http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3258Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Suthisak ONTAWON | en |
| dc.contributor | สุทธิศักดิ์ อ่อนตะวัน | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | Nuchnara Rattanasiraprapha | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | นุชนรา รัตนศิระประภา | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 2/7/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine; 1) the Administrator’s Competency in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan 2) the Teacher’s Happiness in the school under Bangkok Metropolitan and 3) the relationship between Administrator’s Competency and Teacher’s Happiness in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan. The sample were 57 schools under Bangkok Metropolitan. The 2 respondents in each school were; a school director, and a teacher, in totally of 114. The research instrument was an opinionnaire about Administrator’s Competency based on Bangkok Metropolitan based on Bangkok Metropolitan Concept, and Teacher’s Happiness based on Conception of institute for Population and Social Research, Mahidol University. The statistical analysis were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and Pearson’s product moment correlation coefficient. The findings were as follows: 1) The Administrator’s Competency in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan, collectively, was found at the high level. When considered each aspect individually; one aspect: moral and ethics was found at the highest level and four aspects were found at the high level; ranking by the arithmetic mean as follow: Achievement Motivation, Service Mind, Team work and Expertise. 2) The Teacher’s Happiness in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan, collectively and individually, was found at the high level, ranking by the arithmetic mean as follow: Happy Heart, Happy work-life, Happy Family, Happy Soul, Happy Society, Happy Brain, Happy Body, Happy Relax, and Happy Money. 3) The relationship between the Administrator’s Competency and Teacher’s Happiness in schools under Bangkok Metropolitan was found at .01 level of the statistical significance. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบ 1) สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร 2) ความสุขของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร และ 3) ความสัมพันธ์ระหว่างสมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับความสุขของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ โรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร จำนวน 57 โรง ผู้ให้ข้อมูล โรงเรียนละ 2 คน ประกอบด้วย ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน 1 คน และครู 1 คน รวมผู้ให้ข้อมูลทั้งสิ้น 114 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยเป็นแบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นเกี่ยวกับสมรรถนะของผู้บริหาร ตามแนวคิดของสำนักงานสำนักการศึกษากรุงเทพมหานครและความสุขของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร ตามแนวคิดของสถาบันวิจัยประชากรและสังคมมหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่, ร้อยละ, มัชฌิมเลขคณิต, ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์สัมประสิทธิ์สหสัมพันธ์ของเพียร์สัน ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากและเมื่อพิจารณารายด้านอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด 1 ด้าน คือ คุณธรรมและจริยธรรม และอยู่ในระดับมาก 4 ด้าน โดยเรียงลำดับตามมัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อยดังนี้ การมุ่งผลสัมฤทธิ์ การบริการที่ดี ทำงานเป็นทีมและการสั่งสมความเชี่ยวชาญในงานอาชีพ 2. ความสุขของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร โดยภาพรวมและรายด้านอยู่ในระดับมาก โดยเรียงลำดับตามมัชฌิมเลขคณิตจากมากไปน้อย ดังนี้ น้ำใจดี การงานดี ครอบครัวดี จิตวิญญาณดี สังคมดี ใฝ่รู้ดี สุขภาพดี ผ่อนคลายดีและสุขภาพเงินดี 3. สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับความสุขของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร มีความสัมพันธ์อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .01 ซึ่งเป็นความสัมพันธ์แบบคล้อยตามกัน | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | สมรรถนะผู้บริหาร | th |
| dc.subject | ความสุขของครู | th |
| dc.subject | ADMINISTRATOR’S COMPETENCY | en |
| dc.subject | TEACHER’S HAPPINESS | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | ADMINISTRATOR’S COMPETENCY AND TEACHER’S HAPPINESS IN SCHOOLS UNDER BANGKOK METROPOLITAN | en |
| dc.title | สมรรถนะของผู้บริหารกับความสุขของครูโรงเรียนสังกัดกรุงเทพมหานคร | th |
| dc.type | Thesis | en |
| dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |