http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3303
Title: | THE EFFECT OF PROJECT-BASED LEARNING MANAGEMENT WITH STEM EDUCATION CONCEPTS TO PROMOTE INNOVATOR AND CREATIVE WORK OF GRADE 5 STUDENTS ผลการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดแบบ STEM EDUCATION เพื่อส่งเสริมความเป็นนวัตกรและผลงานสร้างสรรค์ ของนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 |
Authors: | Naphasorn YOLSURIYAN นภสร ยลสุริยัน chanasith Sithsungnoen ชนสิทธิ์ สิทธิ์สูงเนิน Silpakorn University. Education |
Keywords: | การจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐาน แนวคิดแบบ STEM EDUCATION นวัตกร ผลงานสร้างสรรค์ THE LEARNING MANAGEMENT BY PROJECT BASED LEARNING STEM EDUCATION INNOVATOR CREATIVE WORK |
Issue Date: | 2 |
Publisher: | Silpakorn University |
Abstract: | The purposes of this research were to 1) compare the achievement of students before and after learning management by project based learning and STEM EDUCATION 2) study the innovator of students’who received learning management by project based learning and STEM EDUCATION 3) study the creative work of students’who received learning management by project based learning and STEM EDUCATION 4) study the opinions of students towards learning management by project based learning and STEM EDUCATION. The samples were selected by a simple random sampling. The research instruments were 1) lesson plans 2) an achievement test 3) an innovator ability assessment 4) a creative work assessment 5) an opinions assessment. Is an experimental research. The data were analyzed by mean (x̅), standard deviation (S.D.) and t-test of dependent.
The result of the research showed that. 1) Learning outcomes on volume and capacity of a rectangular Shape after begin taught by project based learning and STEM EDUCATION were high then before the instruction. 2) Innovator after the instruction by project based learning and STEM EDUCATION were good. 3) Creative work after the instruction by project based learning and STEM EDUCATION were good. 4) Opinions towards learning by project based learning and STEM EDUCATION were at the highest agreement level. การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อ 1) เปรียบเทียบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนของนักเรียนก่อนและหลังเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดแบบ STEM EDUCATION 2) ศึกษาความเป็นนวัตกรของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดแบบ STEM EDUCATION 3) ศึกษาผลงานสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนที่ได้รับการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดแบบ STEM EDUCATION และ 4) ศึกษาความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดแบบ STEM EDUCATION กลุ่มตัวอย่างเป็นนักเรียนชั้นประถมศึกษาปีที่ 5 โรงเรียนอนุบาลนครปฐม ได้มาโดยวิธีการสุ่มอย่างง่าย (Simple Random Sampling) ด้วยวิธีจับสลาก จำนวน 1 ห้องเรียน จำนวน 46 คน เครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัยประกอบด้วย 1) แผนการจัดการเรียนรู้ 2) แบบทดสอบผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียน 3) แบบประเมินความเป็นนวัตกร 4) แบบประเมินผลงานสร้างสรรค์ 5) แบบประเมินความคิดเห็นของนักเรียน เป็นการวิจัยเชิงทดลอง วิเคราะห์ข้อมูลโดยค่าเฉลี่ย (x̅) ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน (S.D.) และการทดสอบค่าที่แบบไม่เป็นอิสระต่อกัน (t-test dependent) ผลการวิจัยพบว่า 1) ผลสัมฤทธิ์ทางการเรียนหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดแบบ STEM EDUCATION สูงกว่าก่อนเรียนอย่างมีนัยสำคัญทางสถิติที่ระดับ .05 2) ความเป็นนวัตกรของนักเรียนหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดแบบ STEM EDUCATION โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี 3) ผลงานสร้างสรรค์ของนักเรียนหลังการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดแบบ STEM EDUCATION โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับดี 4) ความคิดเห็นของนักเรียนที่มีต่อการจัดการเรียนรู้แบบโครงงานเป็นฐานร่วมกับแนวคิดแบบ STEM EDUCATION โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับเห็นด้วยมากที่สุด |
Description: | Master of Education (M.Ed.) ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) |
URI: | http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3303 |