http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3249
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Titaporn TANCHARERNRAT | en |
dc.contributor | ฐิตาพร ตันเจริญรัตน์ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Vorakarn Suksodkitw | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | วรกาญจน์ สุขสดเขียว | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) instructional leadership of administrator under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8 2) teacher skill in 21st century in school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8 and 3) the relationship between instructional leadership of administrator and teacher skill in 21st century in school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8. The sample were 48 schools. The 4 respondents in each school were; a school administrator, a head of department and 2 teachers. There were 192 respondents. The instrument was a questionnaire about instructional leadership of administrator based on Hallinger and Murphy Concept, and teacher skill in 21st century based on Simmons Concept. The statistical analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The research found that: 1) Instructional leadership of administrator under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8, as a whole were at a high level. Ranking by arithmetic mean from maximum to minimum were providing incentive for learning, coordinating curriculum, promoting professional development, providing incentives for teacher, framing school goals, enforcing academic standards, supervising and evaluation instruction, monitoring student progress, maintaining high visibility, protecting instructional time and communicating school goals. 2) Teacher skill in 21st century in school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8, as a whole were at a high level. Ranking by arithmetic mean from maximum to minimum were classroom management, professional development, collaboration, critical thinking, technology, making content relevant and globalization. 3) The relationship between instructional leadership of administrator and teacher skill in 21st century in school under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8 was found at .01 level of statistical significance. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1)ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 2)ทักษะของครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 ในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 3)ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารกับทักษะของครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 ในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือสถานศึกษาในสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 จำนวน 48 แห่ง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 4 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการจำนวน 1 คน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้จำนวน 1 คน และครูจำนวน 2 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 192 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารตามแนวคิดของฮอลลิงเจอร์และเมอร์ฟี่ และทักษะของครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 ตามแนวคิดของซิมมอนส์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ การจัดให้มีสิ่งส่งเสริมสภาพการเรียนรู้ การประสานงานด้านการใช้หลักสูตร การส่งเสริมให้มีการพัฒนาวิชาชีพ การจัดให้มีสิ่งจูงใจกับครู การกำหนดเป้าหมายของโรงเรียน การพัฒนาและสร้างมาตรฐานวิชาการ การนิเทศและการประเมินผลด้านการสอน การตรวจสอบความก้าวหน้าของนักเรียน การเอาใจใส่ครูและนักเรียนอย่างใกล้ชิด การคุ้มครองเวลาในการสอน และการสื่อสารเป้าหมายของโรงเรียน 2. ทักษะของครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 ในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับตามค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อยได้ดังนี้ การบริหารห้องเรียน การพัฒนาวิชาชีพ ความร่วมมือ การคิดเชิงวิพากษ์ ทักษะทางเทคโนโลยี การทำให้บทเรียนมีความสอดคล้องกับชีวิตจริง และความเป็นสากล 3. ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารกับทักษะของครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 ในสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 มีความสัมพันธ์กันอยู่ในระดับมากอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งเป็นความสัมพันธ์แบบคล้อยตามกัน | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการ | th |
dc.subject | ทักษะของครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 | th |
dc.subject | INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP | en |
dc.subject | TEACHER SKILL IN 21ST CENTURY | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | INSTRUCTIONAL LEADERSHIP OF ADMINISTRATOR AND TEACHER SKILLIN 21ST CENTURY IN SCHOOL UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONALSERVICE AREA OFFICE 8 | en |
dc.title | ภาวะผู้นำทางวิชาการของผู้บริหารกับทักษะของครูในศตวรรษที่ 21 ในสถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |