DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Jutamas YONGTHAIen
dc.contributor: จุฑามาส โหย่งไทยth
dc.contributor.advisor: Nopadol Chenaksaraen
dc.contributor.advisor: นพดล เจนอักษรth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 18/6/2021
dc.description: Doctor of Philosophy (Ph.D.)en
dc.description: ปรัชญาดุษฎีบัณฑิต (ปร.ด.)th
dc.description.abstract: The purpose of this study was to find out the educational administration for elderly of city municipality which applied Ethnographic Delphi Future Research to be the instrument for data collecting. There were an unstructured interview and a questionnaire. The juries of experts were 21. Techniques for selecting experts were the purposive sampling according to the specified criteria. The results of this research found that the educational administration for elderly of city municipality composed of 5 dimensions. 1) Policy and planning consisted of studying the government policies and measures related to the educational administration for elderly which were brought into the policy of the city municipality to make an action plan in accordance with the context and local problems by surveying the basics needs of the elderly. 2) Management consisted of the city municipality which was the main organization of education for elderly to concern about the different age, the physical health and the level of self-help ability of the elderly. The mainly educational management styles should be diverse and meet the needs of the elderly. 3) Personal promotion and development consisted of being incessant in gaining knowledge, the necessary skills, inventing new innovations, working together as a team, sincerely working with public mind, understanding, accepting, having positive attitudes towards the elderly and treating the elderly with love, kindness and generosity. 4) Administering and directing consisted of determining and assigning duties, responsibilities, operational procedures and effective communication that can be operated and aligned in the same way. 5) Controlling and evaluating consisted of controlling and evaluating should be continuous monitoring and evaluating by focusing on the elderly. There was a public hearing to know the problem, the real needs of the community, and then used as information to improve the educational management for the elderly to be more efficient.en
dc.description.abstract: การศึกษาวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบการบริหารจัดการศึกษาสำหรับผู้สูงอายุของเทศบาลนครในอนาคต ผู้วิจัยใช้เทคนิคการวิจัยอนาคตแบบ EDFR เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการเก็บข้อมูล คือ การสัมภาษณ์แบบไม่มีโครงสร้าง และแบบสอบถาม โดยมีผู้เชี่ยวชาญ จำนวน 21 ท่าน ใช้เทคนิคการคัดเลือกผู้เชี่ยวชาญโดยเลือกแบบเจาะจงตามเกณฑ์ที่กำหนด ผลการวิจัย พบว่า การบริหารจัดการศึกษาสำหรับผู้สูงอายุของเทศบาลนคร ประกอบด้วย 5 ด้าน ได้แก่ 1) ด้านนโยบายและการวางแผน ประกอบด้วย การศึกษานโยบายและมาตรการต่างๆของรัฐที่เกี่ยวกับการจัดการศึกษาสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ นำมากำหนดเป็นนโยบายของเทศบาลนคร จัดทำแผนปฏิบัติการให้สอดคล้องกับบริบท สภาพปัญหาของแต่ละท้องถิ่น โดยมีการสำรวจข้อมูลพื้นฐานความต้องการของผู้สูงอายุ 2) ด้านการจัดการ ประกอบด้วย เทศบาลนครเป็นหน่วยงานหลักในการจัดการศึกษา คำนึงถึงความแตกต่างระหว่างอายุ สุขภาพร่างกาย และระดับความสามารถในการช่วยเหลือตนเองของผู้สูงอายุเป็นหลัก รูปแบบการจัดการศึกษาควรมีความหลากหลายและสอดคล้องกับความต้องการของผู้สูงอายุ 3) ด้านการส่งเสริมและพัฒนาบุคลากร ประกอบด้วย การพัฒนาบุคลากรอย่างต่อเนื่องให้มีความรู้ มีทักษะที่จำเป็น คิดค้นนวัตกรรมใหม่ๆ มีการทำงานเป็นทีม ปฏิบัติงานอย่างจริงจังด้วยใจที่มีจิตสาธารณะ มีความเข้าใจ ยอมรับ มีทัศนคติเชิงบวกต่อผู้สูงอายุ และมีการปฏิบัติต่อผู้สูงอายุด้วยความรัก ความเมตตา และความเอื้อเฟื้อ 4) ด้านการอำนวยการ การสั่งการ ประกอบด้วย การกำหนดและมอบหมายภาระหน้าที่ความรับผิดชอบ ขั้นตอนการดำเนินงาน มีการสื่อสารที่ชัดแจน มีประสิทธิภาพ สามารถปฏิบัติได้และเป็นไปในแนวทางเดียวกัน 5) ด้านการควบคุมกำกับติดตามและประเมินผล ประกอบด้วย การติดตามประเมินผลอย่างต่อเนื่องโดยเน้นที่ตัวผู้สูงอายุเป็นหลัก มีการทำประชาพิจารณ์ เพื่อทราบปัญหาความต้องการที่แท้จริงของชุมชนแล้วนำมาเป็นข้อมูลในการปรับปรุงการบริหารจัดการศึกษาสำหรับผู้สูงอายุให้มีประสิทธิภาพมากยิ่งขึ้นth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: การบริหารจัดการศึกษาสำหรับผู้สูงอายุ / เทศบาลนครth
dc.subject: THE EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION FOR ELDERLY / CITY MUNICIPALITYen
dc.subject.classification: Arts and Humanitiesen
dc.title: THE EDUCATIONAL ADMINISTRATION FOR ELDERLY OF CITY MUNICIPALITYen
dc.title: การบริหารจัดการศึกษาสำหรับผู้สูงอายุของเทศบาลนครth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th