DC FieldValueLanguage
dc.contributor: Aniroot THONGCHIWen
dc.contributor: อนิรุต ทองชิวth
dc.contributor.advisor: BAMROONG CHAMNANRUAen
dc.contributor.advisor: บำรุง ชำนาญเรือth
dc.contributor.other: Silpakorn University. Educationen
dc.date.issued: 2/7/2021
dc.description: Master of Education (M.Ed.)en
dc.description: ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม)th
dc.description.abstract: The purposes of this research were 1) to compare the learning achievement on word compounding in Thai language of Matthayomsueksa 1 students before and after using project – based learning management 2) to study Matthayomsueksa 1 students’ opinions towards using project – based learning management. The sample consisted of  30 Matthayomsueksa 1/4 students from Watklongkru School during the second semester of academic year 2019, selected by simple random sampling. The research instruments used for this experiment were 1) lesson plans of word compounding in Thai language using project – based learning management 2) a learning achievement test, and 3) questionnaire on opinions towards using project – based learning management. The data were analyzed by mean, standard deviation, dependent samples t-test and content analysis.    The results of the study were:   1. The learning achievement on word compounding in Thai language of Matthayomsueksa 1 students after using project – based learning management was significantly higher than before using project – based learning management at the 0.05 level.                                                                                              2. Matthayomsueksa 1 students’ overall opinions towards using project – based learning management on word compounding in Thai language were at the highest level.en
dc.description.abstract: การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง การสร้างคำในภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ก่อนและหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงาน  2) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงาน กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้ คือ นักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1/4 โรงเรียนวัดคลองครุ อำเภอเมืองสมุทรสาคร จังหวัดสมุทรสาคร ภาคเรียนที่ 2 ปีการศึกษา 2562 จำนวน 30 คน ได้มาจากการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (simple random sampling) โดยใช้ห้องเรียนเป็นหน่วยสุ่มด้วยวิธีการ จับสลากเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงาน เรื่อง การสร้างคำในภาษาไทย 2) แบบทดสอบวัดผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่อง การสร้างคำในภาษาไทย 3) แบบสอบถามความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงาน วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยใช้ค่าเฉลี่ย (M) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) การทดสอบค่าทีแบบกลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (Dependent samples t-test ) และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา (content analysis)        ผลการวิจัย พบว่า                                                                                      1. ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนเรื่อง การสร้างคำในภาษาไทย ของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 หลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานสูงกว่าก่อนการจัดการเรียนรู้ อย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05         2. ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงาน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุดth
dc.language.isoth
dc.publisher: Silpakorn University
dc.subject: ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน, การสร้างคำในภาษาไทย, การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานth
dc.subject: LEARNING ACHIEVEMENTen
dc.subject: WORD COMPOUNDING IN THAI LANGUAGEen
dc.subject: PROJECT - BASED LEARNING MANAGEMENTen
dc.subject.classification: Social Sciencesen
dc.title: A STUDY OF LEARNING ACHIEVEMENT ON WORD COMPOUNDING IN THAI LANGUAGE  OF MATTHAYOMSUEKSA 1 STUDENTS USING PROJECT - BASED LEARNING MANAGEMENTen
dc.title: การศึกษาผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน เรื่อง การสร้างคำในภาษาไทยของนักเรียนชั้นมัธยมศึกษาปีที่ 1 ที่จัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานth
dc.type: Thesisen
dc.type: วิทยานิพนธ์th