DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Watcharit CHAROENKULen
dc.contributor: วัชริศ เจริญกุลth
dc.contributor.advisor: Mattana Wangthanomsaken
dc.contributor.advisor: มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 18/6/2021
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: This research aimed 1) to examine the teacher’s job motivation of Banyangsoong School and 2) to identify the guidelines on developing teacher’s job motivation of Banyangsoong School. The research population was 15 personnel of Banyangsoong School. The research instrument was a questionnaire on teacher’s job motivation, based on Barnard’s concept, using the 5-point Likert rating scale. The statistics used in data analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, and content analysis. The research findings revealed that: 1. The teacher’s job motivation of Banyangsoong school, collectively and individually, was at a high level; ranking from the highest mean to the lowest mean as follows; the condition of community, adaptation of habitual methods and attitudes, ideal benefactions, desirable physical conditions, association attractiveness, opportunity of enlarged participation, material inducement and personal non-material opportunity. 2. The guidelines on developing teacher’s job motivation of Banyangsoong School were: School should conduct a clear action plan for teachers, which tied to fair remuneration. School should hold the exhibition for teachers to showcase their achievements to honor their efforts. School environment should be conducive to teaching and learning process. School should establish corporate culture increase teachers’ commitment to the school, and for teachers to be able to work together. School should delegate work and responsibilities fairly and accordingly. School should provide job autonomy to the teachers. School should engage teachers in any school events such as sport or afterwork activities.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนบ้าน  ยางสูง และ 2) เพื่อทราบแนวทางการสร้างแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนบ้านยางสูง ประชากรที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ ข้าราชการครูโรงเรียนบ้านยางสูง จำนวน 15 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการสถานศึกษา 1 คน และ ครูผู้สอน จำนวน 14 คน รวมจำนวนทั้งสิ้น 15 คนทั้งนี้ไม่รวมผู้วิจัย เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามเกี่ยวกับแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานแนวคิดของ    บาร์นาร์ด (Barnard)โดยเป็นแบบสอบถามชนิดจัดลำดับคุณภาพ 5 ระดับของลิเคิร์ธ สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลคือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐานและวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนบ้านยางสูง โดยภาพรวมรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก เรียงลำดับค่ามัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ได้แก่ สภาพการอยู่ร่วมกัน การปรับสภาพการทำงานให้เหมาะสมกับวิธีการและทัศนคติของบุคคล ผลตอบแทนทางอุดมคติ สภาพทางกายภาพที่พึงปรารถนา ความดึงดูดใจเชิงสังคมต่อหน่วยงาน การมีส่วนร่วมในการทำงานอย่างกว้างขวาง สิ่งจูงใจที่เป็นวัตถุ และสิ่งจูงใจที่เกี่ยวกับโอกาสของบุคคล 2. แนวทางการสร้างแรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนบ้านยางสูง มีหลายแนวทางตัวอย่างเช่น โรงเรียนต้องมีการวางแผนรายงานการปฏิบัติงานให้ชัดเจน และมีผลต่อการให้เงินเดือนอย่างเป็นธรรม โรงเรียนควรจัดกิจกรรมส่งเสริมให้ครูได้มีกิจกรรมแสดงผลงาน แล้วมอบรางวัลเพื่อเป็นเกียรติยศ ยกย่อง ชมเชยจากการปฏิบัติงาน มีลักษณะของสภาพแวดล้อมภายในโรงเรียนเอื้อต่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนอยู่ในสภาพพร้อมใช้งาน สร้างวัฒนธรรมองค์กรให้มีความรู้สึกรักและผูกพันต่อโรงเรียน เพื่อลดปัญหาการย้าย เสริมสร้างให้ครูสามารถทำงานร่วมกันได้อย่างมีความสุข แบ่งภาระงานให้ครูแต่ละคนที่ชัดเจน ตามความสามารถ ความถนัดและเหมาะสม ต้องจัดกิจกรรมที่จะทำให้ครูทุกคนในโรงเรียนได้มีส่วนร่วม การให้อำนาจการตัดสินใจในการดำเนินโครงการที่ตนเองได้รับผิดชอบ และควรที่จะมีกิจกรรมให้ครูภายในโรงเรียนทำร่วมกัน เช่น กีฬาภายในโรงเรียนเฉพาะครูเวลาหลังเลิกงาน เป็นต้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงาน , โรงเรียนบ้านยางสูงth
dc.subject: JOB MOTIVATION / BANYANGSOONG SCHOOLen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: TEACHER’S JOB MOTIVATION OF BANYANGSOONG SCHOOLen
dc.title: แรงจูงใจในการปฏิบัติงานของครูโรงเรียนบ้านยางสูงth
dc.type: Independent Studyen
dc.type: การค้นคว้าอิสระth