http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3294Full metadata record
| DC Field | Value | Language |
| dc.contributor | Petchlada CHATCHALOEMKIT | en |
| dc.contributor | เพชรลดา ฉัตรเฉลิมกิจ | th |
| dc.contributor.advisor | BARAMEE KHEOVICHAI | en |
| dc.contributor.advisor | บารมี เขียววิชัย | th |
| dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
| dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
| dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
| dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
| dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to: 1) compare grammar achievement before and after learning English grammar through songs, 2) study students’ opinions toward learning English grammar through songs. The subjects consisted of 40 Matthayomsuksa 1/2 students at Sena “Senaprasit” School, Pra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya. They were selected using purposive sampling as they were in the class that the researcher was teaching at the time of research. The instruments used for this experiment were: 1) five lessons of learning English grammar through songs, 2) a grammar achievement test used as a pretest and posttest, 3) a questionnaire used to survey students’ opinions toward learning English grammar through songs. The experimental process and data collection were as follows. 1) The subjects completed the 40-item grammar achievement test as a pretest. 2) The five lessons of learning English grammar through songs were taught in 5 weeks, one lesson each week. 3) The grammar achievement test and the questionnaire were administered. The data were analyzed, using the paired-sample t-test. The findings revealed that: 1) The students’ grammar achievement after using five lessons of learning English grammar through songs was significantly higher than that before using the lessons at the significance level of 0.05. 2) The students’ opinions toward learning English grammar through songs were positive. | en |
| dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีจุดประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไวยากรณ์ภาษาอังกฤษผ่านเพลงก่อนเรียนและหลังเรียน 2) เพื่อศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนไวยากรณ์ภาษาอังกฤษผ่านเพลง กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1/2 จำนวน 40 คน ที่กำลังศึกษาอยู่ในภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2563 โรงเรียนเสนา “เสนาประสิทธิ์” จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา ผู้วิจัยใช้วิธีการเลือกแบบเจาะจงเนื่องจากเป็นห้องที่ผู้วิจัยทำการสอนอยู่ เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการทดลองประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้การเรียนไวยากรณ์ผ่านเพลง จำนวน 5 แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไวยากรณ์ผ่านเพลง 3) แบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนไวยากรณ์ผ่านเพลง ขั้นตอนการทดลองและเก็บข้อมูลมีดังต่อไปนี้ ขั้นแรก ผู้วิจัยให้นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบก่อนเรียนซึ่งเป็นฉบับเดียวกับแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนรู้ไวยากรณ์ผ่านเพลง จากนั้นให้นักเรียนเรียนไวยากรณ์โดยใช้เพลงทั้งหมด 5 บทเรียน เป็นเวลา 5 สัปดาห์ สัปดาห์ละ 1 คาบ และให้นักเรียนทำแบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไวยากรณ์ผ่านเพลงและทำแบบสอบถามความพึงพอใจของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการเรียนไวยากรณ์ผ่านเพลง จากนั้นนำข้อมูลมาวิเคราะห์โดยใช้สถิติ t-test แบบจับคู่ ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนไวยากรณ์ภาษาอังกฤษผ่านเพลงหลังเรียนสูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ 0.05 2) นักเรียนมีความคิดเห็นต่อการเรียนไวยากรณ์ภาษาอังกฤษผ่านเพลงอยู่ในระดับมาก | th |
| dc.language.iso | th | |
| dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
| dc.subject | เพลง | th |
| dc.subject | ไวยากรณ์ | th |
| dc.subject | songs | en |
| dc.subject | grammar | en |
| dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
| dc.title | Effects of Learning English Grammar through Songs of Mathayomsuksa One Students at Sena “Senaprasit” School, Pra Nakhon Si Ayutthaya | en |
| dc.title | ผลจากการเรียนไวยากรณ์ภาษาอังกฤษผ่านเพลงของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1โรงเรียนเสนา “เสนาประสิทธิ์” จังหวัดพระนครศรีอยุธยา | th |
| dc.type | Independent Study | en |
| dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |