http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3254
Title: | THE ATTITUDE OF SECONDARY SCHOOL PERSONNEL UNDERTHE SECONDARY EDUCATIONAL SERVICE AREA OFFICE 8TO PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY ทัศนะของบุคลากรโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 ต่อกระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ |
Authors: | Lalita LUKSITANON ลลิตา ลักษิตานนท์ Nopadol Chenaksara นพดล เจนอักษร Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | กระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ PROFESSIONAL LEARNING COMMUNITY PROCESS |
Issue Date: | 18 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to identify: 1) the attitude of secondary school personnel under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8 to professional learning community process. 2) The results of comparing the attitude of secondary school personnel under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8 to professional learning community process. The samples were 48 schools under the Secondary Educational Service Area Office 8. The respondents from each school were a school administrator, head staff of department and education director, in the total 144 respondents. The instrument employed for data collection was a questionnaire about the attitude of secondary school personnel. The statistics used for data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, t-test, F-test and Post Hoc tests with Scheffé’ s method. The research findings were as follows:
1. The viewpoint of secondary school personnel on the professional learning community process was at a high level in all aspects.
2. Having analyzed the comparison of the secondary school personnel’s attitudes toward the professional learning community process, the outcomes are as follows: 1) Between male and female personnel. Male personnel appear to have a stronger point of view compared to female personnel. 2) Differences in personnel’s age, education level, current position, and experience in different positions resulted in different views as a whole were at .05 level of statistical significance. When considering each pair, it was found that personnel aged 46 or older hold stronger attitude compared to the 26 to 35 years old age group, personnel who completed master’s degree hold stronger attitude than those who completed bachelors, administrators hold a stronger attitude compared to the head of the department and the education directors, and personnel with experience between 11 to 20 years hold stronger attitude than those with less than 10 years’ experience. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) ทัศนะของบุคลากรโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 ต่อกระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ และ 2) ผลการเปรียบเทียบทัศนะของบุคลากรโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา เขต 8 ต่อกระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา จำนวน 48 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และกรรมการสถานศึกษา ซึ่งไม่ใช่ข้าราชการครูภายในโรงเรียน รวมทั้งสิ้น 144 คน เครื่องมือวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับทัศนะของบุคลากรโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์คือ ความถี่, ร้อยละ, มัชฌิมเลขคณิต, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน, สถิติทดสอบที, สถิติทดสอบเอฟ และการทดสอบภายหลังด้วยวิธีการของเชฟเฟ่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ทัศนะของบุคลากรโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาต่อกระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพอยู่ในระดับสูงทุกด้าน 2. การวิเคราะห์การเปรียบเทียบทัศนะของบุคลากรโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาต่อกระบวนการชุมชนแห่งการเรียนรู้ทางวิชาชีพ พบว่า 1) เพศชายและเพศหญิง มีทัศนะไม่แตกต่างกัน โดยทัศนะของเพศชายสูงกว่าเพศหญิง 2) บุคลากรโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาที่มีอายุ ระดับการศึกษาสูงสุด ตำแหน่งหน้าที่ปัจจุบัน และประสบการณ์ในตำแหน่งปัจจุบันต่างกัน มีทัศนะแตกต่างกัน อย่างมีระดับนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 เมื่อพิจารณารายคู่ พบว่า ทัศนะของบุคลากรที่มีอายุ 46 ปีขึ้นไปสูงกว่าอายุ 26-35 ปี, ทัศนะของบุคลากรที่สำเร็จการศึกษาระดับปริญญาโทสูงกว่าปริญญาตรี, ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียนมีทัศนะสูงกว่าหัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้และกรรมการสถานศึกษา และบุคลากรที่มีประสบการณ์ในตำแหน่ง 11 – 20 ปี มีทัศนะสูงกว่าไม่เกิน 10 ปี |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3254 |