to lowest were as follows; 1) overall quality, 2) absenteeism, 3) job satisfaction , 4) dropout rate, 5) achievement. 3. The strategic leadership administrator correlated with the effectiveness of school under The Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8 as a whole at .01 level. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหาร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 2) ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 สถานศึกษาเป็นหน่วยวิเคราะห์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างในการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 จำนวน 52 โรงเรียน ผู้ให้ข้อมูลโรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย 1) ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน จำนวน 1 คน และ 2) ครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้นจำนวน 104 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ตามแนวคิดของฮิทท์ ไอร์แลนด์ และ ฮอสคิสสัน และประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนตามแนวคิดของฮอย และมิสเกล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และ สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหาร สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 ในภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมาก และเมื่อพิจารณารายด้าน พบว่า อยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด จำนวน 1 ด้าน คือ มุ่งเน้นการปฏิบัติอย่างมีคุณธรรม และอยู่ในระดับมาก 4 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ การจัดตั้งควบคุมองค์การให้สมดุล การบริหารทรัพยากรในองค์การ สนับสนุนวัฒนธรรมองค์การที่มีประสิทธิผล และการกำหนดทิศทางเชิงกลยุทธ์ 2. ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 ในภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย คือ คุณภาพโดยทั่วไป ความใส่ใจในงาน ความพึงพอใจในการทำงาน การลดอัตราการลาออกกลางคัน และผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 3. ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 มีความสัมพันธ์กันอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ / ประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียน | th |
| dc.subject | STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP / SCHOOL EFFECTIVENESS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Arts and Humanities | en |
| dc.title | THE STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP ADMINISTRATOR AND THE EFFECTIVENESS OFSCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 8 | en |
| dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำเชิงกลยุทธ์ของผู้บริหารกับประสิทธิผลของโรงเรียนสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |