DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Phattanakorn PHANTASOOTen
dc.contributor: พัฒนกร ปานฑสูตรth
dc.contributor.advisor: Mattana Wangthanomsaken
dc.contributor.advisor: มัทนา วังถนอมศักดิ์th
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 18/6/2021
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract  The purposes of this research were 1) to identify the personnel diversity management in secondary school, and 2) to verify the factors of the personnel diversity management in secondary school. The research populations consisted of 2,358 schools under secondary the Office of the Basic Education Commission, Ministry of Education. The samples were 97 secondary schools. The sample size was determined based on Yamane’s Sample Size Table. The sample was obtained from stratified random sampling. There were 388 respondents including school directors, deputy directors of human resources, heads of department, and teachers. The research instruments were the semi-structured interview, the opinionnaire, and the questionnaire of verify the research findings. The statistics used to analyze the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation, exploratory factor analysis, and content analysis. The findings of this study were as follows: 1. The personnel diversity management in secondary school consisted of 5 factors: 1) Enhancing collaboration competencies, 2) Developing a staffing process, 3) Creating positive attitude, 4) Creating opportunities and equality, and 5) Building an organizational culture of teamwork. The total variance explained by five components is 58.266 percent. 2. The factors of personnel diversity management in secondary school were verified to meet with accuracy standards, propriety standards, feasibility standards, and utility standards.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อทราบองค์ประกอบการจัดการความหลากหลายของ บุคลากรในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา 2) เพื่อทราบผลการยืนยันองค์ประกอบการจัดการความหลากหลาย ของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประชากรของการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา สังกัดสำนักงานเขตพื้นที่การศึกษามัธยมศึกษา สำนักงานคณะกรรมการการศึกษาขั้นพื้นฐาน กระทรวงศึกษาธิการ จำนวน 2,358 โรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่างของการวิจัย คือ โรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาจำนวน 97 โรงเรียน การกำหนดขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างโดยใช้ตารางประมาณการขนาดกลุ่มตัวอย่างของทาโร ยามาเน่ ใช้วิธีการเลือกกลุ่มตัวอย่างด้วยการสุ่มแบบแบ่งประเภท ผู้ให้ข้อมูล คือ ผู้อำนวยการโรงเรียน รองผู้อำนวยการฝ่ายบริหารงานบุคคล หัวหน้ากลุ่มสาระการเรียนรู้ และครูผู้สอน รวม 388 คน เครื่องมือวิจัย คือ แบบสัมภาษณ์กึ่งโครงสร้าง แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็น และแบบสอบถาม เพื่อยืนยันผลการวิจัย สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล คือ ความถี่ ร้อยละ มัชฌิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน การวิเคราะห์องค์ประกอบเชิงสำรวจ และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1. การจัดการความหลากหลายของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา ประกอบด้วย 5 องค์ประกอบ คือ 1) การส่งเสริมศักยภาพในการปฏิบัติงานร่วมกัน 2) การพัฒนากระบวนการ จัดการงานบุคคล 3) การเสริมสร้างทัศนคติเชิงบวก 4) การสร้างโอกาสและความเสมอภาค และ 5) การสร้างวัฒนธรรมองค์กรในการทำงานเป็นทีม ทุกองค์ประกอบสามารถอธิบายร่วมกันได้ร้อยละ 58.266 2. ผลการยืนยันการจัดการความหลากหลายของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษา พบว่า มีความถูกต้อง เหมาะสม เป็นไปได้ และเป็นประโยชน์th
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ความหลากหลายth
dc.subject: การจัดการความหลากหลายth
dc.subject: บุคลากรในโรงเรียนth
dc.subject: DIVERSITYen
dc.subject: DIVERSITY MANAGEMENTen
dc.subject: PERSONNEL IN SCHOOLen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: THE PERSONNEL DIVERSITY MANAGEMENT IN SECONDARY SCHOOLen
dc.title: การจัดการความหลากหลายของบุคลากรในโรงเรียนมัธยมศึกษาth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th