http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3282
Title: | Needs Assessment for the Development of Nursing Research Competencies of Nursing Students การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวิจัยทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล |
Authors: | Jiraporn SUVANSARAKUN จิราพร สุวรรณสารคุณ Chaiyos Paiwithayasiritham ไชยยศ ไพวิทยศิริธรรม Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การประเมินความต้องการจำเป็น การพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวิจัยทางการพยาบาล Needs Assessment Needs Development Nursing Research |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | This study aimed to 1) To assess the need for nursing research competency development of nursing students, 2) To analyze the causal and need for nursing students' research competency development, and 3) To propose guidelines in the Development of Nursing Research Competencies of Nursing Students. The sample group was 4 the year nursing students, Boromarajonani College of Nursing, Academic Year 2019, totaling 363 persons. The research instruments were questionnaires, group discussion issues, Statistics used, frequency, percentage, t-test. And the priority index value of the required order of needs and qualitatively analyzed using content analysis.
Results: 1. The results of the assessment of the needs needed to develop nursing research competency of nursing students found that the status quo was with the expected condition. The total of all aspects was equal to .34. When considering each side, it was found that The knowledge aspect had the highest priority index of necessity at .36, followed by skills at .35, and attitude at .30, respectively. 2. Analysis of the causes needed to improve the nursing research performance of nursing students. Each aspect is classified as follows: Knowledge has shown that learners cannot remember what they learned. Lack of connection in bringing knowledge about nursing theory. The instructor does not graduate directly in education and research. Teaching Process It doesn't fit the student context. Low access frequency and database query statistics. The skills are divided into sections. Use the same skills to teach. Group large numbers of students Instructors and students have different proportions. Limited time is set for research work. There is no morale for students. 3. Guidelines for improving nursing research performance of nursing students are classified in each area as follows: The knowledge found that the learner should review the nursing theory. It brings theoretical knowledge of nursing as well as research to practice. Instructors should have self-improvement training in research. Teaching and learning management strategies, the teaching process should be organized in a modern way and evaluated. The educational management process should be clearly formulated. Short-term training courses have been developed. Document learning kits, instructional materials Online Media A database of queries and appropriate rates for learners and instructors. In the skills of learners, learning should be managed so that nursing students can practice thoroughly. There are experts, consultations, and continuous monitoring. Instructors should have specific training on nursing research and teaching techniques with a variety of strategies. The teaching process should provide grouped teaching arrangements as a double or single job. Modern teaching materials are provided. Easy to use. There are consultants on attitudes, learners to raise awareness of self-esteem. Schools provide momentum and motivation for students to see the benefits of research. Strengthen research work and promote support in submissions to the national level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) ประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวิจัยทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล 2) วิเคราะห์สาเหตุความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวิจัยทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล 3) เสนอแนวทางในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวิจัยทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล กลุ่มตัวอย่างคือ นักศึกษาพยาบาล ชั้นปีที่ 4 วิทยาลัยพยาบาลบรมราชชนนี ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 363 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยคือ แบบสอบถาม ประเด็นสนทนากลุ่ม สถิติที่ใช้ ความถี่ ร้อยละ การทดสอบค่าที และค่าดัชนีความสำคัญของลำดับความต้องการจำเป็น และวิเคราะห์เชิงคุณภาพโดยใช้การวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1.ผลการประเมินความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวิจัยทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล พบว่า สภาพที่เป็นอยู่กับสภาพที่คาดหวัง รวมทุกด้านมีค่าเท่ากับ .34 เมื่อพิจารณาเป็นรายด้านพบว่า ด้านความรู้มีค่าดัชนีลำดับความสำคัญของความต้องการจำเป็นสูงที่สุดเป็นลำดับแรกมีค่า .36 รองลงมาเป็นด้านทักษะมีค่า .35 และด้านเจตคติ มีค่า.30 ตามลำดับ 2. ผลการวิเคราะห์สาเหตุความต้องการจำเป็นในการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวิจัยทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาล จำแนกแต่ละด้านดังนี้ ด้านความรู้พบว่า ผู้เรียนไม่สามารถจดจำสิ่งที่เรียนได้ ขาดความเชื่อมโยงในการนำความรู้เกี่ยวกับทฤษฎีทางการพยาบาล ผู้สอนไม่ได้จบทางด้านสายการศึกษาและการวิจัยโดยตรง กระบวนการเรียนการสอน ไม่เข้ากับบริบทของนักศึกษา วิธีการสอนไม่หลากหลาย ความถี่ในการเข้าใช้บริการและสถิติการสืบค้นฐานข้อมูลน้อย ด้านทักษะมีการแบ่งงานออกเป็นส่วนๆ ใช้ทักษะเดิมในการสอน จัดกลุ่มจำนวนนักศึกษาปริมาณมาก ผู้สอนและนักศึกษามีสัดส่วนต่างกัน มีการกำหนดเวลาจำกัดในการทำงานวิจัย ด้านเจตคติไม่สอดคล้องกับความสนใจ ไม่มีการสร้างขวัญและกำลังใจให้นักศึกษา 3. แนวทางการพัฒนาสมรรถนะด้านการวิจัยทางการพยาบาลของนักศึกษาพยาบาลจำแนกแต่ละด้านดังนี้ ด้านความรู้พบว่าผู้เรียน ควรมีการทบทวนทฤษฎีทางการพยาบาล โดยนำความรู้ทางทฤษฎีการพยาบาลรวมถึงผลงานวิจัยเพื่อไปสู่การปฏิบัติ ผู้สอน ควรมีการอบรมพัฒนาตนเองด้านเกี่ยวกับการวิจัย การสอนและกลยุทธ์การจัดการเรียนรู้ กระบวนการเรียนการสอน ควรมีจัดการเรียนการสอนที่ทันสมัย และมีการประเมินผล กระบวนการบริหารการศึกษา ควรมีการจัดทำแผนกำหนดมาตรฐานให้ชัดเจน มีการพัฒนาหลักสูตรฝึกอบรมระยะสั้น จัดทำเอกสารชุดการเรียนรู้ เอกสารการเรียนการสอน สื่อออนไลน์ ฐานข้อมูลในการสืบค้น พร้อมทั้งจัดอัตราผู้เรียนและผู้สอนให้เหมาะสม ด้านทักษะ ผู้เรียน ควรมีการจัดการเรียนรู้เพื่อให้นักศึกษาพยาบาลได้ปฏิบัติโดยทั่วถึง มีการใช้กระบวนการวิจัยทางการพยาบาลองค์รวม มีผู้เชี่ยวชาญให้คำปรึกษาและตรวจสอบติดตามอย่างต่อเนื่อง ผู้สอน ควรมีการอบรมเฉพาะด้านเกี่ยวกับการวิจัยทางการพยาบาล และเทคนิคด้านการเรียนการสอนพร้อมกลยุทธที่หลากหลาย กระบวนการเรียนการสอนควรให้การจัดการเรียนการสอนแบบแบ่งกลุ่มเป็นงานคู่หรืองานเดี่ยว มีการจัดทำสื่อการสอนที่ทันสมัย ใช้งานได้ง่าย สะดวก มีผู้ให้คำปรึกษา ด้านเจตคติผู้เรียนสร้างความตระหนักเห็นคุณค่าในตนเอง สถานศึกษาสร้างแรงผลักดันและแรงจูงใจให้นักศึกษาเห็นประโยชน์ในงานวิจัย เสริมแรงในการทำงานวิจัยพร้อมทั้งส่งเสริมสนับสนุนในการเสนอผลงานสู่ระดับชาติ |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3282 |