http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3280| Title: | THE DEVELOPMENT OF INDICATORS FOR DIGITAL LITERACY OF THE UNDERGRADUATE STUDENTS การพัฒนาตัวชี้วัดการรู้ดิจิทัล สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี |
| Authors: | Sirikarn HUAJAICHAM สิริกาญจน์ หัวใจฉ่ำ Chaiyos Paiwithayasiritham ไชยยศ ไพวิทยศิริธรรม Silpakorn University. Education |
| Keywords: | การรู้ดิจิทัล การพัฒนาตัวชี้วัด นักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี digital literacy indicator development undergraduate students |
| Issue Date: | 2 |
| Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
| Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to study 1) develop of indicators for Digital Literacy of the undergraduate students, and 2) investigate the consistency of modelling measures, implemented by the researcher, of qualified the undergraduate students compared to empirical data. The sample consists of 603 students from the University, Autonomous University and Rajabhat University by stratified random sampling and 5 key informants were interviewed. The research instruments were a questionnaire and a semi-construct interview. The data analysis employed content analysis, descriptive statistic, Exploratory Factor Analysis (EFA) and Confirmatory Factor Analysis (CFA).
The research results were as follow: 1) The development of the digital literacy of the undergraduate students consisted of 5 factors including Information Technology Literacy, Communication and Collaboration, Thinking Skills, Creative and Innovation and Socio-Awareness. 2) The digital literacy indicators model was found to fit the empirical data. (Chi-square =337.33, df = 315.00, P = 0.19, GFI= 0.96, AGFI = 0.95, SRMR= 0.02 and RMSEA= 0.01) การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) พัฒนาตัวชี้วัดการรู้ดิจิทัลสำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี 2) ตรวจสอบความสอดคล้องของโมเดลตัวชี้วัดการรู้ดิจิทัล สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ที่ผู้วิจัยพัฒนาขึ้น กับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์ กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี จากมหาวิทยาลัยของรัฐ มหาวิทยาลัยในกำกับ และมหาวิทยาลัยราชภัฏ จำนวน 603 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มแบบชั้นภูมิ (Stratified Random Sampling) และผู้ให้ข้อมูลสำคัญ คือ ผู้ทรงคุณวุฒิ จำนวน 5 ท่าน โดยใช้การเลือกแบบเจาะจง เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถาม การวิเคราะห์ข้อมูลประกอบด้วย การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (Content Analysis) การใช้สถิติบรรยาย (Descriptive Statistic) การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ (Exploratory Factor Analysis) และการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยัน (Confirmatory Factor Analysis) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบของตัวชี้วัดการรู้ดิจิทัล สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ ได้แก่ การรู้เทคโนโลยีสารสนเทศ, การสื่อสารและการทำงานร่วมกัน, ทักษะการคิด, การสร้างสรรค์และนวัตกรรม และการตระหนักรู้ทางสังคม 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงยืนยันของโมเดลตัวชี้วัดการรู้ดิจิทัล สำหรับนักศึกษาระดับปริญญาตรี พบว่าโมเดลมีความสอดคล้องกลมกลืนกับข้อมูลเชิงประจักษ์มีค่า Chi-square =337.33, df = 315.00, P = 0.19, GFI= 0.96, AGFI = 0.95, SRMR= 0.02 และ RMSEA= 0.01 |
| Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
| URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3280 |