http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3305
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Mayuree WORAWAN | en |
dc.contributor | มยุรี วรวรรณ | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Prasert Intarak | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | ประเสริฐ อินทร์รักษ์ | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 18/6/2021 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were to determine; the operation of educational quality assurance and, the process of educational quality assurance development. The samples were 123 teachers and school administrators, which selected by simple random sampling. The instruments were a questionnaire with reliability 0.970 and structured interview form. The statistics for analysis the data were frequency, percentage, arithmetic mean, standard deviation and content analysis. The research findings were as follows; The operation of educational quality assurance in this school as a whole was at a highest level, the processes for developing the educational quality assurance in this school were as follows: 1) it should give an opportunity to all faculties to participate in the school functioning, 2) it should brainstorm for setting school development plan, 3) it should encourage the teachers to follow there activities as set in school development plan, 4) it should set valuator team, 5) it should have monitoring team, and 6) it should set self assesment report team. | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์เพื่อทราบผลการดำเนินงานและแนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียน กลุ่มตัวอย่าง คือ ครูและผู้บริหารโรงเรียน จำนวน 123 คน โดยการสุ่มอย่างง่าย เครื่องมือที่ใช้เป็นแบบสอบถาม มีค่าความเชื่อมั่น 0.970 และแบบสัมภาษณ์แบบมีโครงสร้าง สถิติที่ใช้ในการวิเคราะห์ข้อมูล ได้แก่ ความถี่ ร้อยละ ค่ามัชฉิมเลขคณิต ส่วนเบี่ยงเบนมาตรฐาน และการวิเคราะห์เนื้อหา ผลการวิจัยพบว่า การดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียน โดยภาพรวมอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา 1) ควรเปิดโอกาสให้ผู้เกี่ยวข้องมีส่วนร่วม บริหารตามโครงสร้างและบริบทโรงเรียน 2) ควรมีการระดมความคิดในการจัดทำแผนพัฒนาการจัดการศึกษา 3) ส่งเสริมการจัดกิจกรรม โครงการตามแผนพัฒนาการศึกษา 4) ควรแต่งตั้งผู้เกี่ยวข้องประเมินผลและตรวจสอบคุณภาพภายในสถานศึกษา 5) ควรมีการแต่งตั้งผู้เกี่ยวข้องติดตามผลการดำเนินงานเพื่อพัฒนาสถานศึกษาให้มีคุณภาพ 6) ควรมีการแต่งตั้งกรรมการเพื่อทำการรายงานผลการประเมินตนเองตามสถานศึกษากำหนด | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การประกันคุณภาพการศึกษา | th |
dc.subject | Education quality assurance | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | THE GUILINES FOR IMPROVING EDUCATIONAL QUALITY ASSURANCE PROCESS IN MATTHAYOM WAT NONGKHAEM SCHOOL | en |
dc.title | แนวทางการพัฒนาการดำเนินงานประกันคุณภาพการศึกษาของโรงเรียนมัธยมวัดหนองแขม | th |
dc.type | Independent Study | en |
dc.type | การค้นคว้าอิสระ | th |