http://ithesis-ir.su.ac.th/dspace/handle/123456789/3306
DC Field | Value | Language |
dc.contributor | Chanaphorn PANYAKANPHON | en |
dc.contributor | ชนาภรณ์ ปัญญาการผล | th |
dc.contributor.advisor | Anirut SATIMAN | en |
dc.contributor.advisor | อนิรุทธ์ สติมั่น | th |
dc.contributor.other | Silpakorn University. Education | en |
dc.date.issued | 2/7/2021 | |
dc.description | Master of Education (M.Ed.) | en |
dc.description | ศึกษาศาสตรมหาบัณฑิต (ศษ.ม) | th |
dc.description.abstract | The purposes of this research were: 1) to develop the online training activity of Using MUx System for Online Instruction 2) to study the online course development competency of Mahidol professors and staff who studied through online training activity 3) to study on self-directed learning of Mahidol professors and staff who studied through online training activity, and 4) to study the Mahidol professors’ and staff’s satisfaction on learning through online training activity. The samples were selected by volunteer sampling method in a total of 30 individuals. Research instruments consisted of 1) the online training activities 2) the online training activities plan 3) the online lesson creation competency assessment form 4) the online training activities quality assessment form 5) the self-guided learning assessment form and 6) the satisfaction evaluation form. towards online training activities. The research results found that 1) the quality of the development of online training activities regarding the use of the MUx system for online teaching and learning was the most appropriate (mean = 4.86, S.D. = 0.21) and the media used in online training activities was the most appropriate (mean= 4.70, S.D. = 0.51). 2) The competency in developing online lessons of Mahidol University professors and staff who studied with online training activities was found to pass the criteria for creating online lessons at 100 percent, divided into knowledge, with a passing score of 70 percent (mean = 15.87, S.D. = 1.48), the ability aspect had a passing score of 70 percent (mean = 77.33, S.D. = 0.99) and the attitude aspect had the highest passing score (mean= 9, S.D. = 1.08). 3) The results of self-guided learning of Mahidol University professors and staff who studied through online training activities were found to be at the highest level (mean = 4.74, S.D. = 0.33). 4) Assessment of the level of satisfaction with the teaching style through online training activities of Mahidol University professors and staff who studied through online training activities had the highest level of satisfaction ( mean = 4.91, S.D. = 0.25). | en |
dc.description.abstract | การวิจัยครั้งนี้มีวัตถุประสงค์ 1) เพื่อพัฒนากิจกรรมฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ เรื่องการใช้งานระบบ MUx เพื่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ 2) เพื่อศึกษาสมรรถนะการสร้างบทเรียนออนไลน์ของอาจารย์และบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยมหิดลที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ 3) เพื่อศึกษาการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองของอาจารย์และบุคลากรมหาวิทยาลัยมหิดลที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ และ 4) เพื่อศึกษาความพึงพอใจของอาจารย์และบุคลากร มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดลที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ กลุ่มตัวอย่างที่ใช้ในการวิจัยครั้งนี้เป็นอาจารย์และบุคลากร มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล คัดเลือกแบบอาสาสมัคร (Volunteer Sampling) จำนวน 30 คน โดยเครื่องมือที่ใช้ในการวิจัย ประกอบด้วย 1) กิจกรรมฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ 2) แผนการจัดกิจกรรมฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ 3) แบบประเมินสมรรถนะการสร้างบทเรียนออนไลน์ 4) แบบประเมินคุณภาพกิจกรรมฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ 5) แบบประเมินการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง และ 6) แบบประเมินความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อกิจกรรมฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ ผลวิจัยพบว่า 1) คุณภาพการพัฒนากิจกรรมฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ เรื่องการใช้งานระบบ MUx เพื่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ พบว่าเนื้อหารายวิชามีความเหมาะสมมากที่สุด (mean = 4.86, S.D. = 0.21) และสื่อที่ใช้ในกิจกรรมฝึกอบรมออนไลน์มีความเหมาะสมที่สุด (mean = 4.70, S.D. = 0.51) 2) สมรรถนะการพัฒนาบทเรียนออนไลน์ของอาจารย์และบุคลากร มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล ที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ พบว่าผ่านเกณฑ์สมรถถนะการสร้างบทเรียนออนไลน์ 100 เปอร์เซ็นต์ โดยแบ่งเป็นด้านความรู้มีคะแนนผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 (mean = 15.87, S.D. = 1.48) ด้านความสามารถมีคะแนนผ่านเกณฑ์ร้อยละ 70 (mean = 77.33, S.D. = 0.99) และด้านเจตคติมีคะแนนผ่านเกณฑ์ระดับมากที่สุด (mean = 9, S.D. = 1.08) 3) ผลการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองของอาจารย์และบุคลากร มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดลที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ พบว่าอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (mean = 4.74, S.D. = 0.33) 4) การประเมินระดับความพึงพอใจที่มีต่อรูปแบบการเรียนการสอนผ่านกิจกรรมฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ของอาจารย์และบุคลากร มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดลที่เรียนด้วยกิจกรรมฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ มีความพึงพอใจอยู่ในระดับมากที่สุด (mean = 4.91, S.D. = 0.25) | th |
dc.language.iso | th | |
dc.publisher | Silpakorn University | |
dc.subject | การใช้งานระบบ MUx, การฝึกอบรมออนไลน์, สมรรถนะ, การเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเอง | th |
dc.subject | USING MUx SYSTEM ONLINE TRAINING COMPETENCY SELF-DIRECTED LEARNING | en |
dc.subject.classification | Social Sciences | en |
dc.title | Developing e-Training Activity on Using MUx System for Online Instruction to Enhance Course Creation Competency and Self-directed Learning of Mahidol's Professors and Staff | en |
dc.title | การพัฒนากิจกรรมฝึกอบรมออนไลน์ เรื่องการใช้งานระบบ MUx เพื่อการจัดการเรียนการสอนออนไลน์ เพื่อส่งเสริมสมรรถนะการสร้างบทเรียนออนไลน์และการเรียนรู้แบบนำตนเองของอาจารย์และบุคลากร มหาวิทยาลัยมหิดล | th |
dc.type | Thesis | en |
dc.type | วิทยานิพนธ์ | th |