http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3250| Title: | THE SERVANT LEADERSHIP OF SCHOOL ADMINISTRATOR AND QUALITY OF WORK LIFE OF TEACHER UNDER THE SECONDARY EDUCATIONALSERVICE AREA OFFICE 9 ภาวะผู้นำมุ่งบริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครูสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 9 |
| Authors: | Tipsukon BONROD ทิพสุคนธ์ บุญรอด Mattana Wangthanomsak มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์ Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | ภาวะผู้นำมุ่งบริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู The servant leadership of school administrator Quality of work life of teacher |
| Issue Date: | 18 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to determine 1) the servant leadership of school administrator under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 2) the quality of work life of teacher under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 and 3) the relationship between the servant leadership of school administrator and quality of work life of teacher under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9. The sample of this research were 56 schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9. The respondents in each school consisted of 2 persons: school director and teacher with the total of 112. The research instrument was a opinionnaire regarding the servant leadership of school administrator based on the concept of Greenleaf and the quality of work life of teacher based on the concept of Cummings and Worley. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient.
The research findings revealed that:
1. The servant leadership of school administrator under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 as a whole and as an individual, was at a high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the hightest to the lowest were as follows; commitment to the growth of people, stewardship, awareness, conceptualization, building community, healing, listening, empathy, foresight and persuasion.
2. The quality of work life of teacher under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 as a whole and as an individual, was at a high level. The arithmetic mean ranking from the hightest to the lowest were as follows; organization pride, development of human capacities, social integration, constitutionalism, growth and security, safe and healthy environment, total life space and adequate and fair compensation.
3. The relationship between the servant leadership of school administrator and quality of work life of teacher under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 9 was found statistically significant at .01 level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ภาวะผู้นำมุ่งบริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 2) คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างภาวะผู้นำมุ่งบริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษากับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัย คือ สถานศึกษาสังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 จำนวน 56 แห่ง โดยมีผู้ให้ข้อมูลสถานศึกษาละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา จำนวน 1 คน และครู จำนวน 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูล 112 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับภาวะผู้นำมุ่งบริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษาตามแนวคิดของกรีนลีฟและคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู ตามแนวคิดของของคัมมิ่งส์และวอร์เลย์ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และสัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ภาวะผู้นำมุ่งบริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ การอุทิศตนเพื่อพัฒนาบุคคล การให้บริการ การตระหนักรู้ การสร้างมโนทัศน์ การสร้างชุมชน การเยียวยา การเป็นผู้ฟังที่ดี การยอมรับและเห็นใจผู้อื่น การมองการณ์ไกล และการโน้มน้าว 2. คุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 9 โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปหาน้อย ดังนี้ ความภาคภูมิใจในองค์กร การพัฒนาศักยภาพบุคลากร การทำงานร่วมกัน ระเบียบข้อบังคับ ความก้าวหน้าและมั่นคงในงาน สภาพแวดล้อมที่ปลอดภัยและถูกสุขลักษณะ ความสมดุลในชีวิตส่วนตัวและการทำงาน และผลตอบแทนที่ยุติธรรมและเพียงพอ 3. ภาวะผู้นำมุ่งบริการของผู้บริหารสถานศึกษามีความสัมพันธ์กับคุณภาพชีวิตการทำงานของครู สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษาเขต 9 อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3250 |